Class 5A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Grandview 6, (32) Prairie View 0

(17) Doherty 1, (16) Chatfield 0

(8) Monarch 1, (25) Fruit Monument 0

(9) Fairview 5, (24) Douglas County 0

(5) Pine Creek 8, (28) Legend 1

(12) Broomfield 6, (21) Chaparral 0

(4) ThunderRidge 2, (29) Boulder 0

(13) Rock Canyon 2, (20) Ralston Valley 0

(3) Regis Jesuit 8, (30) Northglenn 0

(14) Arapahoe 3, (19) Arvada West 1

(6) Mountain Vista 4, (27) Fossil Ridge 2

(11) Cherokee Trail 3, (22) Brighton 0

(7) Rocky Mountain 2, (26) Liberty 1

(10) Cherry Creek 2, (23) Fort Collins 1

(2) Columbine 6, (31) Rangeview 0

(15) Castle View 5, (18) Denver East 0

Second round results

(1) Grandview 6, (17) Doherty 0

(8) Monarch 2, (9) Fairview 0

(12) Broomfield 2, (5) Pine Creek 0

(4) ThunderRidge 1, (13) Rock Canyon 0

(14) Arapahoe 3, (3) Regis Jesuit 2

(6) Mountain Vista 1, (11) Cherokee Trail 0

(7) Rocky Mountain 2, (10) Cherry Creek 1

(2) Columbine 5, (15) Castle View 1


Quarterfinal results

(1) Grandview 3, (8) Monarch 0

(12) Broomfield 2, (4) ThunderRidge 0

(6) Mountain Vista 2, (14) Arapahoe 3

(2) Columbine 1, (7) Rocky Mountain 0


Semifinals: Saturday, Sports Authority Stadium

(6) Mountain Vista vs. (2) Columbine, 11 a.m.

(1) Grandview vs. (12) Broomfield, 1:30 p.m.


Championship: May 25, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, 7:30 p.m.


Class 4A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Lewis-Palmer 10, (32) Mesa Ridge 0

(16) D'Evelyn 4, (17) Niwot 1

(8) Steamboat Springs 6, (25) Longmont 1

(9) Silver Creek 2, (24) Ponderosa 0

(5) Air Academy 6, (28) Skyview 0

(21) Littleton 1, (12) Durango 0

(4) The Classical Academy 8, (29) Pueblo West 0

(13) Mullen 7, (20) Vista PEAK Prep 0

(3) Windsor 8, (30) Kennedy 0

(14) Battle Mountain 2, (19) Denver South 1

(6) Cheyenne Mountain 8, (27) Elizabeth 1

(22) Holy Family 1, (11) Palisade 0

(7) Valor Christian 3, (26) Centaurus 0

(10) Evergreen 2, (23) Erie 0

(2) Wheat Ridge 10, (31) Canon City 0

(18) Pueblo Centennial 1, (15) Standley Lake 0

Second round results

(1) Lewis-Palmer 1, (16) D'Evelyn 0

(8) Steamboat Springs 1 (W), (9) Silver Creek 1

(5) Air Academy 2, (21) Littleton 1

(13) Mullen 2, (4) The Classical Academy 1

(3) Windsor 9, (14) Battle Mountain 1

(6) Cheyenne Mountain 3, (22) Holy Family 1

(7) Valor Christian 2, (10) Evergreen 1

(2) Wheat Ridge 2, (18) Pueblo Centennial 0


Quarterfinal results

(1) Lewis-Palmer 3, (8) Steamboat Springs 0

(13) Mullen 0 (W), (5) Air Academy 0

(3) Windsor 3, (6) Cheyenne Mountain 2

(7) Valor Christian 4, (2) Wheat Ridge 1


Semifinals: Saturday, Legacy Stadium

(1) Lewis-Palmer vs. (13) Mullen, 11 a.m.

(3) Windsor vs. (7) Valor Christian, 1:30 p.m.


Championship: May 25



Class 3A

In bracket order

(17) Manitou Springs 1, (16) The Pinnacle 0

(9) Faith Christian 2, (24) Salida 0

(13) Aspen 3, (20) St. Mary's 2

(21) St. Mary's Academy 0 (W), (12) Frontier Academy 0

(14) SkyView Academy 4, (19) Denver Science & Tech 1

(11) Lutheran 2, (22) Pagosa Springs 0

(15) Middle Park 2, (18) Colorado Springs Christian 1

(10) Peak to Peak 5, (23) Bayfield 2

Second round results

(1) Kent Denver 4, (17) Manitou Springs 2

(9) Faith Christian 7, (8) Sterling 2

(4) Jefferson Academy 3, (13) Aspen 0

(5) Liberty Common 4, (21) St. Mary's Academy 1

(3) The Academy 4, (14) SkyView Academy 1

(6) Coal Ridge 1, (11) Lutheran 0

(2) Colorado Academy 6, (15) Middle Park 0

(10) Peak to Peak 7, (7)Fountain Valley 0

Quarterfinal results

(1) Kent Denver 4, (9) Faith Christian 0

(4) Jefferson Academy 6, (5) Liberty Common 3

(3) The Academy 3, (6) Coal Ridge 0

(2) Colorado Academy 2, (10) Peak to Peak 0

Semifinals: Saturday, All-City Stadium

(1) Kent Denver vs. (4) Jefferson Academy, 11 a.m.

(2) Colorado Academy vs. (3) The Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Championship: May 24


Class 2A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Dawson, bye

(8) Resurrection Christian 6, (9) Colorado Springs School 2

(5) Evangelical Christian 4, (12) Rocky Mountain Lutheran 1

(4) Denver Christian, bye

(3) Front Range Christian, bye

(6) Cornerstone Christian 10, (11) Clear Creek 0

(7) Telluride 3, (10) Vail Christian 0

(2) Vail Mountain, bye

Quarterfinal results

(1) Dawson School 2, (8) Resurrection Christian 1

(5) Evangelical Christian 2, (4) Denver Christian 0

(3) Front Range Christian 2, (6) Cornerstone Christian 1

(2) Vail Mountain 6, (7) Telluride 0

Semifinal results

(1) Dawson 2, (5) Evangelical Christian 1

(2) Vail Mountain 5, (3) Front Range 1

Championship: May 24, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, 5 p.m.

(1) Dawson vs. (2) Vail Mountain