Class 5A

GIRLS

Kaye Garms Region

First round

(32) Liberty 41, (33) Lakewood 29

(17) Dakota Ridge 47, (48) Rock Canyon 30

(25) Legacy 47, (40) Castle View 40

(24) Chatfield 48, (41) Fort Collins 39

Second round, Friday

(32) Liberty winner at (1) Highlands Ranch

(17) Dakota Ridge at (16) Grand Junction

(25) Legacy at (8) Windsor

(24) Chatfield at (9) Broomfield

Rhonda Blanford-Green Region

First round

(29) Arapahoe 73, (36) Bear Creek 37

(20) Prairie View 54, (45) Arvada West 46

(28) Denver South 44, (37) Poudre 30

(44) Fairview 71, (21) Fountain-Fort Carson 70, OT

Second round, Friday

(29) Arapahoe at (4) Cherry Creek

(20) Prairie View at (13) Rangeview

(28) Denver South at (5) Fossil Ridge

(44) Fairview at (12) Mountain Vista

Bobbi Brown-Vandenberg Region

First round

(34) Cherokee Trail 70, (31) Monarch 46

(18) Fruita Monument 42, (47) Eaglecrest 23

(26) Far Northeast 50, (39) Rocky Mountain 38

(23) Doherty 46, (42) Adams City 25

Second round, Friday

(34) Cherokee Trail at (2) Regis Jesuit

(18) Fruita Monument winner at (15) Denver East

(26) Far Northeast at (7) Horizon

(23) Doherty at (10) Ralston Valley

Alice Barron Region

First round

(35) Columbine 46, (30) ThunderRidge 43


Advertisement

(46) Douglas County 54, (19) Mountain Range 41

(27) Loveland 58, (38) Brighton 33

(22) Chaparral 69,(43) Grand Junction 26

Second round, Friday

(35) Columbine at (3) Valor Christian

(46) Douglas County at (14) Legend

(27) Loveland at (6) Grandview

(22) Chaparral at (11) Vista PEAK

Sweet 16, Feb. 26

Elite 8, March 1

Semifinals, March 7

Championship, March 9

 

Class 4A

GIRLS

John Mraule Region

First round

(32) George Washington 55, (33) Golden 52

(17) Sierra 54, (48) Cheyenne Mountain 41

(40) Widefield 55, (25) Weld Central 37

(24) Thomas Jefferson 40, (41) Fort Morgan 38

Second round, Friday

(32) George Washington at (1) Air Academy

(17) Sierra at (16) Sand Creek

(40) Widefield at (8) Berthoud

(24) Thomas Jefferson at (9) Mesa Ridge

Jenny Coalson Region

First round

(29) Palmer Ridge 33, (36) Palisade 28

(20) Canon City 57, (45) Mead 43

(37) Falcon at (28) Durango (postponed to Wednesday)

(21) Erie 52, (44) Longmont 22

Second round, Friday

(29) Palmer Ridge at (4) Pueblo South

(20) Canon City at (13) Skyview

Falcon/Durango at (5) Evergreen

(21) Erie at (12) D'Evelyn

Tricia Bader-Binford Region

First round

(34) Glenwood Springs 40, (31) Littleton 26

(18) Discovery Canyon 49, (47) Northfield 38

(26) Roosevelt 83, (39) Pueblo Central 30

(23) Pueblo County 69, (42) Conifer 28

Second round, Friday

(34) Glenwood Springs at (2) Holy Family

(18) Discovery Canyon at (15) The Classical Academy

(26) Roosevelt at (7) Greeley Central

(23) Pueblo County at (10) Green Mountain

Tracy Hill Region

First round

(30) Standley Lake 56, (35) Coronado 52

(19) Thompson Valley 62, (46) Regis Groff 31

(27) Battle Mountain 51, (38) Harrison 48

(22) Skyline 48, (43) Lewis-Palmer 38

Second round, Friday

(30) Standley Lake at (3) Pueblo West

(19) Thompson Valley at (14) Mullen

(27) Battle Mountain at (6) Montrose

(22) Skyline at (11) Ponderosa

Sweet 16, Feb. 26

Elite 8, March 1

Semifinals, March 7

Championship, March 9

 

Class 3A Metro League District

BOYS

Quarterfinals

(3) Lutheran 41, (6) Jefferson Academy 32

 

Class 3A Metro League District

GIRLS

Quarterfinals

(1) Lutheran 44, (8) Jefferson Academy 31

(4) Colorado Academy 40, (5) Prospect Ridge 38

 

Class 2A District 7

BOYS

Quarterfinals, Wednesday

(5) Lyons at (4) Gilpin County

(6) Twin Peaks Charter at (3) Dayspring Christian

(7) Dawson School at (2) Heritage Christian

Semifinals, Friday at Frederick HS

Championship and third-place game, Saturday at Frederick HS

 

Class 2A District 7

GIRLS

Pigtail

(9) Loveland Classical 57, (8) Twin Peaks Charter 27

Quarterfinals, Wednesday

(9) Loveland Classical at (1) Heritage Christian

(5) Dayspring Christian at (4) Lyons

(7) Gilpin County at (2) Dawson School

Semifinals, Friday at Frederick HS

Championship and third-place game, Saturday at Frederick HS

 

Class 1A District 4

BOYS

at Northeastern JC, Sterling

Quarterfinals

(5) Merino 44, (4) Longmont Christian 39

 

Class 1A District 4

GIRLS

at Northeastern JC, Sterling

Quarterfinals, Wednesday

(3) Longmont Christian vs. (6) Prairie

Semifinals, Friday

Championship and third-place game, Saturday

 

Class 1A District 8

GIRLSat higher seed

Semifinals

(1) Shining Mountain 48, (4) Front Range Baptist 27

Championship game, Saturday at Legacy HS

(2) Belleview Christian vs. (1) Shining Mountain