FIRST TEAM

F -- JOSUE CHAVEZ, Skyline: The Tri-Valley League's player of the year, he led the conference with 17 goals.

F -- BRIAN HARDY, Silver Creek: The speedster up front for the Raptors racked up 10 goals and 10 assists.

F -- LUKE NICHOLLS, Centaurus: A balanced attacker, he finished the season with 12 goals and 10 assists.

F -- RYAN URWILLER, Peak to Peak: He scored 26 goals and was voted senior of the year in the Metro League.

M -- TIM AYERS, Broomfield: Playing a holding position in the midfield, Northern League champ Eagles' team MVP was key to their defensive efforts.

M -- JOHN HYATT, Legacy: He guided the Lightning from the center and led the team with 10 goals.

M -- COLTON LAMB, Broomfield: Pacing the Eagles attack from midfield, he led the team with 14 goals and was player of the year in the Northern Conference.

M -- SHANE O'NEILL, Fairvew: His 19 goals were third best in Class 5A and helped lead the Knights to a 12-3-2 season.

M -- ALEXANDER TODERICA, Holy Family: The heart and soul of his team, his 37 goals were tops in Class 3A and he also had 19 assists.

D -- MATT GINLEY-HIDINGER, Fairview: At left outside back, he was very effective in one-on-one defensive situations and also scored two goals for the Knights.

D -- BEN KATES, Boulder: A strong defender at wing back for the Panthers, he also came forward and scored five goals for the Panthers, who allowed just 11 all season.

D -- CALEB PAYNE, Niwot: Sturdy at the back, the senior was a primary reason the Cougars allowed just 15 goals all season and made a deep playoff run.

GK -- KYLE KIRKLAND, Silver Creek: Allowing just 16 goals all season, he had seven shutouts and 142 saves in the net for the Raptors as they finished second in the Northern League.

GK -- HENRY HUETTEL, Boulder: The sophomore's goals against average (0.69) was the second-lowest for a Panthers player in the last 30 years and he had the second-most shutouts.

HONORABLE MENTION

Preston Arguello, Holy Family; Alex Becerra, Frederick; Jovanni Chavez, Skyline; John Cooper, Niwot; Ryan Ebersole, Centaurus; Ernesto Enriquez, Longmont; Gus Forrest, Nederland;

Clyde Glastetter, Monarch; Jacob Gonzales, Legacy; Kyle Hawkins, Boulder; Garrett Hernandez, Legacy; Tommy Hoffman, Niwot; Jack Huettel, Boulder; Wes Jones, Broomfield;

Eric Kronenberg, Fairview; Victor Lemus, Peak to Peak; Dustin Levine, Fairview; Jake Lowell, Boulder; Derek Mahalek, Fairview; Erik Monahan, Silver Creek; Luis Montealegre, Niwot;

Amos Nash, Fairview; Thomas O'Brien, Broomfield; Jesus Ocampo, Centaurus; Ricardo Ocampo, Broomfield; Quentin Pearson, Niwot; Tanor Rainwater, Legacy; Nicholas Rhoeden, Holy Family;

Nick Saunders, Broomfield; Rojesh Shrestha, Boulder; Dylan Thompson, Peak to Peak; Seth Urvizu, Skyline; Brian Vasquez, Frederick; Josh Watt, Niwot; Jonathan Wright, Silver Creek; Max Xiong, Centaurus.