Class 5A

At Norris-Penrose Event Center

Boys

Team scores — Mountain Vista 53, Rock Canyon 71, Rampart 95, Monarch 118, Dakota Ridge 142, Legend 220, Boulder 238, Chaparral 239, Fort Collins 239, Fossil Ridge 264...Fairview 348.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Charlie Perry, Monarch, 15:36.8; 2. Chris Theodore, Rock Canyon, 15:42.1; 3. Austin Vancil, Dakota Ridge, 15:46.1; 4. Mason Brown, Eaglecrest, 15:47.2; 5. Harrison Scudamore, Denver East, 15:49.8; 6. Carter Dillon, Mountain Vista, 15:51.1; 7. Michael Mooney, Broomfield, 15:53.5; 8. Easton Alred, Rock Canyon, 15:56.5; 9. Will Dixon, Monarch, 16;01.6; 10. Shayan Zarrin, Mountain Vista, 16:02.9.

Other Monarch finishers — Isaac Russo, 16:04.9; Chris Lyders, 16:45.3; Paxton Hansburg, 17:02.2; Avery Conaghan, 17:16.8; Reed Henderson, 17:26.1.

Other Boulder finishers — Orion Pipersky, 16:39.2; Caleb Hardy, 16:45.7; Lukas Haug, 16:47.4; Carson Williams, 16:48.6; Ben Santos, 17:14.4; Samson Twewelde, 17:18.9; Maxfield Olson, 17:19.9.

Other Fairview finishers — John Parker, 16:52.1; Henry Murphy, 17:06.2; Zach Klaus, 17:10.7; Peter kennedy, 17:16.5; Anders Cote, 17:20.5; Christian Castellino, 17:24.4; Jonathan Wang, 17:41.3.

Other Legacy finishers — 6Parker Lee, Legacy, 16:53.3; Ryan Montera, 16:55.2


Advertisement

Girls

Team scores — Mountain Vista 64, Broomfield 92, Rock Canyon 164, Rocky Mountain 170, Fairview 189, Arvada West 190, Cherry Creek 217, Rampart 222, Monarch 228, Boulder 242...Legacy 460.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Jenna Fitzsimmons, Mountain Vista, 18:10.3; 2. Caroline Eck, Mountain Vista, 18:16.4; 3. Claudia Burgess, Boulder, 18:16.6; 4. Ivy Gonzales, Broomfield, 18:20.3; 5. Stephanie Carrasco, Thornton, 18:21.5; 6. Sarah O'Sullivan, Mountain Vista, 18:26.1; 7. Isalina Colsman, Regis Jesuit, 18:27.5; 8. Kyla Ramsey, Rampart, 18:33.9; 9. Julia Schlepp, Rocky Mountain, 18:39.5; 10. Kaitlyn Mercer, Grandview, 18:40.1.

Other Broomfield finishers — Sydney Swanker, 19:03.5; Laura Thompson, 19:11.1; Madison Mooney, 19:13.2; Katelyn Mitchem, 19:16.9; Emily Mitchem, 19:24.6; Vanessa Kort, 19:29.3.

Other Fairview finishers — Isabella Bowland, 19:54.9; Marlena Preigh, 19:36.5; Kinsey Hall, 19:41.0; Tegan Bartholomew-Brown, 19:52.9; Lauren McKenna, 19:58.1; Vanessa Haggans, 20:19.9; Elsa Russell, 21:02.3.

Other Monarch finishers — Liz Hogan, 18:59.4; Chloe Smith, 19:29.6; Brooke Forsythe, 19:43.6; Julia Mainland, 19:56.6; Anna Wexler, 20:30.7; Abby Hein, 20:36.9; Libby Moore, 20:44.5.

Other Boulder finishers — Lauren Neugeboren, 19:42.8; Bettina Burgess, 20:04.7; Izzy Heart, 20:09.7; Kate Zacharias, 20:21.0; Arianna McCue, 21:12.3; Makenna Hobson, 21:22.0.

Other Legacy finishers — Abby Jones, 19:30.0; Cheney Singer, 20:41.7; Katie Kinch, 20:48.6; Laura Broderick, 20:49.8; Madi Milbourn, 21:14.4; Isabelle Row, 21:30.8.

Class 4A

Boys

Team scores — Palmer Ridge 77, Centaurus 100, Silver Creek 103, Niwot 141, Air Academy 173, Durango 189, Cheyenne Mountain 210, Discovery Canyon 220, Pine Creek 264, Valor Christian 287...Mead 332.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Cole Sprout, Valor Christian, 15:42.1; 2. Brock Dykema, Silver Creek, 15:56.4; 3. Cal Banta, Air Academy, 15:58.8; 4. James Lee, Silver Creek, 15:58.9; 5. Ryan Matson, Palmer Ridge, 15:59.2; 6. Drew Seidel, Wheat Ridge, 16:01.7; 7. Thomas Chaston, Cheyenne Mountain, 16:02.1; 8. Cole Munoz, Widefield, 16:03.1; 9. Dillon Powell, Air Academy, 16:04.0; 10. John O'Malley, Centaurus, 16:05.8.

Other Centaurus finishers — Cooper Brown, 16:28.1; Alex Hooten, 16:30.0; Torey Puckett, 16:35.4; James Overberg, 16:54.1; Henry Bowman, 16:59.0; Kyle Piper, 17:41.5.

Other Silver Creek finishers — Elliott Cassidy, 16:30.7; Logan Simington, 16:35.8; 5Zach Beckwith, 17:08.6; John Moroney, 17:35.8; Henry Terhaar, 17:40.1.

Other Niwot finishers — Ares Reading, 16:14.9; Benjamin Bi, 16:38.4; Jack Volf, 16:44.7; Oskar Wells, 16:48.7; Cruz Culpepper, 16:55.2; Kenny Lang, 17:16.1; Ethan Steiner, 17:42.2.

Other Mead finishers — Justin McDaniel, 16:26.1; Hayden DeBuse, 16:55.4; Isaac Dukes, 17:32.2; Jack Weis, 17:45.7; Andrew Williams, 18:08.1; Will Maher, 18:25.9; Nick Scohy, 19:27.8.

Other local finishers — Jamison Cartwright, Erie, 17:04.6.

Girls

Team scores — Battle Mountain 59, Palmer Ridge 157, Durango 168, Air Academy 185, Valor Christian 200, Niwot 204, Golden 223, Discovery Canyon 246, Centaurus 255, Pine Creek 256...Silver Creek 290.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Elizabeth Constien, Battle Mountain 18:03.9; 2. Isabella Prosceno, Palmer Ridge, 18:17.8; 3. Addi Iken, Littleton, 18:29.3; 4. Paige Embaugh, Air Academy, 18:38.0; 5. Morgan Hykes, Windsor, 18:41.2; 6. Tatum Miller, Air Academy, 18:45.8; 7. Joslin Blair, Eagle Valley, 18:47.3; 8. Madi Kenyon, Roosevelt, 18:49.8; 9. Lizzy Harding, Battle Mountain, 18:52.8; 10. Riley Geldean, Centaurus, 18:55.1.

Other Niwot finishers — Maggie Smith, 19:24.1; Taylor James, 19:25.7; Joelle McDonald, 19:38.8; Samrawit Dishon, 20:25.3; Jeri Wilcox, 20:25.4; Annabelle Huddle, 20:31.4; Mallory Finley, 22:18.6.

Other Centaurus finishers —Katie Hooten, 19:12.6; Molly Saksin, 19:39.1; Grace Armstrong, 20:59.2; Brooke Calvo, 21:33.6; Allison MacDonald, 21:37.4; Helen Gover, 22:45.4.

Other Silver Creek finishers — Cami Fischmann, 19:19.8; Lauren Zoe Baker, 19:28.6; Abby Fostveit, 20:27.5; Hanna Burns, 20:49.1; Kate Eggen, 21:08.3; Alyssa Morgan, 21:30.9; Kylie Morgan, 21:43.0.

Other local finishers — Sophia Maeda, Mead, 19:31.2; Emily Condon, Erie, 20:14.6; Kaitlynn Salazar, 20:33.7; Emily Billow, Longmont, 20:48.4; Kandice Kittinger, Longmont, 20:54.6

 

Class 3A

Boys

Team scores — Classical Academy 82, SkyView Academy 118, Peak to Peak 146, Alamosa 147, Frontier Academy 160...Holy Family 304, Jefferson Academy 404.

Top 5 individuals — 1. Mason Norman, Classical Academy, 15:56.7; 2. David Fine, Elizabeth, 16:02.1; 3. Blake Davis, Lamar, 16:17.5; 4. Levi Chambers, Frontier Academy, 16:25.3; 5. Kyle McCabe, Holy Family, 16:29.6.

Other Peak to Peak finishers — William Ledden, 16:48.6; Justin Hager, 17:23.5; Ethan Monarski, 17:25.1; Ryan Kuykendall, 17:27.2; William Alexander, 17:28.0; Cole Beasley, 18:23.9; Benjamin Cunningham, 18:38.0.

