Related Stories

STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Saturday at Norris Penrose Events Center, Colorado Springs

CLASS 5A

(Boys at 1:20 p.m.; Girls at noon)

BOULDER PANTHERS (Regional finish: Boys 2nd, Girls 3rd) — Boys: Caleb Hardy, So.; Gage Hornung, Sr.; Nils Johnson, Sr.; Orion Pipersky, So.; Sam Primozich, Sr.; Sean Riedel, Sr.; Luke Zacharias, Sr.; Girls: Claudia Burgess, Jr.; Isabella Heart, So.; Makenna Hobson, So.; Arianna McCue, So.; Lauren Neugeboren, Jr.; Anna Tenorio, Sr.; Kate Zacharias, So.

BROOMFIELD EAGLES (Regional finish: Boys 2nd, Girls 1st) — Boys: Joseph Carwin, Jr.; Caelan Denley, Sr.; Aaron Gordillo, Sr.; Shane Kaiser, Sr.; Kip Mielke, Jr.; Josh Schoep, Sr.; Hayden VanDePol, Jr.; Girls: Ivy Gonzales, Jr.; Vanessa Kort, Jr.; Emily Mitchem, Jr.; Katelyn Mitchem, Jr.; Madison Mooney, Jr.; Laura Thompson, Jr.; Emily Zerr, Sr.

FAIRVIEW KNIGHTS (Regional finish: Boys 4th, Girls 2nd) — Boys: Lance Adams, Jr.; Matthew Allan, Sr.; Brock Granberg, So.; Peter Kennedy, Jr.; Greg Lund, Sr.; Zach Morrissey, Sr.; Jonathan Wang, Jr.; Girls: Tegan Batholomew-Brown, Fr.; Isabella Bowland, Jr.; Hannah Freeman, Sr.; Kinsey Hall, Fr.; Sarah King, Sr.; Lauren McKenna, Jr.; Marlena Preigh, So.


Advertisement

LEGACY LIGHTNING (Regional finish: Boys 9th, Girls 5th) — Boys: None; Girls: Brynn Siles, Fr.

MONARCH COYOTES (Regional finish: Boys 1st, Girls 1st) — Boys: Will Dixon, Jr.; Isaac Green, Sr.; Greg Hibl, Sr.; Zach Litoff, Sr.; Charlie Perry, Jr.; Isaac Russo, Jr.; Brandon Wallace, Sr.; Girls: Holly Bent, Sr.; Abby Hein, Jr.; Liz Hogan, Jr.; Hailey Leader, Jr.; Audrey Lookner, Sr.; Anna Wexler, Fr.; Sam Wexler, Sr.

CLASS 4A

(Boys 9:20 a.m.; Girls 10:40 a.m.)

CENTAURUS WARRIORS (Regional finish: Boys 2nd, Girls 1st) — Boys: Henry Bowman, So.; Cooper Brown, So.; Alex Hooten, Jr.; Nathan Jager, Sr.; David McGill, Sr.; John O'Malley, Jr.; Kyle Piper, So.; Girls: Kira Biener, So.; Brooke Calvo, So.; Maghan Davinroy, Sr.; Riley Gildean, Fr.; Helen Gover, So.; Katie Hooten, Fr.; Sabrina Stern, Sr.

ERIE TIGERS (Regional finish: Boys 5th, Girls 5th) — Boys: Jamison Cartwright, So.; Girls: Emily Condon, So.

LONGMONT TROJANS (Regional finish: Boys 11th, Girls 7th) — Boys: None; Girls: Emily Billow, Fr.; Cammy Manes, Sr.

MEAD MAVERICKS (Regional finish: Boys 3rd, Girls 6th) — Boys: Hayden DuBose, Jr.; Isaac Dukes, Jr.; Will Maher, Fr.; Justin McDaniel, Jr.; Jake Shriver, So.; Jack Weis, Jr.; Andrew Williams, Jr.; Girls: Sophia Maeda, Jr.; Kaitlynn Salazar, So.

