Baseball

Broomfield 6, Arapahoe 4

At Regis Jesuit

Arapahoe021 010 0 — 4 4 2

Broomfield300 300 x — 6 5 2

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Cox 3-0-0-1, Van De Pol 3-0-0-0, Garner 3-1-0-0, Turner 3-1-2-2, Speirs 3-1-1-1, Morales 2-1-0-0, Peterson 2-0-2-0, Conover 0-1-0-0, Notary 1-1-0-0, McCulley 2-0-0-0. Totals 22-6-5-5. HR —Speirs, Turner.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Morales 3-2-3-0-2-6, Peterson 3-2-1-1-3-3, Notary 1-0-0-0-0-3.

Broomfield 14, Regis Jesuit 4, 5 innings

Broomfield(10)22 00 — 14 14 3

Regis Jesuit400 00 — 4 3 0

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Cox 4-2-3-2, Van De Pol 2-1-0-0, Garner 2-3-2-4, Turner 3-2-2-2, Speirs 2-0-1-0, Rohm 0-2-0-0, Morales 3-2-2-4, Peterson 3-1-3-1, Notary 3-0-0-0, McCulley 3-1-1-0. Totals 25-14-14-13. 2B —Morales. 3B —Cox. HR —Morales, Turner, Garner. SB —Garner 2.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Notary 3.2-2-4-4-4-6, Deinhardt 1.1-1-0-0-0-3.

Longmont 9, Green Mountain 3

At Canon City

Longmont030 202 2 — 9 11 3

Green Mountain110 001 0 — 3 4 3


Advertisement

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Zamudio 5-2-2-1, B. Renck 4-0-1-1, Befus 5-0-3-1, Trosper 0-1-0-0, Hassler 3-1-0-1, Cox 0-0-0-0, Peterson 2-1-1-0, Rodriguez 0-1-0-0, Thompson 3-1-1-1, D. Renck 4-0-1-1, Carson 3-2-2-0, Gumeson 2-0-0-0. Totals 31-9-11-6. SB —Hassler, Trosper, Rodriguez.

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — D. Renck 5-4-2-1-3-6, Hassler 2-0-1-1-1-2.

Girls soccer

Peak to Peak 4, Aspen 0

At Peak to Peak

Aspen00—0Peak to Peak13—4

Goals (assists) —Peak to Peak: Thompson (Walthers), 9th; Callaway (Buck), 45th; Buck (Dee), 49th; Callaway (Mann), 50th.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Peak to Peak: Short (40-0-3), Willette (40-0-1).

Boys swimming

Northern Conference Swimming Championships

At MVAC

Team scores — 1. Silver Creek 455.5, Thompson Valley 395, Windsor 351.5, Estes Park 281, Mountain View 198, Longmont 186, Greeley Central 125, Valley 64.

200 medley relay — 1. Thompson Valley (Ben Smith, Chris Eddy, Liam Gately, Jack Kisch), 1:39.00*; 2. Windsor 1:39.348 3. Longmont 1:45.10*; 5. Mountain View (Jonathan Zakanycz, Matyi Mayo, Max Bridges, Michael Rubba), 1:46.30*.

200 freestyle — 1. Eddy, TV, 1:44.39*; 2. Garrett Britt, TV, 1:48.28*; 3. Miller, W, 1:48.53*; 4. Lukas Gately, TV, 1:49.98*; 10. Jayden Bishop, MV, 1:59.25*; 12. Jake Axelson, TV, 2:01.31; 15. Brice Parker, MV, 2:10.01.

200 IM — 1. Manuello, GC, 1:57.60*; 2. Smith, TV, 2:03.48*; 3. Zakanycz, MV, 2:04.61*; 4. Michael Vierra, TV, 2:08.60*; 9. Reed Charron, TV, 2:12.90*; 13. Noah Rydesky, MV, 2:26.94.

50 freestyle — 1. Kisch, TV, 22.56*; 2. Schwarz, EP, 22.91*; 3. Wingfield, SC, 22.97*.

Diving — 1. Bielmaier, EP, 538.60*; 2. Igle, EP, 512.60*; 3. L. Soguero, EP, 502.30*; 5. Brandon Bicknell, TV, 483.30*; 8. Hunter Williams, TV, 378.60*; 11. Liam Whitacre, MV, 336.90*.

100 butterfly — 1. Britt, TV, 52.38*; 2. Horton, W, 52.85*; 3. Wingfield, SC, 54.58*; 8. Charron, TV, 1:00.18*; 9. Bridges, MV, 1:00.78*; 10. Bishop, MV, 1:01.30; 13. Rydesky, MV, 1:05.85; 16. Donovan Love, TV, 1:09.15.

100 freestyle — 1. Borrett, W, 50.19*; Schwarz, EP, 50.80*; 3. (tie), Choong, SC, and Ludwick, W, 51.31*; 6. Rubba, MV, 52.62*; 9. Kisch, TV, 51.04*.

500 freestyle — 1. Li. Gately, TV, 4:34.15*x; 2. Miller, W, 4:48.93*; 3. Zakanycz, MV, 4:52.64*; 9. Axelson, TV, 5:29.15*.

200 free relay — 1. Thompson Valley (Li. Gately, Lu. Gately, Kisch, Eddy), 1:27.84*x; 2. Silver Creek, 1:31.35*; 3. Winidsor 1:31.97*; 5. Mountain View (Mayo, Parker, Rydesky, Bishop), 1:41.11*.

100 backstroke — 1. Horton, W, 53.60*; 2. Manuello, GC, 53.66*; 3. Lu. Gately, TV, 56.65*; 4. Smith, TV, 57.02*; 11. Rubba, MV, 1:00.44*; 13. Bridges, MV, 1:02.48*.

100 breaststroke — 1. Eddy, TV, 59.75*; 2. Hansbury, W, 1:01.57*; 3. Mayo, MV, 1:03.13*; 8. Vierra, TV, 1:08.37*; 15. Cole Craig, MV, 1:21.29.

400 free relay — 1. Thompson Valley (Lu. Gately, Smith, Vierra, Britt), 3:22.26*; 2. Silver Creek 3:23.21*; 3. Estes Park 3:29.17*; 4. Mountain View (Bishop, Bridges, Rubba, Zakanycz), 3:33.42*.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark

x — denotes conference record

Front Range League Championship Finals

At Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center

Team scores — 1. Fossil Ridge 986; 2. Fort Collins 461; 3. Legacy 418.5; 4. Fairview 414; 5. Broomfield 401; 6. Rocky Mountain 395; 7. Monarch 358.5; T8. Boulder 277; T8. Greeley West 277; 10. Loveland 241; 11. Mountain Range 203; 12. Poudre 100; 13. Horizon 95.

200 medley relay — 1. Fossil Ridge, 1:33.73; 2. Broomfield, 1:34.63; 3. Fort Collins, 1:37.42; 4. Legacy, 1:38.46; 5. Boulder, 1:41.60; 6. Fairview, 1:43.18; 7. Monarch, 1:43.30; 9. Loveland (Gavin Quinlan, Danny Turner, Logan Jacobs, Deven Gogarty), 1:44.80.

200 freestyle — 1. Wuthrich, GW, 1:45.05; 2. Geraghty, FR, 1:45.07; 3. Dauksher, FR, 1:45.36; 4. Worlund, FR, 1:45.52; 5. Bradford, LY, 1:46.05; 6. Phillips, FV, 1:47.35; 7. Hunter, FC, 1:48.23; 8. Saenz, MR, 1:48.37; 13. Jakob Borrman, Loveland, 1:52.14; 23. Quinlan, Loveland, 1:56.02.

