The 2016 4A state tennis tournament will be held Thursday through Saturday, May 12-14 at Pueblo City Park; all matches start at 9 a.m. each day.

No. 1 Singles

Emma Gaydos, So., Lewis Palmer vs. Myiah Scott, Jr., Eaton

Tara Edwards, Sr., Colorado Academy vs. Sarah Brown, Sr., Pueblo County

Julia Pentz, So., Niwot vs. Lauren Petty, Sr., Air Academy

Sara Schoenbeck, Jr., Pueblo West vs. Emma Morrissey, Fr., St. Mary's Academy

Mary Williams, Fr., Aspen vs. Mia Oliver, Fr., Denver North

Josie Schaffer, Fr., Kent Denver vs. Rachel Nguyen, So., Standley Lake

Jenna Maxwell, Jr., Sterling vs. Gabriella Hesse, Sr., Discovery Canyon

Morgan Hall, Fr., Cheyenne Mountain vs. Jessie Holt, Sr., Paonia

No. 2 Singles

Savannah Mease, So., Colorado Academy vs. Sandra Luksic, Sr., Palmer Ridge

Lindsey Leafgren, So., Eaton vs. Trini Somasundaram, Fr., Peak to Peak

Mattie Kuntzelman, Fr., Discovery Canyon vs. Jordyn Van Hee, Sr., Pueblo County

Shannon Stone, So., Mullen vs. Maddie Sheets, So., Thompson Valley

Daniela Adamczyk, Sr., Cheyenne Mountain vs. Libby Reagan, Fr., Aspen

Sarah Megilligan, Sr., Pueblo West vs. Cori Campbell, Fr., Air Academy

Taylor Thulson, So., Niwot vs. Kara Robbins, Sr., D'Evelyn

Maddie Thompson, Jr., Steamboat Springs vs. Tiffany Parobek, Jr., Valor Christian

No. 3 Singles


Advertisement

Claire Dibble, Jr., Cheyenne Mountain vs. Jaycee Sanchez, Jr., Pueblo South

Camille Krammer, Fr., University vs. Ellyson Beyer, Sr., Holy Family

Laurel Chappell, Sr., Montezuma-Cortez vs. Emma Zamora, Sr., Discovery Canyon

Natalie Bronsdon, So., Kent Denver vs. Shelby Naill, Jr., Eaton

Caitlin McCarthy, Sr., Pueblo West vs. Morgan Bullen, Jr., Colorado Academy

Angi Reed, So., D'Evelyn vs. Jessica Cleary, So., Mullen

Rachel Drake, Fr., Niwot vs. Meg Franz, Sr., Montrose

Kyra Rothwell, So., Palmer Ridge vs. Bryce Schwartz, Sr., Air Academy

No. 1 Doubles

Courtney Leafgren/Emily Harper, Eaton vs. Taylor Whitley/Trinity Payne, D'Evelyn

Sage Lochhead/Hope Cherubini, Colorado Academy vs. Daria Boulos/Chloe Armstrong, St. Mary's Academy

Maeve Kearney/Amanda Schlatter, Kent Denver vs. Alana Cowles/Alex Russell, CSCS

Annemarie Parker/Marirose Bernal, Pueblo West vs. Emma Lerner/Amanda Duquette, Niwot

Paige Giltner/Lindsey Bouine, Holy Family vs. Ashley Feliz/Andrea Hough, Pueblo South

Casey Ahrendsen/Ally Arenson, Cheyenne Mountain vs. Allie Freeburg/Jessica Ennis, Montrose

Sabina Berend/Sydney Boyd, Steamboat Springs vs. Sydney Smith/Lizzie McCurdy, Discovery Canyon

Lara McWhorter/Emma Kerr, Palmer Ridge vs. Maria D'Rosario/Taylor Pankewicz, Windsor

No. 2 Doubles

Cammy Lee/Elise Dean, D'Evelyn vs. Ana Corral/Elizabeth Duginski, Mullen

Alyssa Suazo/Kyra Jensen, Pueblo West vs. Kylie Park/Sydney Boaz, Mead

Ciara Donovan/Sophie Mosko, Holy Family vs.Allyson Reeder/Anna Oosterhous, Air Academy

Emily Thompson/Surina Techarukpong, Steamboat Springs vs. Sarah Casey/Hunter Jones, Discovery Canyon

Ariana Kemp/Isabel Haifleigh, Kent Denver vs. Greta Duvenhage/Jessica Bellatti, Evergreen

Brooke Beyer/Paiton Riggle, Palmer Ridge vs. Kaitryn Slattery/Sierra Londenberg, Canon City

Darcie Kaiser/Kinsey Mawson, Eaton vs. Grace Ferguson/Anna Citron, Aspen

Chelsey Geisz/Jessica Metz, Cheyenne Mountain vs. Ellie Buck/Maddie Fagundo, Dawson

No. 3 Doubles

Ashton Hall/Kaitlyn Griffith, Eaton vs. Cailin Foster/Scarlett Bastin, Palmer Ridge

Madeline Bragg/Grace Hawkey, Kent Denver vs. Kyra Foote/Melanie Reeves, Longmont

Emma Hackett/Chloe West, Durango vs. Kourtniei Osborn/Kamryn Osborn, La Junta

Tatumn Mika/Ariana Arenson, Cheyenne Mountain vs. Brook Bell/Lexi Langer, Evergreen

Maggie Hime/Rachael Molnar, D'Evelyn vs. Marguerite Keegan/Sophia Hazelton, Valor Christian

An Tran/Brianna Bartlett, Holy Family vs. Alura Potamkin/Olivia Bond, Aspen

Maia Morrissey/Mikayla Phelps, Mullen vs. Julia Valdivia/Janeth Terrazas, Windsor Caroline

Cavender/Brittany Quint, Pueblo West vs. Micah Lundwal/Samantha Holstine, Air Academy

No. 4 Doubles

Madi Luce/Alex May, Palmer Ridge vs. Liv Cramer/Nicole Hilton, Dawson

Shannon Wallace/Taylor Heinicke, Cheyenne Mountain vs. Samantha Ploughman/Camie Hall, Canon City

Morgan Clasby/Chelsey Cosby, Pueblo West vs.Ann-Claire Lin/Avery Gillespie, Colorado Academy

Lily Chick/Ruby DeCora, Durango vs. Lindsey Halverson/Liz Van der Torre, University

Maren Steiner/Jaelyn Larson, Holy Family vs. Delaney Huffman/Gabby Lorance, St. Mary's Academy

Claire Jones/Abby Molnar, D'Evelyn vs. Ashby Bell/Abby Moses, Littleton

Hannah Hayes/Julia Doyle, Kent Denver vs. Adriana Comer/Grace Ensor, Air Academy

Abby Sears/Maddie Harper, Eaton vs. Fena Metzler/Anna Allsberry, Steamboat Springs