5A Front Range League
First team:
Quinn Liebmann, Boulder
Skye Guegan, Boulder
Brian Castruita, Boulder
Porter Milner, Broomfield
Tyler Duggan, Broomfield
Raul Magno, Fairview
Andy Vaughn, Fairview
Casey Munsch, Fairview
Jack Jordan Fort Collins
Josh Nelson, Fort Collins
Skyler Hochmuth, Fossil
Micheal McNeill, Horizon
Tate Collison, Legacy 
Christian Gutierrez, Loveland
Thomas Alder, Monarch
Quinn Carroll, Poudre
Dylan Elder, Poudre
Hugo Galvan, Rocky Mountain
Second team:
Leroy Alphonse, Boulder
Leo Huettel, Boulder
Mitchell Graesser, Boulder 
Christ Sharkey, Broomfield
Nick Lyon, Fairview
Wyatt Dessel, Fairview
Max Arellano, Fort Collins
Derek Poehlmann, Fort Collins
Jakob Halstrom, Fossil
Tevin McNeill, Horizon
Nikoli Savage, Horizon
Jonah Cavendar, Legacy 
Jayce Melby, Loveland
Daniel Bricker, Monarch
Kyler McCleland, Mountain Range
Kris Seidl, Poudre
John Brown, Rocky Mountain
Honorable mention:
Luke Cangilla, Broomfield
Alex Ray, Fairview
Crey Gonzales, Fossil
Cole Pfeifer, Fossil
Riley Johnson, Legacy
Brandon Headrick, Legacy 
Brett Peterson, Loveland
Logan Aker, Loveland
Mo Klenke, Monarch 
Johnny Clements, Mountain Range
Preston Roche, Poudre
Owen Merritt
Alex Wall, Rocky Mountain
Mason Cambell 
Lucas Oliveira, Rocky Mountain
Player of the year: Guinn Liebmann, Boulder
Coach of the year: Hardy Kalisher, Boulder

4A Northern League
Gabe Antunez, Centaurus 
Chenchar Lee, Centaurus 
Fernando Cerceda, Centaurus 
Ventura Dominguez, Centaurus 
Nicholas Parra, Greeley Central 
Enrique Munoz, Greeley Central
Taw Tu Wah Moo, Greeley West
Luke Lordeman, Greeley West
Miguel Delgado, Greeley West 
Jacob Digiallonardo, Longmont
Joel Chavez, Longmont 
Matt Trevizo, Mountain View
Justin Barkow, Niwot
Billy Hoffman, Niwot 
Touzong Xiong, Niwot
Angel Perez, Niwot
Matt Clarkson, Northridge
Lucas Kolzna, Northridge 
Armando Luna-Rodriguez, Northridge 
Sean Peskin, Silver Creek
Ryan Aragon, Silver Creek
Matthew Carson, Silver Creek
Brooks Salgado, Silver Creek 
Lucas Beal, Thompson Valley
Tanner Wall, Thompson Valley 
Coach of the Year: Rob Johnson, Niwot
Player of the Year: Justin Barkow, Niwot 

4A Tri-Valley League
Aaron Decker, 12, Berthoud
Sam Hulshoff, 12, Berthoud
Joshua Michels, 11, Erie
Brandon Cummings, 11, Erie 
Victor Avalos, 11, Frederick
Joan Chavarria, 11, Frederick
Paul Elliot, 11, Holy Family
Christian Guerrero, 12, Holy Family
Walker Higgins, 11, Mead
Tyler Brady, 12, Mead
Cruz Valdez, 12, Skyline
Marco Rodriguez, 11, Skyline
Irvin Sierra, 12, Skyline
Noah Sanders, 12, Skyline
Ulises Garcia, 11, Skyline 
Jessie Waddell, 12, Windsor
Noah Mckenzie, 12, Windsor
Ian Hause, 12, Windsor
Lester Oliver, 12, Windsor
Andrew Lind, 12, Windsor
Coach of the Year: Jay Doehring, Frederick
Player of the Year: Cruz Valdez, Skyline; Noah McKenzie, Windsor.  

3A Mile High League
First team:
Tanner Fulkerson, 11, Dawson School
Jose Gutierrez, 12, Dawson School
Carlos Veraza, 12, Dawson School  
Joshua Gardner, 12, Denver Academy
Aric Aman, 12, Denver Christian
Jack McCool, 12, Denver Christian 
Levi Viss, 12, Denver Christian
Caden Bush, 11, Heritage Christian
Luke Davis, 12, Heritage Christian
Rob Knab, 11, Liberty Common 
Josh Van Fleet, 11, Liberty Common 
Austin Elbell, 12, Union Colony
Second team:
Anthony Sas, Denver Christian 
Branden Lesondak, Heritage Christian
Caleb Wickstrom, Heritage Christian
Jack Hosek, Liberty Common
Athan Clark, Union Colony
Senior of the year: Jack McCool, Denver Christian
Coach of the year: Brad Homan, Denver Christian 

3A Metro League
First team:
Nathan Dee, CM, Peak to Peak
Daniel Griffith, F, Peak to Peak
Second team:
William Swanson, CM, Peak to Peak
Nathanial Fangman, GK, Peak to Peak
Honorable mention:
Brendan Lefkowicz, D, Peak to Peak




Advertisement