Baseball

Saturday's scores

Longmont Christian 14, Arrupe Jesuit 3

Longmont Christian 14, Arrupe Jesuit 3

At Arrupe Jesuit HS

Longmont Christian242 06 — 14 7 1

Arrupe Jesuit102 00 — 3 4 5

W — Saunders.

Longmont Christian hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — K. Saunders 5-3-4-3, Shellenberger 3-2-1-0, Eldred 2-2-1-1, R. Dugan 4-1-0-2, Schanafelt 0-1-0-0, Hudgins 2-0-0-0, L. Saunders 4-0-1-2, Kennedy 1-2-0-0, Cook 0-1-0-0, Vrooman 2-2-0-1, W. Dugan 1-0-0-0. Totals 24-14-7-9. SB —Kennedy 3, Saunders 4, Schanafelt 5, Shellenberger, Vrooman, Cook 2.

Longmont Christian pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Saunders 3-4-3-3-2-5, Cook 2-0-0-0-1-3.

Girls soccer

Saturday's scores

Erie 3, Niwot 2

ThunderRidge 1, Fairview 0

Broomfield 5, Greeley West 0

Legacy 1, Castle View 0

Mead 7, Longmont 0

Legacy 1, Castle View 0

At Castle View HS

Fairview01—1Castle View00—0

Legacy goals — Spuler.

Legacy assist — Maness.

Legacy goalie (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Dunbabin (80-0-4).

Friday's late scores


Advertisement

Centaurus 4, Denver North 0

Centaurus 4, Denver North 0

At Denver North HS

Centaurus31—4Denver North00—0

Centaurus goals (assists) — Ferraro 3, Buchler.

Centaurus assists — Brendefur 3, Hogan.

Centaurus goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Sanchez (80-0-1).

Boys lacrosse

Saturday's scores

Lakewood 18, Boulder 1

Girls lacrosse

Saturday's scores

Fairview 17, George Washington 1

Fairview 17, George Washington 1

At Fairview HS

George Washington01—1Fairview161—16

Fairview goals — Bloomquist 3, Moyers 2, Dietmeier 2, Sikora 2, O'Brien 2, Dietmeier, Marquis, Barnes, Krueger, Fitzgibbon, Smith.

Fairview assists — O'Brien 3, Bloomquist 2, Welty, Marquis, Barnes, Sikora, Fitzgibbon.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Hubbard (50-0-2).

Boys swimming

Legacy Lightning Invitational

At VMAC

Team scores — Monarch 487, Highlands Ranch 443, Legacy 320, Broomfield 291, Coronado 291, Hinkley 111, Mountain Range 88, Brighton 58, Palmer 52, Horizon 44, Cheyenne Mountain 35, Northglenn/Thornton

200 medley relay — 1. Coronado, 1:41.47; 2. Broomfield, 1:42.62; 3. Legacy, 1:44.42.

200 freestyle — 1. Filion, Monarch, 1:48.78; 2. Armon, Legacy, 1:54.17; 3. Tran, Legacy, 1:57.99.

200 IM — 1. West, Highlands Ranch, 2:04.73; 2. Vo, Monarch, 2:08.38; 3. Aire, Coronado, 2:09.96.

50 freestyle — 1. Anderson, Broomfield, 22.23; 2. Hawley, Hinkley, 22.84; 3. Glastetter, Monarch, 22.96.

Diving — 1. Leach, Cheyenne Mountain, 396.30; 2. Lende, Brighton, 357.25; 3. Semanik, Monarch, 257.40.

100 butterfly — 1. Lierz, Broomfield, 51.56; 2. Hawley, Hinkley, 53.71; 3. Sawyer, Coronado, 55.36.

100 freestyle — 1. Aire, Coronado, 50.34; 2. Schunk, Monarch, 50.50; 3. Timmerman, Highlands Ranch, 50.94.

500 freestyle — 1. Filion, Monarch, 5:06.12; 2. Armon, Legacy, 5:13.89; 3. Guderian, Highlands Ranch, 5:17.60.

200 free relay — 1. Highlands Ranch, 1:32.64; 2. Monarch, 1:33.26; 3. Highlands Ranch 'B', 1:37.42.

100 backstroke — 1. West, Highlands Ranch, 54.95; 2. Saenz, Mountain Range, 57.38; 3. Tenpas, Coronado, 58.39.

100 breaststroke — 1. Anderson, Broomfield, 1:00.37; 2. Lierz, Broomfield, 1:00.88; 3. Sawyer, Coronado, 1:01.25.

400 free relay — 1. Broomfield, 3:22.12; 2. Monarch, 3:22.55; 3. Highlands Ranch, 3:27.96.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@bocopreps.com.