Class 5A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Grandview 6, (32) Prairie View 0

(17) Doherty 1, (16) Chatfield 0

(8) Monarch 1, (25) Fruit Monument 0

(9) Fairview 5, (24) Douglas County 0

(5) Pine Creek 8, (28) Legend 1

(12) Broomfield 6, (21) Chaparral 0

(4) ThunderRidge 2, (29) Boulder 0

(13) Rock Canyon 2, (20) Ralston Valley 0

(3) Regis Jesuit 8, (30) Northglenn 0

(14) Arapahoe 3, (19) Arvada West 1

(6) Mountain Vista 4, (27) Fossil Ridge 2

(11) Cherokee Trail 3, (22) Brighton 0

(7) Rocky Mountain 2, (26) Liberty 1

(10) Cherry Creek 2, (23) Fort Collins 1

(2) Columbine 6, (31) Rangeview 0

(15) Castle View 5, (18) Denver East 0

Second round: Friday

(17) Doherty at (1) Grandview (at Legacy Stadium), 6 p.m.

(9) Fairview at (8) Monarch, 6 p.m.

(12) Broomfield at (5) Pine Creek, 6 p.m.

(13) Rock Canyon at (4) ThunderRidge, 7 p.m.

(14) Arapahoe at (3) Regis Jesuit, 6 p.m.

(11) Cherokee Trail at (6) Mountain Vista, 5 p.m.

(10) Cherry Creek at (7) Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

(15) Castle View at (2) Columbine, 5 p.m.

Quarterfinals: May 18

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25


Class 4A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Lewis-Palmer 10, (32) Mesa Ridge 0

(16) D'Evelyn 4, (17) Niwot 1

(8) Steamboat Springs 6, (25) Longmont 1

(9) Silver Creek 2, (24) Ponderosa 0

(5) Air Academy 6, (28) Skyview 0

(21) Littleton 1, (12) Durango 0

(4) The Classical Academy 8, (29) Pueblo West 0

(13) Mullen 7, (20) Vista PEAK Prep 0

(3) Windsor 8, (30) Kennedy 0

(14) Battle Mountain 2, (19) Denver South 1

(6) Cheyenne Mountain 8, (27) Elizabeth 1

(22) Holy Family 1, (11) Palisade 0

(7) Valor Christian 3, (26) Centaurus 0

(10) Evergreen 2, (23) Erie 0

(2) Wheat Ridge 10, (31) Canon City 0

(18) Pueblo Centennial 1, (15) Standley Lake 0

Second round: Saturday

(16) D'Evelyn at (1) Lewis-Palmer, 1 p.m.

(9) Silver Creek at (8) Steamboat Springs, 10 a.m.

(21) Littleton at (5) Air Academy, 1 p.m.

(13) Mullen at (4) The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

(14) Battle Mountain at (3) Windsor, 6 p.m.

(22) Holy Family at (6) Cheyenne Mountain, 6 p.m.

(10) Evergreen at (7) Valor Christian, 7 p.m.

(18) Pueblo Centennial at (2) Wheat Ridge, 4 p.m. (at Lakewood Memorial Stadium)

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25


Class 3A

First and second rounds

Friday and Saturday

In bracket order

(16) The Pinnacle vs. (17) Manitou Springs (at Kent Denver HS)

Winner at (1) Kent Denver, Saturday

(9) Faith Christian vs. (24) Salida (at Sterling Middle School)

Winner at (8) Sterling, Saturday

(13) Aspen vs. (20) St. Mary's (at Jefferson Academy HS)

Winner at (4) Jefferson Academy, Saturday, 10 a.m.

(12) Frontier Academy vs. (21) St. Mary's Academy (at Liberty Common HS)

Winner at (5) Liberty Common, Saturday

(14) SkyView Academy vs. (19) Denver Science & Tech (at The Academy)

Winner at (3) The Academy, Saturday

(11) Lutheran vs. (22) Pagosa Springs (at Coal Ridge HS)

Winner at (6) Coal Ridge, Saturday

(15) Middle Park vs. (18) Colorado Springs Christian (at Colorado Academy)

Winner at (2) Colorado Academy, Saturday

(10) Peak to Peak vs. (23) Bayfield, 4 p.m. (at Fountain Valley)

Winner at (7) Fountain Valley, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 24


Class 2A

First round results

In bracket order

(1) Dawson, bye

(8) Resurrection Christian 6, (9) Colorado Springs School 2

(5) Evangelical Christian 4, (12) Rocky Mountain Lutheran 1

(4) Denver Christian, bye

(3) Front Range Christian, bye

(6) Cornerstone Christian 10, (11) Clear Creek 0

(7) Telluride 3, (10) Vail Christian 0

(2) Vail Mountain, bye

Quarterfinals: Friday

(8) Resurrection Christian at (1) Dawson School, 4 p.m.

(5) Evangelical Christian at (4) Denver Christian (at Englewood HS), 5 p.m.

(6) Cornerstone Christian at (3) Front Range Christian, 4 p.m.

(7) Telluride at (2) Vail Mountain, 4 p.m.

Semifinals: May 18

Championship: May 24