200 IM — 1. Dragan, FC, 1:56.36; 2. Hamilton, LY, 1:57.40; 3. Pales, FR, 1:59.53; 4. Kruse, RM, 2:00.08; 5. Chupik, RM, 2:00.91; 6. Ybarra, FR, 2:01.30; 7. Glover, FR, 2:01.77; 8. Miller, LY, 2:03.80; Logan Jacbos, Loveland, 2:08.68; 22. Ashton Lyon, Loveland, 2:21.10.

50 freestyle 1. Kovac, FR, 21.07; 2. Alkaff, FR, 21.63; 3. Malinin, FR, 21.71; 4. Miller, RM, 21.92; 5. Pendergast, BL, 22.20; 6. Felton, FV, 22.21; 7. Davis, BF, 22.55; 8. Martinez, FC, 22.72; 21. Turner, Loveland, 23.65.

Diving — 1. Lester, FV, 545.05; 2. Henrickson, FR, 447.25; 3. James Greenup, Loveland, 402.85; 4. Brill, H, 398.60; 5. Scott, RM, 383.80; 6. Ben Bryant, Loveland, 374.85; 7. Ostojic, FR, 369.80; 8. Saunders, FR, 322.00.

100 butterfly — 1. Ybarra, FR, 57.27; 2. Holter, FC, 52.72; 3. Mak, M, 53.18; 4. Geraghty, FR, 53.36; 5. Glover, FR, 54.10; 6. Austin, MR, 54.41; 7. Hunter, FC, 54.84; 8. Miller, LY, 54.98; 18. Jacobs, Loveland, 55.03

100 freestyle 1. Lierz, BF, 45.78; 2. Alkaff, FR, 47.58; 3. Malinin, FR, 47.93; 4. Miller, RM, 48.03; 5. Kenigsberg, GW. 49.05; 6. Ferrera, M, 49.7; 7. Johnson, FR, 50.49; 8. Chappell, FR, 50.56; 15. Caden Denton, Loveland, 51.29; 20. Derek Rothfuss, Loveland, 52.76.

500 freestyle 1. Dauksher, FR, 4:46.06; 2. Bradford, LY, 4:48.84; 3. Wuthrich, GW, 4:53.51; 4. Holter, FC, 4:58.22; 5. Worlund, FR, 4:58.63; 6. Chupik, RM, 4:58.85; 7. Saenz, MR, 4:59.67; 8. Mason, FR, 5:19.29; 14. Borrman, Loveland, 5:13.37; 24. Jack Curtis, Loveland, 5:34.25.

200 free relay 1. Fossil Ridge, 1:25.46; 2. Boulder, 1:28.70; 3. Fort Collins, 1:28.75; 4. Rocky Mountain, 1:29.35; 5. Fairview, 1:29.42; 6. Broomfield, 1:30.07; 7. Mountain Range, 1:30.42; 8. Legacy, 1:31.14; Loveland, DQ

100 backstroke — 1. Lierz, BF, 49.44; 2. Kovac, FR, 49.92; 3. Gao, FC, 52.72; 4. Austin, MR, 53.07; 5. Mak, M, 53.75; 6. Kruse, RM, 53.99; 7. Phillips, FV, 54.12; 8. Hahn, BF, 55.35; 18. Quinlan, Loveland, 59.46.

100 breaststroke — 1. Pales, FR, 58.24; 2. Dragan, FC, 59.66; 3. Danny Turner, Loveland, 1:00.23; 4. Brennon Houchin, FR, 1:00.50; 5. Hamilton, LY, 1:01.85; 6. Henderson, FR, 1:03.25; 7. Crouch, B, 1:03.69; 8. Yan, FV, 1:03.81; 17. Lyon, Loveland, 1:05.62; 18. Denton, Loveland, 1:06.00.

400 free relay — 1. Fossil Ridge, 3:03.66; 2. Broomfield, 3:09.05; 3. Fairview, 3:16.98; 4. Legacy, 3:17.87; 5. Rocky Mountain, 3:19.42; 6. Monarch, 3:23.04; 7. Fort Collins, 3:23.60; 10. Loveland (Borrman, Quinlan, Turner, Denton), 3:31.41.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps