A glance at all-conference football teams for the fall, as submitted by area athletic directors.


5A NORTH METRO LEAGUE

First team offense

Dan Hollar, OL, Ralston Valley

Damian Lockhart, OL, Pomona

Aaron Montoya, OL, Legacy

Connor Pierson, OL, Pomona

Daniel Skipper, OL, Ralston Valley

Connor Spencer, OL, Fairview

Demetrius Kennedy, RB, Boulder

Chris Marquez, RB, Pomona

Phydell Paris, RB, Legacy

Jacob Knipp, QB, Ralston Valley

River Addison, WR, Boulder

Mitch Colin, WR, Pomona

Sam Martin, WR, Fairview

Mitch McCall, WR, Legacy

Cole Scheifele, WR, Fairview

First team defense

Zack Anderson, DL, Pomona

Zayne Anderson, DL, Pomona

Jakob Buys, DL, Ralston Valley

Kyle Carpenter, DL, Ralston Valley

Skylar McWee, DL, Legacy

Jordan Anderson, LB, Ralston Valley

Jake Bublitz, LB, Legacy

Matthew Evans, LB, Arvada West

Deshon Mayes, LB, Pomona

Marcus Culhane, DB, Arvada West

Will Halligan, DB, Pomona

Matt Hestera, DB, Ralston Valley

Hunter Price, DB, Ralston Valley

Jack Sale, DB, Pomona


Advertisement

Spencer Svejcar, DB, Ralston Valley

First team special teams

Travis Baum, Legacy

Kaleb Whiting, Arvada West

Offensive player of the year

Jacob Knipp, QB, Ralston Valley

Defensive player of the year

Spencer Svejcar, DB, Ralston Valley

Coach of the year

Matt Loyd, Ralston Valley

Second team offense

Kole Gray, OL, Arvada West

Dominick Hart, OL, Arvada West

Kendall Ryan, OL, Pomona

John Sorensen, OL, Arvada West

Austin Werth, OL, Ralston Valley

Eric Wolf, OL, Ralston Valley

Carlos Gonzales, RB, Ralston Valley

Konnor Burns, RB, Pomona

Jakob Buys, RB, Ralston Valley

Claude Neloms, RB, Arvada West

Kevin Sharr, RB, Fairview

Johnny Feauto, QB, Fairview

Alec Feland, QB, Pomona

Cam Frazier, WR, Fairview

Keenan Gibson, WR, Ralston Valley

Hunter Hogoboom, WR, Pomona

Hunter Price, WR, Ralston Valley

Second team defense

Matthew Arroyo, DL, Arvada West

Victor Gallo, DL, Fairview

Carlo Kemp, DL, Fairview

Keenan Leary, DL, Arvada West

Austin Park, DL, Pomona

Cameron Sawano, DL, Ralston Valley

Ian Von Rock, DL, Fairview

Derek Clark, LB, Ralston Valley

Daniel Hoskins, LB, Fairview

Luke Miller, LB, Fairview

Michael Stack, LB, Arvada West

Justin Buys, DB, Arvada West

Luis Escobar, DB, Boulder

Andrew Hebel, DB, Legacy

Scotty Phillips, DB, Pomona

Jonathan Swartzwelter, DB, Fairview

Second team special teams

Garrett Feliciano, Arvada West

Alexander Hubbard, Arvada West

Honorable mention

Adail Froome, OL, Arvada West

Jackson Mitchell, RB, Arvada West

Allen Martin, QB, Arvada West

Marcus Culhane, WR, Arvada West

Josh Faulkenberry, WR, Arvada West

Casey Lewis, WR, Arvada West

Tristan Rios, WR, Arvada West

Emilio Manzanares, DL, Arvada West

Robert C. Motkya, LB, Arvada West

Kyler Post, LB, Arvada West

Claude Neloms, DB, Arvada West

Garrett Feliciano, DB, Arvada West

Loic Geugan, WR, Boulder

Amin Halimovic, LB, Boulder

Cole Somers, LB, Boulder

TJ Patterson, QB, Boulder

Owen Harris, WR, Fairview

Anders Hill, QB, Fairview

Steven Yoshihara, QB, Legacy

Mikey Straface, WR, Legacy

Dominic Martinez, WR, Pomona

Scotty Leach, OL, Ralston Valley

Kevin Meadows, DB, Ralston Valley

John Morales, WR, Ralston Valley

Andrew Wingard, RB, Ralston Valley

4A MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

First team offense

Ryan McCulley, RB, Broomfield

Garry Hill, RB, George Washington

Paris Salas, RB, Golden

Ethan Marks, RB, Monarch

Dakota Gulley, OL, Golden

Henry Oliver, OL, Monarch

Austin Beswick, OL, Monarch

Anthony Ochiato, OL, Standley Lake

Devyn Johnston, OL, Standley Lake

AJ Thompson, QB, Montbello

Trey Jarvis, TE, Standley Lake

Gian Panicucci, WR, Broomfield

Dan Perse, WR, Broomfield

First team defense

Michael Barela, DB, Golden

Kyle Billingsly, DB, Monarch

Geoff Clary, DB, Monarch

Marquille Jones, DB, Montbello

Connor Durant, DB, Standley Lake

Tyler Stuemky, DL, Broomfield

Andrew McLean, DL, Broomfield

Alex Craft, DL, George Washington

Jon Sanders, DL, Monarch

Cody Powers, DL, Monarch

Josh Hurst, DL, Monarch

Trey Jarvis, DL, Standley Lake

Connor Eakes, LB, Broomfield

Meshack Logan, LB, George Washington

Brad Blackstock, LB, Golden

Colin Hart, LB, Monarch

Lucas Videtich, LB, Standley Lake

First team special teams

Jamie Falloon, K, Monarch

Jante Gadson, KR, Montbello

Offensive player of the year

Paris Salas, RB, Golden

Defensive player of the year

Colin Hart, LB, Monarch

Specialty player of the year

Jamie Falloon, K, Monarch

Coach of the year

Phil Bravo, Monarch

Second team offense

Connor Eakes, RB, Broomfield

Braden Pape, RB, Monarch

Jerell Nettles, RB, Montbello

Jordon Downing, RB, Standley Lake

Drew Davies, OL, Broomfield

Jake Blunn, OL, Broomfield

Alex Craft, OL, George Washington

Levi Ensign, OL, Monarch

Michael Shahamatt, OL, Standley Lake

Angelo Perez, QB, Broomfield

Andrew Dorsey, TE, Monarch

Marquille Jones, WR, Montbello

Jante Gadson, WR, Montbello

Matt Fujinami, WR, Standley Lake

Second team defense

Kidd Soole, DB, Monarch

Marquell Ruiz, DB, Montbello

Gabe Garcia, DB, Standley Lake

Darien Sanders, DL, Monarch

Alex Palimino, DL, Montbello

Anthony Morales, DL, Montbello

Michael Shahamatt, DL, Standley Lake

Drew Davies, LB, Broomfield

Nate Aragon, LB, Broomfield

Peter Mitchell, LB, Monarch

Gerardo Barraza, LB, Montbello

Tyler Davis, LB, Standley Lake

Second team special teams

Victor Caldera, P, Montbello

Connor Durant, KR, Standley Lake

Honorable mention

Dylan Plane, DB, Broomfield

Lars Lind, DL, Golden

Cole Gregg, LB, Golden

John Dean, LB, Standley Lake

Tanner Shoemate, LB, Standley Lake

Surae Poole, RB, George Washington

Mario Spears, RB, Standley Lake

Kyle McIntire, OL, Golden

Noah Lennox, OL, Golden

Jake Hummel, LB, Monarch

Cole Watson, QB, Monarch

Jacob Naranjo, QB, Standley Lake

Pat Lalancette, K, Broomfield

Michael Wristen, TE, Broomfield

Jordan Ehr-Jackson, TE, George Washington

Connor Fitzgerald, TE, Monarch


3A TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

First team

Spencer Urban, QB, Roosevelt

Mark Rios, WR, Roosevelt

Daniel Kammerzell, FB, Roosevelt

Josh Semmler, LB, Roosevelt

Tanner Starr, LB, Roosevelt

Jakob Bernhardt, OL, Roosevelt

Kane Kratz, LB, Roosevelt

Anthony Emberley, LB, Silver Creek

Michael Simboski, LB, Silver Creek

Trey Fleming, WR, Silver Creek

Andre Apodaka, LB, Silver Creek

Levi Cecil, OL, Silver Creek

RJ Fulton, QB, Northridge

Michael Graff, TE, Northridge

Cody Cook, TB, Northridge

Adrian Villa, OL, Northridge

Brad Marx, DL, Northridge

Garret Angstead, QB, Skyline

Matt Zamudio, DL, Skyline

Israel Valdez, RB, Skyline

Jordan McEntee, LB, Skyline

Alex McHone, DB, Skyline

Griffin Nelson, QB, Mead

Kyle Couch, LB, Mead

Jeremy Rasmussen, LB, Mead

Alex Kingsley, WR/DB, Berthoud

Austin Butala, LB, Berthoud

Offensive player of the year

RJ Fulton, Northridge

Defensive player of the year

Tanner Starr, Roosevelt

Special teams player of the year

Alex Kingsley, Berthoud

Coach of the year

Jeff Fulton, Northridge




1A METRO LEAGUE

First team offense

Cameron Washburn, QB, Jefferson

Jovanni Lucero, RB, Jefferson

Hunter Grivna-Bode, RB, Platte Canyon

Jake Robl, RB, Platte Canyon

Connor Rhodes, TE, Front Range Christian

Forrest Sanderson, WR, Denver Christian

Trent Poulsen, WR, Lyons

Andre Gonzalez, OL, Estes Park

Jesse Lucero, OL, Jefferson

Billy Housley, OL, Lyons

David Plute, OL, Lyons

Danny Spykstra, OL, Platte Canyon

Nik Esposito, OL, Platte Canyon

Domonic Ozzello, OL, Platte Canyon

Javier Pena Estrada, K, Clear Creek

Leif Larson, P, Front Range Christian

Justin Boldt, KR, Lyons

First team defense

Walter Michener, DL, Clear Creek

Andrew VanDenend, DL, Denver Christian

Billy Housley, DL, Lyons

Jake Robl, DL, Platte Canyon

Danny Spykstra, DL, Platte Canyon

Keith Trahan, DB, Estes Park

Tanner Matoba, DB, Front Range Christian

Jovanni Lucero, DB, Jefferson

Justin Boldt, DB, Lyons

Kayle Robidart, LB, Estes Park

Erik Blair, LB, Lyons

Justice Reddick, LB, Platte Canyon

Nik Esposito, LB, Platte Canyon

Offensive player of the year

Hunter Grivna-Bode, RB, Platte Canyon

Defensive player of the year

Jake Robl, DL, Platte Canyon

Coach of the Year

Mike Schmidt, Platte Canyon

Second team offense

Tate Kastens, QB, Denver Christian

Kayle Robidart, RB, Estes Park

Justin Boldt, RB, Lyons

Holden Reecer, RB, Nederland

Indy Hooser, TE, Platte Canyon

Tevin Lucas, WR, Clear Creek

Lawrence Salazar, WR, Jefferson

Nate Kocol, OL, Clear Creek

Walter Michener, OL, Clear Creek

Andrew VanDenend, OL, Denver Christian

Robert Parker, OL, Denver Christian

Nathan Ondik, OL, Front Range Christian

Cody Johnson, OL, Platte Canyon

Trent Poulsen, K, Lyons

Clint Hirschfeld, P, Lyons

Kayle Robidart, KR, Estes Park

Second team defense

Frankie Keller Twigg, DL, Estes Park

Will Kernc, DL, Front Range Christian

MacCrae Falce, DL, Lyons

Torin Perret, DL, Nederland

Indy Hooser, DL, Platte Canyon

Tevin Lucas, DB, Clear Creek

Lawrence Salazar, DB, Jefferson

Trent Poulsen, DB, Lyons

Connor Steele, DB, Nederland

Hunter Grivna-Bode, DB, Platte Canyon

Tate Kastens, LB, Denver Christian

Ty Gautier, LB, Front Range Christian

Francisco Alvarado, LB, Jefferson

Logan Watson, LB, Lyons

Holden Reecer, LB, Nederland

Honorable mention offense

Logan Watson, QB, Lyons

Tanner Matoba, RB, Front Range Christian

MacCrae Falce, TE, Lyons

Dontae DeLoach, WR, Jefferson

Dillon Weaver, WR, Nederland

Junio Ibarra, OL, Jefferson

Josh Debevec, OL, Lyons

Joe Chapman, OL, Nederland

Torin Perret, OL, Nederland

Dakota Hall, OL, Platte Canyon

Seth Scadden, KR, Front Range Christian

Honorable mention defense

Jakub Janas, DL, Clear Creek

Brenden Mulhern, DL, Estes Park

Patrick Parker, DL, Nederland

Chandler Morgan, DB, Clear Creek

Braidon McLean, DB, Front Range Christian

Gary Rhoads, DB, Platte Canyon

Nate Kocol, LB, Clear Creek

Jordan Howard, LB, Clear Creek

Forrest Sanderson, LB, Denver Christian

Demetrius Lujan, LB, Denver Christian

David Ojeda, LB, Jefferson




8-MAN 1-25 LEAGUE

First team

(Longmont Christian only)

Caleb Flowers

Michael Rampson

Daive Petty

Aaron Rodarte

Parker Liske

Honorable mention

Cole Moffitt

James Dick