A glance at volleyball all-conference teams, as submitted by area athletic directors.


5A FRONT RANGE LEAGUE

First team

Hanna Wiggins, Rocky Mountain

Ashton Mares, Rocky Mountain

Desi Klaer, Rocky Mountain

Katelyn Schwartz, Fossil Ridge

Katie Weber, Greeley West

Amanda Wronski, Greeley West

Brooke Hansen, Loveland

Liz Wanek, Fort Collins

Kaylee Zimlich, Poudre

Aleka Stevens, Legacy

Michaela McKeown, Boulder

Kristin Hoeben, Horizon

Second team

Bridget Lococo, Fossil Ridge

Kaherine Stevens, Fossil Ridge

Carly Flock, Loveland

Joeclyn McLain, Loveland

Coreen Norwood, Fort Collins

Desiree Wickwar, Poudre

Addy Loftstedt, Monarch

Courtney Van Bussum, Boulder

Alison Yardley, Fairview

Erin Brooks, Mountain Range

Honorable mention

Elena Donnelly, Rocky Mountain

Sara Dannettell, Fossil Ridge

Shannon Lanza, Fossil Ridge

Hannah Wagy, Greeley West

Makayla Stieb, Greeley West

Kim Weissmann, Loveland

Mallory Dill, Fort Collins

Kennedy Lynn, Fort Collins

Katie Ronen, Fort Collins

Kendall Peterson, Monarch

Nicole Harris, Monarch

Justyn Schlaack, Legacy

Makenna Rockeman, Legacy

Bella Greer, Boulder

Tori Anderson, Fairview

Paige Lindgren, Fairview

Courtney Roberts, Fairview

Taylor Oliver, Mountain Range

Maria Agazio, Mountain Range

Taylor Wilson, Horizon

Nicole Bathauer, Horizon

Player of the year

Katie Weber, Greeley West

Coach of the year

Glen Gainley, Rocky Mountain




2A MILE HIGH CONFERENCE

First team

Preston Lienemann, So., Resurrection Christian

Madison Webb, So., Resurrection Christian

Braya Hunt, Fr., Denver Christian

Hanah Donoho, Sr., Dayspring Christian

Alyssa Rusco, Sr., Longmont Christian

Mariah Green, Jr., Heritage Christian

Meredith Whatley, Sr., Front Range Christian

Second team

Maria Lanciotti, Jr., Liberty Common

Emily Kurz, Jr., Dayspring Christian

Katherine Bernal, Jr., Alexander Dawson

Rileigh Lienemann, Sr., Resurrection Christian

Merissa Prentiss, Sr., Denver Christian

Kaylin Haas, Sr., Nederland

Kelsey Barton, Sr., Union Colony

Honorable mention

Abby Skipworth, Fr., Resurrection Christian

Michele Kronenberg, Jr., Heritage Christian

Taylor Marsh, Sr., Denver Christian

Maggie Fargo, Sr., Dayspring Christian

Dawn Fulkerson, Jr., Front Range Christian

Ashley Jauregui, Jr., Longmont Christian

Katie O'Brien, Sr., Denver Christian

Seniors of the year

Hanah Donoho, Dayspring Christian

Rileigh Lienemann, Resurrection Christian

Coach of the year

Caleb Howard, Resurrection Christian




1A 5280 LEAGUE

First team

Sophia Proano, Community Christian

Erynn Keeney, Rocky Mountain Lutheran

Alex Quimby, Community Christian

Hannah Sievert, Rocky Mountain Lutheran

Courtney Kibiloski, Shining Mountain

Adriana Trost, Jim Elliot Christian

Second team

Charissa Bogner, Jim Elliot Christian

Sydney Ahaneku, Belleview Christian

Sadie Garcia, Community Christian

Kelsey Beagle, Rocky Mountain Lutheran

Andromeda Ramsey, Gilpin County

Maurisa Mounger, Rocky Mountain Lutheran

Molly Naylor, Jim Elliot Christian

Honorable mention

Natalie Burke, Denver Waldorf

Ali Blacketer, Belleview Christian

Kira Fliescher, Denver Waldorf

Rachelle Smith, Community Christian

MacKenzie Woods, Belleview Christian

Katelea Smith, Cornerstone Christian

Leah Ikenberry, Denver Waldorf

Player of the year

Sophia Proano, Community Christian

Coach of the year

Kelly Presser, Rocky Mountain Lutheran