NOTE: Below are all-conference teams for area leagues, as selected by area coaches and submitted to BoCoPreps.com by area athletic directors.


5A Front Range League

First team

Lucas Gilbreath, Legacy

Alec Hansen, Loveland

Tyler Stevens, Rocky Mountain

Marcus Bean, Rocky Mountain

Peyton Tapia, Fossil Ridge

Spencer Bibbey, Poudre

Ayden Karraker, Horizon

Adrian Lomeli, Legacy

Cole Maltese, Monarch

Grayson Oblender, Fort Collins

Carl Stajduhar, Rocky Mountain

Cale O'Donnel, Rocky Mountain

Jacob Camerlo, Legacy

Julian Garcia, Fossil Ridge

Spencer Ibarra, Rocky Mountain

Austin Miller, Greeley West

Brandon Rodriguez, Greeley West

Jakob Bublitz, Legacy

Second team

Noah Draper, Mountain Range

Fred Good, Monarch

Ryan Madden, Fairview

Derek DeNovillis, Greeley West

Matt Malkin, Monarch

Blake Calapp, Fossil Ridge

Dominik Castiglione, Horizon

Cameron Frazier, Fairview

Dylan Underwood

Grant Dinkel, Boulder

Jared Crokett, Legacy

Justin Kretzel, Horizon

Jay Larson, Loveland

Nate Loera, Greeley West

Matt Maestas, Mountain Range

Daner Raber, Rocky Mountain


Advertisement

Connor Stowe, Boulder

Jeff Clarke, Fairview

Trevor Thomas, Rocky Mountain

Player of the year

Tyler Stevens, Rocky Mountain

Co-coaches of the year

Scott Bulllock, Rocky Mountain

Ty Giordano, Legacy


4A Northern League

First team

Tanner Morris, Niwot

Teague McFadden, Thompson Valley

Ben Martinez, Broomfield

Kyle Holbrook, Broomfield

Brad Soucek, Thompson Valley

Josh Crist, Longmont

Dylan Gable, Broomfield

Trevon Yep, Thompson Valley

Travis Lechman, Greeley Central

Brandon Bailey, Mountain View

Second team

Will Amen, Longmont

Dakota Shea-Shelley, Mountain View

Jacob Ringham, Centaurus

Marcus Pasano, Greeley Central

Bryan Meek, Niwot

Ryan McCulley, Broomfield

Brody Jaskul, Centaurus

Kyler Leroux, Longmont

Hunter Porterfield, Mountain View

David Neitenbach, Centaurus

Player of the year

Josh Crist, Longmont

Coach of the year

Tom Forbes, Longmont


4A Tri Valley League

First team

Garrett Angsted, Skyline

Mason Reinick, Roosevelt

Caleb Crites, Erie

Garrad Martinez, Northridge

Humberto Martinez, Northridge

Mitchell Winner, Windsor

Ryan Fesmire, Erie

Robert Fulton, Northridge

Dillon Reider, Erie

AJ Clayton, Roosevelt

David Watson, Windsor

Kayson Werner, Northridge

Colton Brink, Erie

Lance Cox, Windsor

Brenden Fulton, Northridge

Adam Reigle, Skyline

Nate Trobbe, Roosevelt

Jaron Balman, Frederick

Hunter Leise, Mead

Peter Duvall, Northridge

Brad Marx, Northridge

Brandon Deering, Windsor

Michael Miller, Skyline

CJ Pechin, Berthoud

Michael Graff, Northridge

Player of the year

Jaron Balman, Frederick

Co-Coaches of the year

Brad Deal, Windsor

Harold Simmons, Erie

3A Metro League

First team

Tyler Deven, Faith Christian

Jay Elliott, Holy Family

Reid Foster, Machebeuf

Steven Galambos, Faith Christian

Ian Loffert, Faith Christian

Devlin Granberg, Holy Family

Zach Trombley, Holy Family

Nick Owen, Machebeuf

Josh Mihalcin, Faith Christian

Casey Splane, Machebeuf

Emilio Carbajal, Faith Christian

David King, Lutheran

Brian Goedde, Peak to Peak

Tyler Tucker, Faith Christian

Adrian Do, Holy Family

Nathan Stehler, Lutheran

Isaac Friesen, Peak to Peak

Second team

Cole Bortz, Colorado Academy

Michael Tybon, Jefferson Academy

Cos Braswell, Peak to Peak

Jared Gilliam, Colorado Academy

Cole Whitaker, Kent Denver

Josh Finer, Kent Denver

Ty Pinkerman, Peak to Peak

Jacob Tinnon, Holy Family

Lucas Desantis, Colorado Academy

Jake Barlow, Jefferson Academy

Honorable mention

Nick Kelly

Senior of the year

Isaac Friesen, Peak to Peak

Coach of the year

Tim Combs, Peak to Peak


2A Mile High League

First team

Jake Lohr, junior, Resurrection Christian

Alex Smith, senior, Alexander Dawson

Chris Hatton, junior, Dayspring Christian

Jacob Monsma, senior, Denver Christian

Scott Wichael, senior, Front Range Christian

Tate Kastens, junior, Denver Christian

Josh Van Eps, junior, Denver Christian

Cobi Jones, junior, Front Range Christian

Karston Leigvold, junior, Front Range Christian

TJ Frasco, senior, Liberty Common

James Dick, senior, Longmont Christian

Luke Mondt, sophomore, Resurrection Christian

Honorable mention

Alex Terpstra, senior, Denver Christian

Jon Wiseman, junior, Dayspring Christian

Brett Bakersby, junior, Resurrection Christian

Josh Miller, junior, Resurrection Christian

Senior of the year

Jacob Monsma, Denver Christian

Coach of the year

Matt Darr, Denver Christian