* indicates league contest

Boulder Panthers

Aug. 24 Fairview 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Northglenn* 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 Mountain Range* 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Denver East* 2 p.m.

Sept. 21 Westminster* 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Smoky Hill* 1 p.m.

Oct. 5 Prairie View* 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 at Rangeview* 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 19 Far Northeast Warriors* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Adams City* 7 p.m.

Home games at Recht Field

 

Broomfield Eagles

Aug. 24 Legacy 7 p.m.

Aug. 30 at Loveland 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 Standley Lake 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Monarch 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Fort Collins 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Windsor* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 Mountain View* 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Greeley West* 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Brighton* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Longmont* TBA

Home games at Elizabeth Kennedy Stadium

 

Centaurus

Aug. 30 Silver Creek 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 at Littleton 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Widefield 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Wheat Ridge 4 p.m.

Sept. 28 Heritage TBA

Oct. 6 Fruita Monument* 1 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Vista PEAK* 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Thornton* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 Hinkley* TBA

Nov. 1 at Standley Lake* 6 p.m.

Home games at Spangenberg Field on the Centaurus campus

 

Erie Tigers

Aug. 24 at Evergreen 7 p.m.


Advertisement

Aug. 31 at Pueblo South 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 Frederick 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Canon City 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Mead 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Northridge* 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Niwot* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Roosevelt* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Thompson Valley* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 at Fort Morgan* 7 p.m.

Home games at Tigers Stadium on the Erie campus

 

Fairview Knights

Aug. 24 at Boulder 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 vs. Evans (Fla.) 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 at ThunderRidge 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Doherty 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Rock Canyon 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 Legacy* 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Horizon* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 Fossil Ridge* 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Poudre* 6 p.m.

Oct. 26 Rocky Mountain* 7 p.m.

Home games at Recht Field

 

Frederick Warriors

Aug. 24 Kennedy 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Erie 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 at Weld Central 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Lincoln 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 28 Littleton 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Northfield* TBA

Oct. 12 at Holy Family* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Denver North* 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 Skyview* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Mead* 7 p.m.

Home games at Frederick High School

 

Holy Family Tigers

Aug. 24 Pueblo South 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Glenwood Springs TBA

Sept. 14 Discovery Canyon 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Roosevelt* 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Skyline 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Denver North* TBA

Oct. 12 Frederick* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Mead* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 Northfield* TBA

Nov. 2 at Skyview* TBA

Home games at Mike G. Gabriel Stadium on Holy Family campus

 

Justice Phoenix

Aug. 31 at Hayden 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 Soroco 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 Rocky Mountain Lutheran* 1 p.m.

Sept. 22 at South Park* 1 p.m.

Sept. 29 Dolores Huerta Prep 1 p.m.

Oct. 6 Belleview Christian* 6 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Front Range Christian* 4 p.m.

Oct. 20 Elbert* 1 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Pikes Peak Christian 7 p.m.

Home games at Recht Field

 

Legacy Lightning

Aug. 24 at Broomfield 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 Bothell (WA) 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 Lakewood 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Eaglecrest 7 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Mountain Vista 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Fairview* 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Poudre* 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Rocky Mountain* 9 a.m.

Oct. 18 Fossil Ridge* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Horizon* 7 p.m.

Home games at North Stadium

 

Longmont Trojans

Aug. 30 at Pueblo East 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 Fort Collins 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Greeley Central TBA

Sept. 21 at Skyline 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Silver Creek 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Greeley West* 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 Windsor* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Brighton* 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 at Mountain View* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 at Broomfield* TBA

Home games at Everly-Montgomery Field

 

Lyons Lions

Aug. 31 Holyoke 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Clear Creek 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Wiggins 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Yuma TBA

Sept. 28 at Strasburg* 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Cornerstone Christian Academy* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 Estes Park* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Highland* 7 p.m.

Oct. 27 The Pinnacle* 7 p.m.

Home games at Lyons High

 

Mead Mavericks

Aug. 24 Lewis-Palmer 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Skyline 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Evergreen 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Roosevelt 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 Erie 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Skyview* 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Northfield* 2 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Holy Family* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 Denver North* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 at Frederick* 7 p.m.

Home games at Mead High

 

Monarch Coyotes

Aug. 23 at Dixie Hollins (Fla.) 3 p.m.

Sept. 7 Rampart 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 at Greeley West 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Broomfield 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Gateway 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 Loveland* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Skyline* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Fort Collins* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Silver Creek* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Greeley Central 7 p.m.

Home games at Spangenberg Field on the Centaurus campus

 

Niwot Cougars

Aug. 24 at George Washington 4 p.m.

Aug. 30 Greeley Central 7 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Fort Lupton 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 Littleton 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Eagle Valley 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 Thompson Valley* 7 p.m.

Oct. 11 at Erie* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 at Northridge* 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 Fort Morgan* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 Roosevelt* 7 p.m.

Home games at Everly-Montgomery Field

 

Prospect Ridge Academy

Aug. 24 at Sheridan 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Cornerstone Christian Academy 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 Bishop Machebeuf 6 p.m.

Sept. 21 Jefferson 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at The Academy* 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 Berthoud* 1 p.m.

Oct. 11 at University* 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 Eaton* 6 p.m.

Oct. 26 at Resurrection Christian* 7 p.m.

 

Silver Creek Raptors

Aug. 24 Thomas Jefferson 7 p.m.

Aug. 30 at Centaurus 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 Windsor 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 at Mountain View 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Longmont 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 Skyline* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Greeley Central* 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 Loveland* 7 p.m.

Oct. 26 Monarch* 7 p.m.

Nov. 2 at Fort Collins* 7 p.m.

Home games at Everly-Montgomery Field

 

Skyline Falcons

Aug. 23 Westminster 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 Mead 7 p.m.

Sept. 14 at Brighton 7 p.m.

Sept. 21 Longmont 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 at Holy Family* 7 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Silver Creek* 7 p.m.

Oct. 12 Monarch* 7 p.m.

Oct. 18 Greeley Central* 7 p.m.

Oct. 25 at Fort Collins* 6 p.m.

Nov. 2 at Loveland* 7 p.m.

Home games at Everly-Montgomery Field

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps