CLASS 5A

BROOMFIELD

106 pounds — Presley Madril, Fr. (24-10) vs. Axel Pacheco, Aurora Central, Sr. (27-10)

113 — Brandon Tyson, Sr. (43-6) vs. Gage Loveall, Northglenn, Jr. (26-7)

170 — Connor Ventura, Sr. (38-5) vs. Alex Morales, Mountain Range, Sr. (33-10)

195 — Zack Walker, Sr. (26-15) vs. Jared Seely, Fruita Monument, Sr. (38-8)

220 — Noah Dohm, Sr. (28-15) vs. Gabriel Baumgartner, Grandview, Jr. (30-12)

285 — Mason Watt, So. (29-7) vs. Darby Johnson, Ponderosa, So. (19-21)

CENTAURUS

285 pounds — Forrest Lalaguna, Sr. (24-5) vs. Jayden Manu, Loveland, So. (17-8)

FAIRVIEW

160 — Dimitri Brown, Sr. (27-7) vs. Tate Samuelson, Castle View, So. (39-5)

170 — Caleb Bergeson, Sr. (21-8) vs. Seth Bogulski, Cherokee Trail, Sr. (39-3)

LEGACY

106 pounds — Devan Cogil, Sr. (43-4) vs. Angelo Guillen, Grand Junction, So. (33-12)

120 — Trent Blazon, Sr. (23-7) vs. Xavier Cardenas, Grandview, Sr. (27-8)

138 — Ryan Deakin, Sr. (44-2) vs. Taylor Dawal, Monarch, Sr. (33-13)

152 — Drian Hays, So. (33-10) vs. Daniel Turco, Ponderosa, Jr. (12-22)

182 — Matt Hebel, Sr. (37-1) vs. Christian Calkins, Rangeview, Sr. (27-11)

195 — Nolan Funk, Sr. (42-1) vs. Trenton Schultz, Mountain Vista, Jr. (40-1)

285 — Tui Fa'amausili, Sr. (35-9) vs. Jordan Horsley, Central (GJ), Sr. (32-15)

MONARCH

120 pounds — Xander Rens, Fr. (20-2) vs. Munkhdulugu Batnasan, Cherry Creek, Sr. (29-13)

126 — Parker McQuade, So. (35-5) vs. Teigan Thomas-Trujillo, Mountain Vista, Sr. (31-10)

132 — Cole Polluconi, So. (38-2) vs. Jakob Otto, Cherry Creek, Jr. (28-15)

138 — Taylor Dawal, Sr. (33-13) vs. Ryan Deakin, Legacy, Sr. (44-2)

145 — Caden Feenstra, Sr. (30-9) vs. Bradley Lehmann, Prairie View, Sr. (22-3)

152 — Nate Pritchard, So. (34-11) vs. Adrian Kois, Thornton, Sr. (34-7)

285 — Ian Scott, Sr. (34-7) vs. Hayden Still, Lakewood, So. (37-9)

 

CLASS 4A

FREDERICK

182 pounds — Jake Longstreth, Jr. (24-15) vs. Dante Garcia, Pueblo County, So. (28-9)

220 — Nick Henderson, Sr. (12-13) vs. Kris Davis, Widefield, Sr. (36-5)

LONGMONT

126 pounds — Will Hickman, Sr. (20-3) vs. Jared Turner, Discovery Canyon, So. (26-10)

152 — Nathan Morris, Jr. (35-6) vs. Tristan Sher, Widefield, Sr. (24-15)

160 — Drake Engelking, Fr. (23-2) vs. Kenneth Bullock, Vista Ridge, Sr. (40-8)

NIWOT

126 pounds — Alex Gazdick, So. (15-16) vs. Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain, So. (37-6)

132 — Tommy Stager, Jr. (43-4) vs. Johnny Lopez, Vista Ridge, So. (29-19)

SILVER CREEK

106 pounds — Sawyer Novara, Jr. (36-3) vs. Tanner Hunt, Lewis-Palmer, So. (32-11)

138 — Tanner Eshleman, Jr. (9-10) vs. Sam Turner, Discovery Canyon, Sr. (37-2)

152 — Justis Evans, Sr. (23-7) vs. Christian Richards, Falcon, Sr. (36-6)

170 — Ceone Evans, Jr. (26-14) vs. Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs, Jr. (44-0)

220 — Kenny Jones, Sr. (37-2) vs. Ty Sigler, Pueblo County, Jr. (19-13)

285 — Jake Williams, So. (31-9) vs. Jacob Robles, Pueblo East, Sr. (35-2)

SKYLINE

120 pounds — Uriel Contreras, Jr. (10-5) vs. Luke Antonia, Cheyenne Mountain, So. (15-9)

 

CLASS 3A

ERIE

113 pounds — Adam Evertz, Jr. (31-10) vs. Ethan Andrade, Lamar, Fr. (21-12)

138 — Ernest Quintana, Jr. (33-14) vs. Taylor Winch, Bayfield, Sr. (17-5)

145 — Tobias Campbell, Sr. (30-9) vs. Devon Atencio, Alamosa, Jr. (30-14)

HOLY FAMILY

170 pounds — Kolsen Welham, Jr. (33-8) vs. Joseph Martinez, La Junta, Jr. (30-11)

MEAD

126 pounds — Jeremy Ashton, So. (38-7) vs. Matt Johns, Classical Academy, Jr. (27-11)

145 — Caleb Mendez, Jr. (21-11) vs. Jake Bedford, Colorado Springs Christian, Sr. (27-7)

220 — Jack Gallegos, Sr. (43-5) vs. Olmer Marquez, Basalt, Sr. (29-7)

 

CLASS 2A

LYONS

170 pounds — Keegan Bean, So. (21-9) vs. Zach Anderson, Cedaredge, Jr. (31-11)

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps