Baseball

BROOMFIELD 16, FORT COLLINS 6

At Fort Collins HS

Broomfield 000 146 5 — 16 14 2

Fort Collins 013 011 0 — 6 4 5

W — Notary.

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Arnold 3-3-2-0, Alvarado 1-0-0-1, Carter 0-3-0-0, Ogden 1-0-0-0, Arensdorf 1-0-1-0, Garner 5-0-2-4, Turner 3-2-1-1, Flores 4-2-2-1, Satterfield 0-1-0-0, Pennington 5-2-1-1, Cox 4-2-1-3, Speirs 5-0-3-2, Peterson 4-1-1-0. 2B —Arnold, Garner 2, Flores, Speirs. SB —Turner, Cox, Peterson.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Notary 4-2-5-1-4-7, Peterson 3-2-1-1-3-0.


FAIRVIEW 7, FOSSIL RIDGE 5

At Fairview HS

Fossil Ridge 200 021 0 — 5 8 2

Fairview 010 330 0 — 7 14 2

W — Lewitt.

Fairview hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Fano 4-0-1-0, Streeter 3-0-1-1, Carpenter 4-0-3-1, McKee 4-0-0-0, Tyse 4-2-3-1, Smith 4-1-3-1, Mossa 3-1-1-0, Lewitt 1-0-0-1, Sheridan 1-2-1-0, Haensly 2-0-1-1, Erickson 0-1-0-0. 2B —Carpenter 2, Smith. 3B —Tyse. HR —Tyse.

Fairview pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Lewitt 4.2-5-4-3-8-5, Sheridan 2.1-3-1-0-3-2.


LONGMONT 11, NORTHRIDGE 7

At Longmont HS

Northridge 120 201 1 — 7 8 3

Longmont 022 205 0 — 11 10 4

W — Befus.

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Hassler 3-2-3-4, Zamudio 3-0-0-0, Voydat 3-2-2-1, Befus 4-0-1-1, Rothe 3-1-0-0, Rulon 3-1-1-0, Moroyoqui 4-1-0-0, Peterson 2-1-1-3, Andrew 3-3-2-0. 2B —Hassler 2, Voydat, Befus, Peterson 3. HR —Hassler. SB —Merlo.

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Merlo 1.2-2-3-2-4-0, Befus 5.1-6-4-4-1-2.


Girls soccer

FAITH CHRISTIAN 2, PEAK TO PEAK 1

At Faith Christian HS

Peak to Peak 0 1 — 1
Faith Christian 0 2 — 2

Goals (assists) — Peak to Peak: Shepherd, 55th minute.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Peak to Peak: Short 40-1-0, Willette 20-1-4.


Boys swimming

SILVER CREEK 113, GREELEY CENTRAL 51, NORTHRIDGE 18

At Greeley Rec Center

200 medley relay — 1. Silver Creek (Jepson, Wu, Wingfield, Choong), 1:47.52; 2. Silver Creek (Shonka, Sterns, Bergeson, Nammari), 1:56.20; 3. Silver Creek (B. Willett, Beaudry, Fischmann, Simon), 1:57.69.

200 freestyle — 1. Manuello, Greeley Central, 1:50.93; 2. S. Willett, Silver Creek, 1:57.88; 3. Bailey, Silver Creek, 1:59.73.

200 IM — 1. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 2:06.99; 2. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 2:13.80; 3. Choong, Silver Creek, 2:18.37.

50 freestyle — 1. Winn, Silver Creek, 24.52; 2. Bergeson, Silver Creek, 24.57; 3. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 25.00.

Diving — 1. Foy, Greeley Central, 240.65; 2. Hubert, Silver Creek, 237.75; 3. B. Willett, Silver Creek, 181.95.

100 butterfly — 1. Sterns, Silver Creek, 1:00.67; 2. Simon, Silver Creek, 1:03.01; 3. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 1:03.09.

100 freestyle — 1. Fritz, Greeley Central, 53.77; 2. Nammari, Silver Creek, 53.77; 3. Patrick, Silver Creek, 57.85.

500 freestyle — 1. Manuello, Greeley Central, 5:13.32; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 5:38.09; 3. Volkmann, Silver Creek, 5:46.43.

200 free relay — 1. Silver Creek (S. Willett, Choong, Wingfield, Jepson), 1:34.82; 2. Silver Creek (Bailey, Sterns, Bergeson, Nammari), 1:39.38; 3. Silver Creek (Wingfield, Fischmann, Simon, Patrick), 1:41.94.

100 backstroke — 1. Jepson, Silver Creek, 58.35; 2. Winn, Silver Creek, 1:08.00; 3. B. Willett, Silver Creek, 1:11.84.

100 breaststroke — 1. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 1:05.35; 2. Bergeson, Silver Creek, 1:12.45; 3. Nammari, Silver Creek, 1:15.09.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek (Choong, Sterns, S. Willett, Jepson), 3:32.39; 2. Silver Creek (Volkmann, Patrick, Simon, Bailey), 3:47.98; 3. Silver Creek (Fischmann, Dickinson, Shonka, BEaudry), 3:56.02.


LONGMONT 41, VALLEY 16

At Centenntial Pool

200 medley relay — 1. Longmont (Davis, Rossi, Warner, Bradley), 1:54.77; 2. Longmont (Wilkinson, Smith, Aker, Hoffmaster), 2:25.87; 3. Valley (Cobb, Niwto, Cruz, Brennan), 2:40.15.

200 freestyle — 1. Beckner, Valley, 2:12.17; 2. Davis, Longont, 2:17.67; 3. Wilson, Longmont, 2:18.20.

200 IM — 1. Solc, Longmont, 2:18.40; 2. Almanzar, Valley, 2:30.45.

50 freestyle — 1. Bradley, Longmont, 24.49; 2. Maher, Longmont, 25.02; 3. Ellicott, Valley, 26.39.

Diving — 1. Welsh, Longmont, 228.75; 2. Gore, 222.80; 3. Andrews, Longmont, 199.65.

100 butterfly — 1. Warner, Longmont, 1:00.76; 2. Maher, Longmont, 1:03.54; 3. Almanzar, Valley, 1:04.85.

100 freestyle — 1. Bradley, Longmont, 55.08; 2. Beckner, Valley, 1:01.54; 3. Salgado, Longont, 1:06.79.

500 freestyle — 1. Querol, Longmont, 5:49.89; 2. Granneman, Longmont, 6:13.25; 3. Cobb, Valley, 7:46.71.

200 free relay — 1. Longmont (Solc, Querol, Granneman, Dangerfield), 1:48.98; 2. Valley (Almanzar, Ellicott, Gore, Beckner), 1:50.67; Longmont (Adler, Davis, Hoffmaster, Jones), 2:03.30.

100 backstroke — 1. Davis, Longmont, 1:01.98; 2. Salgado, Longmont, 1:26.00; 3. Cobb, Valley, 1:36.56.

100 breaststroke — 1. Rossi, Longmont, 1:09.37; 2. Ellicott, Valley, 1:20.77; 3. Smith, Longmont, 1:20.77.

400 free relay — 1. Longmont (Warner, Maher, Solc, Bradley), 3:45.67; 2. Longmont (Querol, Dangerfield, Davis, Rossi), 4:08.36; 3. Valley (Gore, Almanzar, Beckner, Ellicott), 4:12.80.


Boys lacrosse

DAWSON 18, GOLDEN 3

At Golden HS

Dawson 5 5 7 1 — 18
Golden 2 0 1 0 — 3

Goals — Dawson: Pure 4, J. Rosenblatt 4, W. Watts 3, Gruener, Keener, W. Rosenblatt, Shams, Sudol, H. Watts, Zee.

Assists — Dawson: Pure 3, J. Rosenblatt 3, H. Watts 2, Shams, W. Watts.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Dawson: Dunnell 48-3-10.


LATE RESULTS

Girls soccer

WINDSOR 3, MEAD 2

At Windsor HS

Mead 2 0 — 2 Windsor 3 0 — 3

Goals (assists) — Mead: Fox (Kessler) 3rd minute, Kessler 11th minute.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Mead: Jelinek 80-3-11.



Follow us on Twitter: Twitter.com/BoCoPreps