Boys basketball

Tuesday's scores

Holy Family 53, Evergreen 43

Longmont Christian 63, Golden View Classical 7

Cherry Creek 73, Boulder 49

Longmont 75, D'Evelyn 51

Jefferson Academy 66, Eagle Ridge Academy 39

Niwot 61, Prospect Ridge Academy 43

Cherry Creek 73, Boulder 49

At Cherry Creek HS

BOULDER

Sessions 0 0-0 0, Bartsch 0 0-0 0, Turner 3 6-7 12, Schmid 2 0-0 5, Tanner 2 10-12 14, Blessing 1 0-0 2, Arthur 2 0-0 5, Davison 1 2-2 4, Boyle 0 0-0 0, Rucker 3 0-0 7. Totals 14 18-21 49.

Score by quarters:

Boulder             8 15 10 16  — 49
Cherry Creek    22 16 17 18  — 73

3-point field goals — Boulder (3): Schmid 1, Arthur 1, Rucker 1..

Monday's late score

Fairview 64, Ralston Valley 46

Girls basketball

Tuesday's scores

Lyons 38, Cornerstone Christian 30

Longmont Christian 59, Golden View Classical 13

Valor Christian 60, Holy Family 46

Vista PEAK 58, Boulder 39

Dawson School 65, Beth Eden Baptist 11

Jefferson Academy 52, Eagle Ridge Academy 48

Peak to Peak 40, Liberty Common 32


Advertisement

Jefferson Academy 52, Eagle Ridge Academy 48

At Eagle Ridge Academy

JEFFERSON ACADEMY

Ballard 1 1-6 4, Moreno 9 2-2 23, McAlly 1 0-0 3, Kirkpatrick 2 1-2 5, Lewis 2 1-2 5, Abrams 1 0-0 3, Neely 1 2-4 4, Riley 1 0-0 2.

Score by quarters:

Jefferson Academy          16 8 19 9  — 52
Eagle Ridge Academy      13 11 14 10  — 48

3-point field goals — Jefferson Academy (6): Moreno 3, Ballard 1, McAlly 1, Abrams 1.

 

Monday's late score

Monarch 62, Silver Creek 14

Monarch 62, Silver Creek 14

At Monarch HS

MONARCH

Thrower 2 0-0 6, Russo 3 1-1 7, Reading 3 2-2 10, Schmanski 0 0-0 0, Trujillo 4 0-2 8, Butler 1 0-0 2, Taht 2 0-0 5, Isaacson 2 0-0 4, Herrmann 9 2-2 20. Totals 26 5-7 62.

Score by quarters:

Silver Creek       4 4 6 0  — 14
Monarch           15 23 12 12  — 62

3-point field goals — Monarch (5): Thrower 2, Reading 2, Taht 1.

Wrestling

Boulder 57, Silver Creek 24

At Boulder HS

106 — Airola, Boulder, tech. fall Ludlow, Silver Creek, 17-2; 113 — Borden, B, won by forfeit; 120 — Oliver, B, won by forfeit; 126 — Wilmer, SC, won by forfeit; 132 — Neugeboren, B, pin Tweedle, SC, n/a; 138 — Tepedelen, B, pin Reuter, SC, n/a; 145 — Deroos, B, maj. dec. Solano, SC, 13-1; 152 — Wheeler, SC, pin D. Tepedelen, B, n/a; 160 — Parks, B, pin Stutzman, SC, n/a; 170 — Woolwine, B, won by forfeit; 182 — Sovndal, B, pin Lara-Soto, SC, n/a; 195 — Arellano, B, won by forfeit; 220 — Ruiz, SC pin Ocon, B, n/a; 285 — Dirkes, SC, won by forfeit.

Coaches and scorekeepers: send results, box scores, and highlights to results@bocopreps.com.