NIWOT COUGARS (Regional finish: Boys 1st, Girls 3rd) — Boys: Benjamin Bi, So.; Kenny lang, Jr.; Peter LeCavalier, Jr.; Luke Robinson, Fr.; Ethan Steiner, Jr.; Jack Volf, So.; Oskar Wells, Jr.; Girls: Claire Gillett, Sr.; Elise Gillett, Fr.; Claire Jepson, So.; Jenna McCaffrey, Sr.; Joelle McDonald, Fr.; Courtney Smoljan, Sr.; Jeri Wilcox, Jr.

SILVER CREEK RAPTORS (Regional finish: Boys 1st, Girls 2nd) — Boys: Zack Beckwith, Jr.; Eliott Cassidy, Jr.; Brock Dykema, Jr.; James lee, Jr.; John Moroney, So.; Logan Simington, Jr.; Henry Terhaar, Fr.; Girls: Lauren Zoe Baker, Jr.; Hanna Burns, So.; McKinley Coppock, Sr.; Kate Eggen, So.; Cami Fischmann, Fr.; Alyssa Morgan, Fr.; Kylie Morgan.

CLASS 3A

(Boys 11:20 a.m.; Girls 10 a.m.)

HOLY FAMILY TIGERS (Regional finish: Boys 4th, Girls 2nd) — Boys: Braden Bartlett, So.; Jack Elliot, Fr.; Kyle McCabe, Jr.; Christian Montoya, So.; Jonah Munoz, So.; Tanner Price, Sr.; Aaron Sanders, Jr.; Girls: Emily Campbell, Sr.; Payton Corah, Jr.; Isabella Hren, Jr.; Kika Napierkowski, Jr.; Taylor Santangelo, Jr.; Kylynn Silva, Jr.; Gabby Thomas, Fr.

JEFFERSON ACADEMY JAGUARS (Regional finish: Boys 2nd, Girls 4th) — Boys: Ryan Lehmuth, Jr.; Michael Leoni, Fr.; Nathan Moore, Sr.; Aaron Rog, So.; Christian Van Cleave, Sr.; Paul Watters, Sr.; James Winder, So.; Girls: Kara Dobbs, Jr.; Bridget Lynch, So.; Caitlyn Martinez, So.; Rachel Schlagel, Jr.; Claudia Semczuk, Fr.; Pauline Semczuk, Fr.; Jennifer Torres, Fr.

PEAK TO PEAK PUMAS (Regional finish: Boys 3rd, Girls 1st) — Boys: William Alexander, So.; Cole Beasley, So.; Benjamin Cunningham, So.; Justin Hager, So.; Jay Kang, Jr.; William Ledden, Fr.; Ethan Monarski, So.; Girls: Tiana Bradfield, So.; Quinn McConnell, So.; Rachael Metzler, Sr.; Jillian Ries, So.; Isabelle Ruble, Fr.; Anna Shults, So.; Elle Triem, So.

CLASS 2A

(Boys 12:40 p.m.; Girls 2 p.m.)

DAWSON MUSTANGS (Regional finish: Boys 4th, Girls 7th) — Boys: Andrew Lanham, Sr.; Eli McCullick, Fr.; J.P. Paquette, Sr.; Jack Ridilla, So.; Charlie Sutcliffe, Fr.; Nick Timpe, Sr.; Girls: Maggie Berry, Sr.

LYONS LIONS (Regional finish: Boys 1st, Girls 1st) — Boys: Nick Boggess, Fr.; Adam Crowl, Jr.; Colton Jonjak-Plahn, So.; Landon Milbreath, Jr.; Isaac Roberts, Fr.; Field Soosloff, Jr.; Girls: Georgia Barone, Jr.; Alora Cross, Fr.; Katie Fankhouser, Fr.; Sarah Roberts, Jr.; CeAnn Udovich, Jr.; Kylee Udovich, So.

NEDERLAND PANTHERS (Regional finish: Boys 8th, Girls 2nd) — Boys: Adam Figgins, So.; Girls: Helen Cross, Fr.; Sarah Davidson, Jr.; Meg Feeley, So.; Anna Neher, Fr.; Alex Sorokach, Fr.

SHINING MOUNTAIN LIONS (Regional finish: Boys 12th, Girls 6th) — Boys: Max Saliman, So.; Girls: Abby Leuchten, Fr.; Emma Schaefer, So.

Jon Yunt: yuntj@dailycamera.com or twitter.com/JonEYunt