Other Holy Family finishers — Christian Montoya, 17:43.5; Matthew Reynolds, 18:04.4; Braden Bartlet, 18:22.5; Alex Martinez, 18:30.1; Jonah Munoz, 19:09.3; Dylan McIntosh, 19:18.2.

Other Jefferson Academy finishers — Ryan Lehmuth, 17:07.8; Cole Reisdorf, 18:02.8; Brandon Benedict, 18:18.5; Blake Robinson, 18:46.8; Ezra Weir, 19:21.6; Peter Van Cleave, 19:22.2; Brian Rutter, 19:37.1.

Girls

Team scores — Peak to Peak 82, Steamboat Springs 101, Classical Academy 120, Holy Family 151, Alamosa 179.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Quinn McConnelll, Peak to Peak, 18:31.6; 2. Anna Shults, Peak to Peak, 18:38.5; 3. Tiana Bradfield, Peak to Peak, 18:48.3; 4. Maggi Congdon, Steamboat Springs, 18:54.1; 5. Hannah Ellis, Frontier Academy, 18:54.6; 6. Alyssa Wells, Holy Family, 19:01.7; 7. Hannah McReavy, St. Mary's, 19:02.5; 8. Rachel Ingram, Colorado Springs Christian, 19:06.3; 9. Winter Boese, Steamboat Springs, 19:11.5; 10. Kaylee Thompson, Classical Academy, 19:14.2.

Other Peak to Peak finishers — Allison Beasley, 20:13.8; Elle Triem, 20:58.0; Isabelle Ruble, 22:50.0; Angela Li, 25:14.9.

Other Holy Family finishers — Taylor Santangelo, 20:07.9; Kika Napierkowsi, 20:21.4; Isabelle Hren, 20:29.6; Payton Corah, 21:20.5; Gabby Thomas, 21:30.9; Sally Napierkowski, 21:45.6.

Class 2A

Boys

Team scores — Lyons 18, Heritage Christian Academy 25, Rocky Ford 46, Mancos 54, Sargent 59...Twin Peaks Charter 170.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Benjamin Kelly, South Routt, 16:06.5; 2. Isaac Roberts, Lyons, 16:14.6; 3. Jaden Evans, Telluride, 16:35.8; 4. Cody Danley, Rocky Ford, 16:43.1; 5. Seth Bruxvoort, Heritage Christian Academy, 16:50.5; 6. Patrick Scoggins, Rangley, 16:55.4; 7. Field Soosloff, Lyons, 16:55.5; 8. Simon Kearns, Mancos, 16:57.0; 9. Mason Howard, Peyton, 16:59.5; 10. Micah Zeller, Custer County, 17:01.6.

Other Lyons finishers — Colton Jonjak-Plahn, 17:25.7; Simon Stone, 17:36.5; Landon Milbrath, 17:54.6; Adam Crowl, 18:03.7.

Other Twin Peaks Charter finishers — Teegan Quintana, 19:22.2; Andy Hernandez, 19:41.7; David Jarvis, 19:44.4; Noah Kieser, 20:08.4; Jordyn Teeuwe, 20:25.7; John Morkunas, 20:54.5.

Other local finishers — Max Saliman, Shining Mountain, 17:11.3.

Girls

Team scores — Nederland 24, Paiona 30, Lyons 33, Shining Mountain 46, Crested Butte 69.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Helen Cross, Nederland, 18:52.0; 2. Soleil Gaylord, Tellurid, 19:09.0; 3. Sarah Davidson, Nederland, 19:29.8; 4. Lucca Fulkerson, Dawson School, 19:41.0; 5. Maria O'Neal, Crested Butte, 19:46.0; 6. Chloe Veilleux, South Routt, 19:51.8; 7. Sydney Petersen, Crested Butte, 19:55.0; 8. Emma Schaefer, Shining Mountain, 19:58.2; 9. Katie Fankhouser, Lyons, 20:33.5; 10. Kylee Udovich, Lyons, 20:51.7.

Other Nederland finishers — Elysia Nitsch, 21:58.8; Meg Feeley, 23:17.3; Alex Sorokach, 23:48.5.

Other Lyons finishers — Madeline Watts, 21:35.5; Sarah Roberts, 21:51.3; Georgia Barone, 22:21.0; Alora Cross, 22:52.3.

Other Shining Mountain finishers — Abby Leuchten, 21:34.1; Tess Leuchten, 22:14.0; Sofia Harrelson, 23:58.6; Mira Saliman, 25:07.0; Lola Skye Conaway, 26:41.3.

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps