CLASS 5A

FIRST ROUND

ThunderRidge 70, Westminster 28

Cherry Creek 49, Brighton 21

Fountain Fort Carson 26, Douglas County 3

Grandview 40, Fairview 6

Valor Christian 52, Legacy 6

Regis Jesuit 15, Gateway 14

Arapahoe 14, Heritage 7

Horizon 47, Rangeview 24

Ralston Valley 45, Castle View 0

Fort Collins 24, Lakewood 17

Pomona 42, Mountain Vista 21

Columbine 37, Grand Junction 20

Cherokee Trail 42, Mountian Range 6

Mullen 25, Overland 0

Chaparral 43, Rock Canyon 3

Eaglecrest 29, Chatfield 7

SECOND ROUND

No. 1 ThunderRidge (9-1) at No. 17 Cherry Creek (6-4), Stutler Bowl, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 9 Grandview (7-3) at No. 8 Fountain Fort Carson (9-1), FFC High School, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 4 Valor Christian (8-2) at No. 20 Regis Jesuit (5-5), Regis HS, 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 5 Arapahoe (9-1) at No. 21 Horizon (7-3), North Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 15 Fort Collins (7-3) at No. 2 Ralston Valley (9-1), NAAC, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 10 Columbine (7-3) at No. 7 Pomona (8-2), NAAC, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

No. 14 Mullen (6-4) at No. 3 Cherokee Trail (9-1), Legacy Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 6 Chaparral (8-2) at No. 22 Eaglecrest (6-4), Legacy Stadium, 1 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS, by Nov. 17

SEMIFINALS, Nov. 24

CHAMPIONSHIP, Dec. 1

 




CLASS 4A

FIRST ROUND

No. 16 Loveland (6-4) at No. 1 Pueblo West (10-0), PWHS, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 9 Broomfield (8-2) at No. 8 Windsor (9-1), WHS, 1 p.m.

No. 13 Canon City (7-3) at No. 4 Vista Ridge (9-1), VRHS, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Falcon at No. 5 Monarch, Warrior Stadium, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Standley Lake (7-3) at No. 3 Denver South (9-1), All City Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 11 Cheyenne Mountain (7-3) at No. 6 Wheat Ridge (9-1), Jeffco Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 10 Mesa Ridge (7-3) at No. 7 Montrose (7-3), Montrose HS, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 15 Green Mountain (7-3) at No. 2 Ponderosa (10-0), Sports Authority Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

QUARTERFINALS, by Nov. 17

SEMIFINALS, by Nov. 24

CHAMPIONSHIP, Dec. 1




CLASS 3A

FIRST ROUND

No. 16 Erie (7-3) at No. 1 Rifle (10-0), RHS, 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 9 Palisade (8-2) at No. 8 Roosevelt (6-4), RHS, 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 12 Holy Family (8-2) at No. 5 Pueblo East (8-2), Dutch Clark Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

No. 13 Delta (7-3) at No. 4 The Classical Academy (9-1), TCS, 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 15 Pueblo Central (7-3) at No. 2 Discovery Canyon (9-1), District 20 Stadium, 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 10 Silver Creek (8-2) at No. 7 Elizabeth (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 11 Northridge (8-2) at No. 6 Conifer (8-2), Trailblazer Stadium, 6 p.m. Friday

No. 14 Eagle Valley (7-3) at No. 3 Frederick (8-2), FHS, 2 p.m. Saturday

QUARTERFINALS, by Nov. 17

SEMIFINALS, by Nov. 24

CHAMPIONSHIP, Dec. 1

 



CLASS 2A

FIRST ROUND

Kent Denver 49, Strasburg 35

Brush 33, Manitou Springs 32

Florence 38, Basalt 7

Middle Park 21, Grand Valley 14

Bayfield 21, Trinidad 12

Faith Christian 17, Bennett 10

Platte Valley 38, La Junta 6

Eaton 56, Aspen 0

QUARTERFINALS, Saturday

No. 1 Kent Denver (10-0) at No. 9 Brush (8-2), 1 p.m.

No. 4 Florence (9-1) at No. 12 Middle Park (8-2), 1 p.m.

No. 6 Faith Christian (8-2) at No. 3 Bayfield (10-0), 1 p.m.

No. 7 Platte Valley (8-2) at No. 2 Eaton (10-0), 1 p.m.

SEMIFINALS, Nov. 17

CHAMPIONSHIP, Nov. 24

 




CLASS 1A

FIRST ROUND

Buena Vista 50, Lyons 0

Burlington 28, Colorado Springs Christian 27

Wray 46, Byers 7

Holyoke 42, Platte Canyon 20

Cedaredge 55, Centauri 14

Monte Vista 50, Crowley County 7

Hotchkiss 48, Wiggins 7

Limon 41, Rye 0

QUARTERFINALS, Saturday

No. 8 Burlington (7-3) at No. 1 Buena Vista (10-0), 1 p.m.

No. 4 Wray (9-1) at No. 12 Holyoke (5-5), 1 p.m.

No. 6 Monte Vista (9-1) at No. 3 Cedaredge (9-1), 1 p.m.

No. 2 Limon (10-0) at No. 10 Hotchkiss (8-2), 1 p.m.

SEMIFINALS, Nov. 17

CHAMPIONSHIP, Nov. 24

 




8-MAN

FIRST ROUND

Granada 32, Dayspring Christian 27

Dove Creek 39, West Grand 12

Elbert 24, Haxtun 16

Fowler 46, Norwood 20

Akron 44, Hayden 28

Walsh 36, Caliche 22

Kiowa 22, Sargent 14

Hoehne 66, La Veta 18

QUARTERFINALS, Saturday

No. 8 Dove Creek (7-2) at No. 16 Granada (6-4), 1 p.m.

No. 4 Elbert (10-0) at No. 12 Fowler (7-3), 1 p.m.

No. 3 Akron (9-1) at No. 6 Walsh (9-1), 1 p.m.

No. 7 Kiowa (9-1) at No. 2 Hoehne (10-0), 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS, Nov. 17

CHAMPIONSHIP, Nov. 24

 




6-MAN

FIRST ROUND

Fleming 61, Pawnee 13

Hi-Plains 42, Stratton 36

Eads 52, Briggsdale 46

Deer Trail 57, Cotopaxi 8

SEMIFINALS, Saturday

No. 1 Fleming (10-0) at No. 4 Hi-Plains (9-1), 1 p.m.

No. 2 Deer Trail (9-1) at No. 3 Eads (9-1), 1 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP, Nov. 17