FIRST TEAM

F -- BELLE MOREL, Jr., Peak to Peak: Standout striker ranked second in the state in goals while leading the Pumas to the Class 3A state championship.

F -- MARIA FAYEULLE, So., Niwot: Scored 16 goals and helped push the Cougars into the second round of the Class 4A state tournament.

F -- DAPHNEE MORENCY, Sr., Fairview: Provided a consistent threat up top, leading the Class 5A runner-up Knights with 10 goals.

F -- CASSIE OWENS, So., Monarch: Emerged as one of the top scorers in the area, finishing with 18 goals.

MF -- KELSEY KILLEAN, So., Legacy: Killean played her best against the best, recording two goals and three assists in games against Arapahoe, Fairview, Broomfield, and Ralston Valley.

MF -- MORGAN RYNEARSON, Sr., Broomfield: A steady force for the Eagles, Rynearson pitched in with Broomfield's defense while recording four goals and seven assists.

MF -- NIKKI MACHALEK, Sr., Fairview: Another solid two-way player, Machalek teamed with Morency to form one of the most dangerous scoring tandems in Class 5A.

D -- ASHLEY BURK, Sr., Holy Family: One of the top defenders in the state, Burk shared the team lead with seven assists for the Tigers.

D -- BERKLEY GAMBLE, Sr., Fairview: The anchor of a defense that pitched four postseason shutouts, Gamble also provided highlights with eight goals, all on set pieces.

D -- GALEN RODA, Jr., Peak to Peak: Leader of the defense for the Class 3A state champs, Roda helped the Pumas record 11 shutouts.

GK -- ALEX GODINEZ, Sr., Frederick: The Tri-Valley League Player of the Year allowed only five goals while recording 12 shutouts.

Coach -- JEREMY PINARD, Fairview: Guided the 15th-seeded Knights to a runner-up finish in Class 5A, with upset victories over Fossil Ridge, Heritage and Fort Collins along the way.


HONORABLE MENTION

Chaya Ahrens, Sr., Broomfield; Shanlie Anderson, Jr., Centaurus; Keira Bell, Sr., Legacy; Abby Burridge, Jr., Boulder; Sarah Calhoun, Sr., Longmont; Kailee Cox, Jr., Silver Creek; Shanelle Cox, Jr., Frederick;

Samantha Davison, Sr., Mead; Rachel DeCurnou, Sr., Fairview; Hannah Driscoll, So., Niwot; Keli Drobney, Jr., Legacy; Lauren Esler, Fr., Centaurus; Olivia Fear, Sr., Fairview; Michelle Goff, Jr., Mead;

Meghan Higgins, Sr., Fairview; Ali Hinton, Sr., Alexander Dawson; Meghan Jedzrejewski, Sr., Silver Creek; Lauren Jones, Sr., Peak to Peak; Maddie Kuzik, Jr., Holy Family; Keara Lenehan, Sr., Longmont Christian; Morgan Lu, So., Mead;

Lea Maxwell, Sr., Peak to Peak; Sarah Martinez, Fr., Peak to Peak; Haley Mazzola, Fr., Broomfield; Courtney Miknis, Jr., Broomfield; Daryl Mitzel, So., Holy Family; Midori Patterson, Jr., Centaurus; Gabriela Perez, Sr., Silver Creek;

Kendall Russell, So., Holy Family; Kim Schoep, Sr., Niwot; Tanya Schulz, Sr., Skyline; Tara Schulz, Sr., Skyline; Katie Simpson-Johnson, Jr., Boulder; Erin Stenhouse, Jr., Boulder; Kelly Turcotte, Sr., Centaurus.