Class 5A

First round

Tuesday

In bracket order

(1) Grandview 6, (32) Prairie View 0

(17) Doherty 1, (16) Chatfield 0

(8) Monarch 1, (25) Fruit Monument 0

(9) Fairview 5, (24) Douglas County 0

(5) Pine Creek 8, (28) Legend 1

(12) Broomfield 6, (21) Chaparral 0

(4) ThunderRidge 2, (29) Boulder 0

(13) Rock Canyon 2, (20) Ralston Valley 0

(3) Regis Jesuit 8, (30) Northglenn 0

(14) Arapahoe 3, (19) Arvada West 1

(6) Mountain Vista 4, (27) Fossil Ridge 2

(11) Cherokee Trail 3, (22) Brighton 0

(7) Rocky Mountain 2, (26) Liberty 1

(10) Cherry Creek 2, (23) Fort Collins 1

(2) Columbine 6, (31) Rangeview 0

(15) Castle View 5, (18) Denver East 0

Second round: May 13, times TBA

(17) Doherty at (1) Grandview

(9) Fairview at (8) Monarch

(12) Broomfield at (5) Pine Creek

(13) Rock Canyon at (4) ThunderRidge

(14) Arapahoe at (3) Regis Jesuit

(11) Cherokee Trail at (6) Mountain Vista

(10) Cherry Creek at (7) Rocky Mountain

(15) Castle View at (2) Columbine


Quarterfinals: May 18

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25


Class 4A

First round

Wednesday

In bracket order

(32) Mesa Ridge at (1) Lewis-Palmer, 6 p.m.

(17) Niwot at (16) D'Evelyn, Lakewood Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

(25) Longmont at (8) Steamboat Springs, 5:30 p.m.

(24) Ponderosa at (9) Silver Creek, 4 p.m.

(28) Skyview at (5) Air Academy, 6 p.m.

(21) Littleton at (12) Durango, 5:30 p.m.

(29) Pueblo West at (4) The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

(20) Vista PEAK Prep at (13) Mullen, 4 p.m.

(30) Kennedy at (3) Windsor, 6 p.m.

(19) Denver South at (14) Battle Mountain, TBA

(27) Elizabeth at (6) Cheyenne Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

(22) Holy Family at (11) Palisade, Colorado Mesa University, 7 p.m.

Second round: May 14

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25



Class 3A

First and second rounds

Friday and Saturday

In bracket order

(16) The Pinnacle vs. (17) Manitou Springs (at Kent Denver HS)

Winner at (1) Kent Denver, Saturday

(9) Faith Christian vs. (24) Salida (at Sterling Middle School)

Winner at (8) Sterling, Saturday

(13) Aspen vs. (20) St. Mary's (at Jefferson Academy HS)

Winner at (4) Jefferson Academy, Saturday, 10 a.m.

(12) Frontier Academy vs. (21) St. Mary's Academy (at Liberty Common HS)

Winner at (5) Liberty Common, Saturday

(14) SkyView Academy vs. (19) Denver Science & Tech (at The Academy)

Winner at (3) The Academy, Saturday

(11) Lutheran vs. (22) Pagosa Springs (at Coal Ridge HS)

Winner at (6) Coal Ridge, Saturday

(15) Middle Park vs. (18) Colorado Springs Christian (at Colorado Academy)

Winner at (2) Colorado Academy, Saturday

(10) Peak to Peak vs. (23) Bayfield, 4 p.m. (at Fountain Valley)

Winner at (7) Fountain Valley, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 24


Class 2A

First round

Tuesday

In bracket order

(1) Dawson has a bye

(8) Resurrection Christian 6, (9) Colorado Springs School 2

(12) Rocky Mountain Lutheran at (5) Evangelical Christian (late)

(4) Denver Christian has a bye

(3) Front Range Christian has a bye

(6) Cornerstone Christian 10, (11) Clear Creek 0

(7) Telluride 3, (10) Vail Christian 0

(2) Vail Mountain has a bye

Quarterfinals

Friday

(8) Resurrection Christian at (1) Dawson School, 4 p.m.

Winner of (5) Evangelical Christian/(12) Rocky Mountain Lutheran at (4) Denver Christian (at Englewood HS), 5 p.m.

(6) Cornerstone Christian at (3) Front Range Christian, 4 p.m.

(7) Telluride at (2) Vail Mountain, 4 p.m.

Semifinals: May 18

Championship: May 24