The 2016 4A state tennis tournament will be held Thursday through Saturday, May 12-14 at Gates Tennis Center in Denver; all matches start at 9 a.m. each day.

No. 1 Singles

Sarah Fleming, So., Fruita Monument vs. Jenesse Johnson, So., Denver East

Gloria Son, Sr., Cherry Creek vs. Mikki Erickson, So., Regis Jesuit

Grace Koza, Jr., Chatfield vs. Kristen Kirby, Sr., Mountain Range

Ky Ecton, So., Poudre vs. Ally Bellas, Sr., Pine Creek

Seraphin Castelino, Fr., Fairview vs. Mackenzie Jones, Sr., Arapahoe

Annie Chen, Jr., Boulder vs. Lauren Lindell, Sr., Ponderosa

Shawnea Pagat, Sr., Fossil Ridge vs. Natalie Hagen, Sr., Highlands Ranch

Casey Zhong, Jr., Mountain Vista vs. Emily Hopwood, Sr., Greely West

No. 2 Singles

Haley Hildenbrand, Sr., Legend vs. Julia Trujillo, Fr., Pine Creek

Alessia Fabiano, Sr., Poudre vs. Natalie Borchelt, Sr., Arapahoe

Jennifer Phan, Jr., Mountain Range vs. Skyler Mydler, So., Regis Jesuit

Natalie Munson, Sr., Fairview vs. Delsie Johnson, So., Fort Collins

Chloe Schilling, Fr., Heritage vs. Tayvia Voytilla, Jr., Fruita Monument

Micha Handler, So., Cherry Creek vs. Claire Cox, Jr., Ponderosa

Kendra Lavallee, Sr., Mountain Vista vs. Madison Clements, Sr., Broomfield

Tara Teslow, Sr., Fossil Ridge vs. Paula Pulido, Sr., Highlands Ranch

No. 3 Singles

Sophie Pearson, Fr., Fairview vs. Madison Risi, Jr., Monarch


Advertisement

Isabel Manzanares, So., Grand Junction vs. Abby Audino, Sr., Highlands Ranch

Lauren Thomas, So., Heritage vs. Amber Glantz, So., Ponderosa

Koy Ecton, Sr., Poudre vs. Rachel Wegener, Sr., Legend

Josie Williams, Fr., Arapahoe vs. Kayla Hoskins, Sr., Greeley West

Madi Allen, Fr., Mountain Vista vs. Katy Schuerkamp, Sr., Pine Creek

Bailey Koronich, Sr., Fossil Ridge vs. Maddie Bove, Sr., Rock Canyon

Sayuri Garud, Fr., Cherry Creek vs. Claire Quinn, Sr., Regis Jesuit

No. 1 Doubles

Ashlen Grote/Alex Begler, Mountain Vista vs. Anna Hoffman/Abbot Hoeven, Poudre

Phoebe Mackenzie/Hanna Fernley, Cherry Creek vs. Riley Knipp/Maddie Wewel, Ralston Valley

Sydney Waite/Hunter Barker, Ponderosa vs. Lauren Froning/Olivia Boyd, Chatfield

Caroline McLeod/Kendall Jackson, Heritage vs. Sarah Huh/Ana Horvath, Broomfield

Carolyn Roberts/Ellie Savage, Fairview vs. Gina Buongiorno/Rita Rochelle, Doherty

Natalie Sloboth/Elizabeth Palmer, Arapahoe vs. Jackie Bodwin/Erin Daniel, Rock Canyon

Emma Houghton/Erica Wiley, Fossil Ridge vs. Payto Staats/Jessi Smith, Grand Junction

Kat Geisler/Rachel Driscoll, GJ Central vs. Maya Johnson/Kaitlin Marler, Eaglecrest

No. 2 Doubles

Jenna Alvarez/Kendall Moore, Chatfield vs. Peyton Pendleton/Katy Cohen, Heritage

Alyssa Lowe/Madison Smith, Ponderosa vs. Haley Crews/Lydia Supe', Fossil Ridge

Bianca Urness/Maddie Darre, Denver East vs. Priya Keller/Jadie Weideman, Ralston Valley

Tara Minatta/Mari Dudek, Mountain Vista vs. Disha Mishra/Megan Atkin, Legacy

Melissa Shambach/Carly Matheson, Pine Creek vs. Ellen Snare/Kai'lee Miles, Lakewood

Angie Cai/Julia Combs, Fairview vs. Mia Maynard/Katie Wood, Fruita Monument

Allison Murphy/Emily Wilkens, Cherry Creek vs. Laura Allen/Eva Licht, Doherty

Mikayla Dudek/Sara Mantz, Monarch vs. Olivia Brohl/Ila Farhang, Grandview

No. 3 Doubles

Jenna Lowe/Anna Armstrong, Ponderosa vs. Gianna Neathammer/Johanna Landmark, Lakewood

Rachel Reed/Lauren Cherrey, Chatfield vs. Caroline Danos/Dailey Solomon, Cherry Creek

Sophie Guzak/Ellie Behnke, Thunderidge vs. Tenley Norton/Amy Want, Pine Creek

Erinn Hogan/Lindsey Noble, Fossil Ridge vs. Francesca Bellibi/Mackenzy Pedrie, Regis Jesuit

Haley Weinstein/Kylie Feliciano, Fairview vs. Vanessa Parsons/Jordan Berdnt, Columbine

Yehna Bendul/Rachel Cullop, Grandview vs. Isa Kohls/Becca Halberg, Fruita Monument

Kate Wulf/Kelly Wulf, Denver East vs. Olivia Thero/Asmita Jha, Poudre

Sami Bheemireddy/Amy Zhong, Mountain Vista vs.Olivia Woods/Libby Stroup, Heritage

No. 4 Doubles

Katerina Kortusova/Caitlyn Quirk, Chatfield vs. Claire Steffe/Sara Stavaski, Rock Canyon

Clare Lupo/Denali Pinto, Fairview vs. Racheal Rupprecht/Eleana Welsh, Grandview

Kim Collamore/Cambri Van Tassell, Fossil Ridge vs. Gabby Gordon/Sam Baker, Ralston Valley

Amanda Blanco/Amber Skillicorn, Fruita Monument vs. Megan Stout/Kaylee Moore, Ponderosa

Anastasia Outekhine/Logan Goetz, Heritage vs. Jess Cooper/Julia Vortuli, Arapahoe

Hunter Ernest/Hannah Smith, Mountain Vista vs. Cara Spencer/Shaynie Segal, Pine Creek

Wendy Yan/Grace Shepard, Cherry Creek vs. Allie Choe/Caitlin Willner, Thunderidge

Emma Kirby/Rebecca Kirby, Poudre vs. Sydney Coen/Logan Baumberger, Coronado