Class 5A

First round results

In bracket order

Second round: Friday

(1) Grandview 6, (17) Doherty 0

(8) Monarch 2, (9) Fairview 0

(12) Broomfield 2, (5) Pine Creek 0

(4) ThunderRidge 1, (13)Rocky Canyon 0

(14) Arapahoe 3, (3) Regis Jesuit 2

(6) Mountain Vista 1, (11) Cherokee Trail 0

(7) Rocky Mountain 2, (10) Cherry Creek 1

(2) Columbine 5, (15) Castle View 1

 

Quarterfinals: May 18

(8) Monarch vs. (1) Grandview

(12) Broomfied vs. (4) Thunder Ridge

(14) Arapahoe vs. (6) Mountain Vista

(7) Rocky Mountain vs. (2) Columbine

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25

 

Class 4A

First round results

In bracket order

Second round: Saturday

(16) D'Evelyn at (1) Lewis-Palmer, 1 p.m.

(9) Silver Creek at (8) Steamboat Springs, 10 a.m.

(21) Littleton at (5) Air Academy, 1 p.m.

(13) Mullen at (4) The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.


Advertisement

(14) Battle Mountain at (3) Windsor, 6 p.m.

(22) Holy Family at (6) Cheyenne Mountain, 6 p.m.

(10) Evergreen at (7) Valor Christian, 7 p.m.

(18) Pueblo Centennial at (2) Wheat Ridge, 4 p.m. (at Lakewood Memorial Stadium)


Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25



Class 3A

First and second rounds

Friday and Saturday

In bracket order

(17) Manitou Springs 1, (16) The Pinnacle 0

(17) Manitou Springs at (1) Kent Denver, Saturday

(9) Faith Christian 2, (24) Salida 0

(9) Faith Christian at (8) Sterling, Saturday

(13) Aspen 3, (20) St. Mary's 2

(13) Aspen at (4) Jefferson Academy, Saturday, 10 a.m.

(21) St. Mary's Academy 0 (W), (12) Frontier Academy

(21) St. Mary's Academy at (5) Liberty Common, Saturday

(14) SkyView Academy 4, (19) Denver Science & Tech 1

(14) SkyView Academy at (3) The Academy, Saturday

(11) Lutheran 2, (22) Pagosa Springs 0

(11) Lutheran at (6) Coal Ridge, Saturday

(15) Middle Park 2, (18) Colorado Springs Christian 1

(15) Middle Park at (2) Colorado Academy, Saturday

(10) Peak to Peak 5, (23) Bayfield 2

(10) Peak to Peak at (7) Fountain Valley, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 24


Class 2A

First round results

In bracket order

Quarterfinals: Friday

(1) Dawson School 3, (8) Resurrection Christian 1

(5) Evangelical Christian 2, (4) Denver Christian 0

(3) Front Range Christian 2, (6) Cornerstone Christian 1

(2) Vail Mountain 6, (7) Telluride 0

Semifinals: May 18

(5) Evangelical Christian vs. (1) Dawson School, 7 p.m. at All City Stadium

(3) Front Range Christian vs. (2) Vail Mountain, 5 p.m. at All City Stadium

Championship: May 24