Boys golf

Holy Family Stableford Invite

At Broadlands

Team scores — Kent Denver 108, Peak to Peak 102, Aspen 96, Evergreen 85, Grandview 83, Dawson 80, Regis Jesuit 80, Valor Christian 80, Holy Family 79, Colorado Academy 78...Boulder 67, Monarch 55, Broomfield 34.

Top individuals — 1. Howenstein, Dawson, 39; t2. Klutznick, Kent Denver, 38; t2. Jack, Kent Denver, 38; t4. Thorpe, Peak to Peak, 36; t4. Manzanares, Kent Denver, 36; 6. Lanese IV, Aspen, 35; t7. Tartaglia, Peak to Peak, 33; t7. Datta, Peak to Peak, 33; 9. Zwieg, Aspen, 32; 9. Zhou, Kent Denver, 32.

Other Holy Family results — Grace 27, Mumm 26, Green 26, Neill 25, Smith 25, Langfield 22, Caffarelli 18, Neill 17, Perez 16, Kusbel 16, Nelson 16, M. Kusbel 16, Ward 13, Nelson 9.

Other Peak to Peak results — Long 31, Sharma 28, Korte 19, Brown 12, L. Tartaglia 12.

Other Dawson results — Fulkerson 23, Heroux 18, Noonan 14, Harral 10, Skodje 7, Schroder 3.

Front Range League

At Collindale

Team scores — Fossil Ridge 300, Legacy 317, Fairview 318, Mountain Range 323, Monarch 327, Boulder 328, Loveland 343, Fort Collins 348, Broomfield 356, Rocky Mountain 360, Poudre 361, Horizon 366, Greeley West 421.

Top individuals — 1. Caridi, Fossil Ridge, 69; 2. Jones, Mountain Range, 72; 3. Stewart, Fossil Ridge, 73; t4. Chadwick, Fairview, 76; t4. Hammock, Fort Collins, 76; t6. Gluck, Boulder, 77; t6. Hastings, Fossil Ridge, 77; t8. Hoos, Legacy, 78; t8. Weiss, Monarch, 78; t8. Hendrick, Mountain Range, 78.


Advertisement

Other Boulder results — Alqatami, 85; Howser, 84; Larrson, 82; Jenison, 85.

Other Broomfield results — Tilger, 85; Schmidt, 94; Briggs, 90; Arreola, 94; Jensen, 87.

Other Fairview results — Branan, 81; Heuston, 80; Vrencur, 81; Barake, 98.

Other Legacy results — McCormick, 79; Arroyo, 79; Ammon, 85; Hayes, 81.

Other Monarch results — Daake, 79; Volpe, 79; Myers, 91; Sylvester, 94.

Greeley Invitational

At Highland Hills

Team scores — Boulder 230, Fossil Ridge 240, Fairview 241, Eaton 241, Legacy 241, Monarch 243, Fort Collins 247, Broomfield 248, Resurrection 252, Niwot 256, Poudre 260, Silver Creek 286.

Top individuals — 1. Gluck, Boulder, 70; t2. Alqatami, Boulder, 73; t2. McCormick, Legacy, 73; 4. Ramirez, Resurrection, 75; 5. Brannan, Fairview, 77.

Other Boulder results — Larsson 87, Howser 90.

Other Fairview results — Chadwick 81, Vrencur 83, Crowley 92.

Other Monarch results — Dapke 80, Volpe 80, Weiss 83, Waddle 84.

Other Broomfield results — Briggs 80, Tilger 81, Jesnon 87, Schmidt 92.

Other Niwot results — Olson 85, Long 87, Tabin 88, Noyola 93.

Tri-Valley

At Saddle Rock

Team scores — Sterling 221, Windsor 229, Mead 229, Berthoud 235, Frederick 242, Holy Family 247, Erie 258, Roosevelt 277, Skyline 363 .

Top individuals — 1. Lambrecht, Sterling, 66; 2. Shehee, Mead, 71; t3. Schulz, Windsor, 72; t3. Severin, Roosevelt, 72; 5. Poll, Berthoud, 73.

Other Erie results — Humble 75, Hauptaman 93, Couper 90, Booth 100, Warner 93.

Other Frederick results — Gabbard 80, Formby 83, Ridenour 79, Cartelli 93, Richard 100.

Other Holy Family results — Mumm 89, Green 77, Grace 83, Neill 89, Nelson 87.

Other Mead results — Kudrna 75, Frattini 108, Strong 83, Irwin 97.

Other Skyline results — Frantzen 101, Helmstetter 130, Helmstetter 132.

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps