CLASS 5A

BOYS

Sweet 16, Wednesday

In bracket order

(17) Mullen at (1) Chaparral

(24) Cherry Creek at (8) Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

(13) Eaglecrest at (4) Overland

(21) Denver East at (5) ThunderRidge

(15) Fruita Monument at (2) Mountain Vista

(23) Highlands Ranch at (7) Smoky Hill

(19) Fountain-Fort Carson at (3) Rangeview

(11) Rock Canyon at (6) Grandview

Elite 8, Saturday

Semifinals, March 8

Championship, March 9


CLASS 5A

GIRLS

Sweet 16, Tuesday

(17) Dakota Ridge at (1) Highlands Ranch

(9) Broomfield at (8) Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

(13) Rangeview at (4) Cherry Creek

(12) Mountain Vista at (5) Fossil Ridge

(15) Denver East at (2) Regis Jesuit

(10) Ralston Valley at (7) Horizon

(14) Legend at (3) Valor Christian

(22) Chaparral at (6) Grandview

Elite 8, Friday

Semifinals, March 7

Championship, March 9

 

CLASS 4A

BOYS

Sweet 16, Wednesday

(17) Greeley Central at (1) Lewis-Palmer

(25) Thomas Jefferson at (9) Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.


Advertisement

(13) Abraham Lincoln at (4) Holy Family, 6 p.m.

(44) Coronado at (5) Mead, 6 p.m.

(15) Pueblo Central at (2) Longmont, 6 p.m.

(26) Golden at (10) Harrison

(14) Pueblo East at (3) Steamboat Springs

(27) Sierra at (11) Cheyenne Mountain

Elite 8, Saturday

Semifinals, March 8

Championship, March 9

 

CLASS 4A

GIRLS

Sweet 16, Tuesday

(17) Sierra at (1) Air Academy

(9) Mesa Ridge at (8) Berthoud

(20) Canon City at (4) Pueblo South

(21) Erie at (5) Evergreen, 6 p.m.

(15) The Classical Academy at (2) Holy Family, 6 p.m.

(10) Green Mountain at (7) Greeley Central

(14) Mullen at (3) Pueblo West

(11) Ponderosa at (6) Montrose

Elite 8, Friday

Semifinals, March 7

Championship, March 9


Class 2A Region 2

BOYS

at Yuma HS

Friday

(31) Lyons at (2) Yuma

Championship, Saturday at Yuma HS

 

Class 2A Region 6

GIRLS

at Dawson School

Friday

(27) Sargent at (6) Dawson School

(22) Colorado Springs School vs. (11) Heritage Christian

Championship, Saturday at Dawson School

 

Note: Class 1A regional tournaments will be released Tuesday.