Football

Nederland 20, Justice 18

At Justice

 

Nederland 0 14 6 0 — 20 Justice 0 0 0 18 — 18

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Justice: Shankui 18-50 , Shankui 18-50, Rasdall 12-60.

PASSING — Justice: Rasdall 18-27-292

RECEIVING — Justice: Pugmire 5-149, Campbell 6 -149, Pineau 3-67.

 

 

 

 

Softball

 

Union OK 6, Broomfield 3

At Erie Tournament of Champions

Broomfield000 200 1 — 3 5 4

Union OK 200 022 0 — 6 8 3

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Bohn, 3-0-2-1, Sutton, 3-0-0-0, Thomas, 3-0-0-0, Jackson, 3-1-1-1, Biesterfeld, 3-1-1-0, Hughes, 3-0-0-0, Morales, 3-1-1-0, Lockwood, 4-0-0-0, Gilmore 3-0-0-0.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Gilmore 6-8-6-3-1-6.

 

Erie 9, Sequoyah 3

At Erie Tournament of Champions

Sequoyah 003 000 0 — 3 8 0

Erie 015 003 0 — 9 8 0


Advertisement

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Brand 0-1-0-0, Huonder 1-0-0-0, Sanchez 4-2-2-4, Sackett 1-0-0-0, Phillips 3-1-2-1, Capra 2-1-2-4, Kovets 4-1-1-0, Weber 3-0-0-0, Hackey 2-1-0-0, Foster 4-1-1-0, Bauchert 2-1-0-0.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Sanchez 7-8-3-3-2-13.

 

 

Erie 13, Broken Arrow 12

At Erie Tournament of Champions

Broken Arrow 360 120 0 — 12 10 1

Erie 231 070 0 — 13 17 6

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Sanchez 4-1-3-2, Jardine 0-2-0-0, Sackett 2-2-1-1, Phillips 4-2-1-3, Capra 4-1-2-1, Kovets 4-1-3-3, Weber 4-2-2-0, Foster 4-2-3-0, Bauchert 4-0-1-2.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Sanchez 5-10-12-5-5-7.

 

 

Silver Creek 8, Pueblo West 2

At Silver Creek

Pueblo West 010 100 0 — 2 10 0

Silver Creek 312 200 0 — 8 14 3

Silver Creek hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Dunn 3-0-2-0, Nannen 3-2-3-2, Dwyer 3-2-2-1, Green 3-0-0-0, Cook 1-0-0-0, Wagner 3-1-2-3, Flynn 3-0-2-2, Garcia 3-0-0-0, Harper 2-2-2-0, Wager 2-1-1-0.

Silver Creek pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Nannen 6-10-2-2-0-4.

 

 

Volleyball

Lyons 3, Meeker 0

At West Grand Tournament Championship Game

Meeker 10 18 24 Lyons 25 25 26

Kills — Lyons: T. Maguire 14.

Blocks — Lyons: Leeuwenburgh 3.

Assists — Lyons: Christiansen 17, M. Maguire 12.

Aces — Lyons: T. Maguire 3, Stevelinck 3.

Digs — Lyons: Stevelinck 20.

 

Lyons 3, Clear Creek 0

At West Grand Tournament

Clear Creek 7 18 16 Lyons 25 25 25

Kills — Lyons: T. Maguire 9.

Blocks — Lyons: Huber 4.

Assists — Lyons: M. Maguire 14, Christiansen 11

Aces — Lyons: Stevelinck 3, M. Maguire 3.

Digs — Lyons; Stevelinck 10.

 

Lyons 3, West Grand 1

At West Grand Tournament

Lyons 25 21 25 25 West Grand 7 25 23 22

Kills — Lyons: T. Maguire 12, Harding 11.

Blocks — Lyons: Huber 2, Leeuwenburgh 2.

Assists — Lyons: M. Maguire 24, Christiansen 19.

Aces — Lyons: Harding 4.

Digs — Lyons: Stevelinck 22.

 

Lyons 3, Cederadge 0

At West Grand Tournament

Lyons 25 25 25 Cederadge 19 14 17

Kills — Lyons: T. Maguire 8.

Blocks — Lyons: Huber 3, Leeuwenburgh 3.

Assists — Lyons: M. Maguire 16.

Aces — Lyons: Stevelinck 3, M. Maguire 3, T. Maguire 3.

 

Peak to Peak 2, Weld Central 0

At Aurora Central Tournament

Peak to Peak 25 26 x Weld Central 23 24 x

Kills — Peak to Peak: Stout 3, Higdon 3, Margaux 3, Feddema 6, Yano 7.

Blocks — Peak to Peak: Yano 2.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Yano 13.

Aces — Peak to Peak: Yano 2, Greenspan 2, Yan0 5.

Digs — Peak to Peak: Yano 3, Fanger 4, Greenspan 6, Stout 7.

 

 

Peak to Peak 2, Frederick 1

At Aurora Central Tournament

Peak to Peak 19 25 15 Frederick 25 18 13

Kills — Peak to Peak: Fanger 1, Margaux 2, Tyler 3, Kailee 4. Stout 6.

Blocks — Peak to Peak: Stout 2, Fanger 3, Yano 4.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Greenspan 4, Yano 11.

Aces — Peak to Peak: Feddema 3.

Digs — Peak to Peak: Greenspan 3, Stout 4.

 

 

Hinkley 2, Peak to Peak 1

At Aurora Central Tournament

Peak to Peak 20 25 9 Hinkley 25 19 15

Kills — Peak to Peak: Fanger 3, Margaux 5, Yano 6, Stout 10.

Blocks — Peak to Peak: Higdon 2, Margaux 2.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Greenspan 1, Tano 17.

Aces — Peak to Peak: Yano 2, Feddema 4.

Digs — Peak to Peak: Feddema 2, Fanger 3, Stout 4, Greenspan 5, Yano 5.

 

 

Peak to Peak 2, Grand Junction 1

At Aurora Central Tournament

Peak to Peak 25 20 15 Grand Junction 22 25 9

Kills — Peak to Peak: Higdon 2, Margaux, Yano 2, Fanger 3, Feddema 6, Stout 12.

Blocks — Peak to Peak: Stout 2.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Greenspan 2, Yano 20.

Aces — Peak to Peak: Stout 3, Feddem ..

Digs — Peak to Peak: Stout 5, Greenspan 7, Fanger 7.

 

 

Cross Country

 

Horizon Invitational

Boys

Team scores — Boulder 50, Silver Creek 46, Fort Collins 77, GCHS 122, Horizon 164, Liberty Common 187, Central 197, Heritage Christian 249, Resurrection Christian 301, Skyline 312, University 320, Platte Valley 351, Ralston Valley 400, Northglenn 411, Denver West 451, Highland High School 502, Frederick 545, Westminster 566, Fort Lupton 592, GVCA 594, Ridgeview Academy 621, Twin Peaks 646, Alameda International 656, JFK 683, Pinnacle 742, Sterling 776, The Academy of Charter Schools, 794

Top 10 individuals — 1. Dimas, Fort Collins, 16:31. 2. Hornug, Boulder, 16:34. 3. Lee, Silver Creek,16:45. 4. Moroney, Silver Creek, 16:47. 5. Riedel, Boulder, 16:48. 6. Dykema, Silver Creek, 16:53. 7. Zacharias, Boulder, 16:53. 8. King, Platte Valley, 16:58. 9. Kelati, GCHS, 17:02. 10. Krafsur, Fort Collins, 17:08. Other Boulder Results — 11. Pipersky, 17:17. 15. Johnson, 17:23. 23. Fraser, 17:38. 29. Hardy, 17:56.

Other Silver Creek Results — 15. Beckwith, 17:23. 17. Cassidy, 17:24. 28. Oliver, 17:54. 31. Terhaar, 18:07.

Other Skyline Results — 30. Boden, 18:06. 50. Richards, 18:55. 61. Maxfield, 19:19. 76. Brown, 19:54. 95. Azar, 20:44. 96. Cooper, 20:44. 110. Davis, 21:12.

Other Frederick Results —79. Mcneil, 19:56, 99. Akers, 20:52, Schroth, 21.22. 124. Haley, 21:56. 130. Reynolds, 22:16. 134. Workman, 22:34. 137. Sabados, 22:40.

Other Twin Peaks Results — 114. Bishop, 21:24. 120. Quintana, 21:41. 125. Erikson, 21.59. 138. Teeuwe, 22:42. 149. Zamora, 23:10. 162. Kieser, 24:35. 184. Cass, 35:04.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Boulder 35, 2. Central 71, 3. Fort Collins 106, 4. Silver Creek 137, 5. Horizon 147, 12. Nederland 318, 15. Frederick 413.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Gregory, Fort Collins, 18:25. 2. Burgess, Boulder, 19:11. 3. Frentheway, Central, 19:25. 4. Tenorio, Boulder, 19:29. 5. Neugeboren, Boulder, 19:51. 6. Platil, Horizon, 19:57. 7. Heart, Boulder, 20:29. 8. Miller, Central, 20:34. 9. Peters, University High School, 20:35. 10. Wagner, Heritage Christian, 20:56.

Boulder Results — 17. Zacharias, 21. 50. 20. Rogers, 22:01. 22. Mcclements, 22:06.

Other Silver Creek Results — 16. Fischmann, 21:37. 19. Coppock, 21:52. 21. Morgan, 22:05. 36. Fostviet, 23:50. 45. Nelson, 23:50. 46. Burns, 23:51. 57. Monnin, 24:25.

Other Frederick Results — 55. Elinicki, 21:12, 59. Neu, 24:31, 81. Jeunemann, 26:27, 104. Parker, 29:47, 114. Orozco, 30:55. 117. Bailey, 32:21.

Other Nederland Results — 18. Davidson, 21:50; 25. Cross, 22:14; 76. Neher, 25:48; 98. Feeley, 28:47; 101. Surokach, 29:02.