Boys basketball

Thursday's scores

Longmont 67, Thomas Jefferson 49

Highlands Ranch 49, Boulder 45

Coal Ridge 76, Peak to Peak 53

Front Range Christian 40, Shining Mountain 34

Dawson School 45, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 36

Highlands Ranch 49, Boulder 45

At Highlands Ranch HS

BOULDER

Sessions 1 0-0 2, Bartsch 3 0-1 8, Turner 3 1-1 8, Schmid 1 0-0 2, Tanner 2 2-6 6, Blessing 3 0-0 8, Arthur 2 3-3 8, Davison 0 0-0 0, Boyle 1 0-0 3. Totals 16 6-11 45.

Score by quarters:

Boulder                     10 7 12 16  — 45
Highlands Ranch     19 4 14 12  — 49

3-point field goals — Boulder (7): Bartsch 2, Blessing 2, Schmid, Arthur, Boyle.

Wednesday's late scores

Centaurus 59, Northfield 38

Centaurus 59, Northfield 38

CENTAURUS

Sugianto 1 0-0 2, Rubin 3 1-1 8, Miles 1 1-2 3, Vaver 8 2-2 19, Koonce 10 4-4 24, Lynch 0 0-0 0, Swain 1 1-2 3. Totals 24 9-11 59.

Score by quarters:


Advertisement

Northfield              12 9 7 10  — 38
Centaurus               16 12 19 12  — 59

3-point field goals — Centaurus (2): Vaver, Rubin.

 

Girls basketball

Thursday's scores

Dawson School 57, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 16

Erie 66, Silver Creek 41

Cheyenne East (Wyo.) 54, Legacy 21

Shining Mountain 34, Front Range Christian 18

Ralston Valley 32, Broomfield 31

Mead 73, Conifer 22

Frederick 68, Steamboat Springs 25

Fossil Ridge 61, Fairview 26

Coal Ridge 45, Peak to Peak 39

Boulder 41, Pueblo East 24

Mead 73, Confier 22

MEAD

Maher 3 1-3 7, Griebling 3 0-2 6, Martinez 3 0-0 9, Boston 3 4-4, Muntz 2 0-0 4, Pabst 0 0-0 0, Gilbert 4 0-0 8, Glynn 8 1-4 17, O'Dell 3 0-0 6, Cloke 1 4-4 6. Totals 30 10-17 73.

Score by quarters:

Mead              32 20 14 7  — 73
Conifer            7 5 7 3  — 22

3-point field goals — Mead (3): Martinez 3.

 

SWIMMING

Fairview 194, Rocky Mountain 118

200 medley relay — 1. Rocky Mountain (VanderMeer, Leland, Pryor, Waldron), 2:02.17; 2. Fairview (Heckman, Bottome, Malin, Holmberg), 2:06.85.

200 freestyle — 1. Pryor, Rocky Mountain, 2:12.42; 2. Zapp, Rocky Mountain, 2:12.78; 3. Lebsack, Fairview, 2:16.13

200 IM — 1. Malin, Fairview, 2:25.59.

50 freestyle — 1. Holmberg, Fairview, 28.31; 2. Martin, Fairview, 28.37; 3. Duncan, Fairview, 28.79.

Diving — 1. Jones, Fairview, 226.30; 2. Muller, Fairview, 221.35; 3. Dombrowski, Fairview, 185.25.

100 butterfly — 1. Bachman, Fairview, 1:04.93; 2. Zapp, Rocky Mountain, 1:05.95; 3. Schlageter, Fairview, 1:07.55.

100 freestyle — 1. Mosier, Fairview, 57.50; 2. Leland, Rocky Mountain, 59.65; 3. Natalie Brent, Fairview, 1:02.44.

500 freestyle — 1. Pryor, Rocky Mountain, 5:48.14; 2. Hartman, Fairview, 6:24.39; 3. Li, Fairview, 6:29.11.

200 free relay — 1. Fairview (Mosier, Dahl, Holmberg, Schlageter), 1:49.81.

100 backstroke — 1. Bachman, Fairview, 1:05.05; 2. Malin, Fairview, 1:05.70; 3. Lebsack, Fairview, 1:08.27.

100 breaststroke — 1. Schlageter, Fairview, 1:16.42; 2. Sznewajs, Fairview, 1:19.12; 3. Biener, Fairview, 1:22.92.

400 free relay — 1. Rocky Mountain (Leland, VanderMeer, Pryor, Zapp), 4:03.10; 2. Fairview (Brent, Mosier, Sznewajs, Bachman), 4:03.25.


Windsor 139, Longmont 46

At Windsor HS

200 medley relay — 1. Windsor, 2:01.88; 2. Windsor, 2:05.98; 3. Longmont (Yee, Wyatt, Boyle, Wise), 2:06.34.

200 freestyle — 1. Geyer, Longmont, 2:13.22.

200 IM — 1. Eccleston, Windsor, 2:26.90

50 freestyle — 1. Petersen, Windsor, 26.43

Diving — 1. Sanger, Windsor, 231.70; 2. Carlson, Windsor, 190.15; 3. Fuller, Longmont, 178.35

100 butterfly — 1. Friesen, Windsor, 1:04.34.

100 freestyle — 1. Yee, Longmont, 1:00.59.

500 freestyle — 1. Eccleston, Windsor, 5:32.80; 2. Miller, Windsor, 6:12.27; 3. Robbins, Longmont, 6:40.00.

200 free relay — 1. Windsor, 1:52.34; 2. Windsor, 1:55.64; 3. Longmont (Yee, Money, Geyer, Wise), 1:56.48.

100 backstroke — 1. Friesen, Windsor, 1:06.64.

100 breaststroke — 1. Engel, Windsor, 1:12.89; 2. Witt, Windsor, 1:16.02; 3. Yee, Longmont, 1:18.74.

400 free relay — 1. Windsor, 3:58.43.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@bocopreps.com.