A look at all-conference boys soccer teams, as submitted by area athletic directors.


5A FRONT RANGE LEAGUE

First team

Brett Johnson, Loveland

Joe Etling, Loveland

Brian Strasbaugh, Loveland

Dylan Kengott, Rocky Mountain

Shane Wagner, Rocky Mountain

Zach Fronapfel, Fort Collins

Hunter Robinson, Fossil Ridge

Keenan O'Reilly, Fossil Ridge

Jarrett Pugh, Fossil Ridge

Eric Kronenberg, Fairview

Jackson Wojociechowski, Fairview

Henry Huettel, Boulder

Lake Brant, Boulder

Javier Castruita, Boulder

Steven Salter, Mountain Range

Second team

Marco Gonzalez, Loveland

Cristian Buendia, Loveland

Mitch Cooper, Rocky Mountain

Ben Greuel, Fort Collins

Francisco Hernandez, Poudre

Andy Hoyt, Fossil Ridge

Nick Zuschneid, Fossil Ridge

Dillon Douglas, Horizon

Jack Mayfield, Fairview

Nick Porter, Fairview

Alan Scheurerman, Fairview

Mason Douillard, Boulder

Luis Castruita, Boulder

Corey Waltrip, Boulder

Diego Luna, Mountain Range

Honorable mention

Brian Mooney, Legacy


Advertisement

Joseph Goracke, Legacy

Daniel Salas, Legacy

Jake Brooks, Rocky

Keaton Hay, Fort Collins

Travis Montey, Poudre

Hector Rodriguez, Poudre

Gage Clifton, Fossil Ridge

Max Zellner, Fossil Ridge

Christian Rico, Horizon

Jared Rio, Horizon

Sushant Gurung, Boulder

Kevin Van Lieshout, Boulder

Michael Maulsby, Monarch

Chris Keil, Mountain Range

Player of the year

Hunter Robinson, Fossil Ridge

Coach of the year

Chad Arthur, Loveland




4A NORTHERN LEAGUE

First team

Connor Metzger, Broomfield

Noah Chapleski, Broomfield

Jake Bellendir, Broomfield

Clay Fiscus, Broomfield

Michael Genge, Broomfield

Kyler Auernhamer, Longmont

Emil Lundoe, Longmont

Kyle Pocalyko, Longmont

Sam Esler, Centaurus

Eric Spangler, Centaurus

Gabe Antinez, Centaurus

Nash Doughmen, Thompson Valley

Joe Dennis, Thompson Valley

Grant Webster, Niwot

Carlos Dominguez, Niwot

Danny Witt, Niwot

David Almanza, Niwot

Cameron Guzman, Silver Creek

Jonathon Wright, Silver Creek

Brian Hardy, Silver Creek

Austin Rankin, Silver Creek

Antonio Chavez-Salazar, Greeley Central

Landon Gonser, Greeley Central

Christian McBee, Greeley Central

Able Costenda, Greeley West

Player of the year

Connor Metzger, Broomfield

Coach of the year

Jim Davidson, Broomfield



3A MILE HIGH CONFERENCE

First team

Jose Gutierrez, So., Alexander Dawson

Tyler Morley, Jr., Alexander Dawson

Rafael Luna, Sr., Denver Christian

Arjun Gill, Jr., Liberty Common

Brad Knab, Jr., Liberty Common

Stephan Tolliver, Sr. Denver Christian

Matthew McGinley, Sr., Heritage Christian

Ryan Hurley, Sr., Heritage Christian

Parker Stevens, Sr., Nederland

Ross Barron, Sr., Alexander Dawson

Sam Hammer, Jr., Denver Academy

Andrew Bailey, Jr., Denver Academy

Braden Homan, Sr., Denver Christian

Joel Barreras, Sr., Heritage Christian

Honorable mention

Noah Thatcher, Jr., Nederland

Ryan Lupburger, Jr., Alexander Dawson

Mason Campbell, Fr., Liberty Common

Senior of the year

Matthew McGinley, Heritage Christian

Coach of the year

Brad Homan, Denver Christian




3A METRO LEAGUE

First team

Cole Bortz, Colorado Academy

Matt Shinn, Faith Christian

Griffin O'Brien, Colorado Academy

Jay Elliott, Holy Family

Preston Arguello, Holy Family

Liam Noone, Faith Christian

Moritz Zerwes, Peak to Peak

Cameron Doody, Faith Christian

Steve Wanninger, Peak to Peak

Joe Lemming, Bishop Machebeuf

Second team

Greer Solarte, Kent Denver

Dylan Pilkington, Holy Family

Sean Callahan, Faith Christian

Ryan Schoene, Lutheran

Jair Hernandez, Bishop Machebeuf

Jason Seeley, Faith Christian

Matt Olson, Kent Denver

Devin Weller, Jefferson Academy

Jack Thomas, Colorado Academy

Robert Wright, Colorado Academy

Patrick Borer, Holy Family

JJ Meyers, Colorado Academy

Nick Rhoden, Holy Family

Honorable mention

Nic McDonald, Bishop Machebeuf

Nick Sanchez, Lutheran

Connor Lang, Bishop Machebeuf

Max Clark, Peak to Peak

Mario Aranda, Manual

Andres Quijada, Manual

Robin Rocha, Bishop Machebeuf

Stanislav Kjergaard, Lutheran

Seniors of the year

Joe Lemming, Bishop Machebeuf

Preston Arguello, Holy Family

Coach of the year

JC Pritchard, Colorado Academy