Baseball

RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN 14, LYONS 1

At Resurrection Christian HS

Lyons 001 000 0 — 1 3 5

Resurrection Christian 0(10)4 000 0 — 14 11 2

L — Sanders.

Lyons hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Simmering 2-0-0-0, Sanders 2-1-1-0, Wenande 3-0-1-0, Schlutz 2-0-0-0, Lear 2-0-1-0, Kelly 3-0-0-1, Lovato 1-0-0-0, Melani 2-0-0-0, Bean 2-0-0-0. SB —Sanders, Lear.

Lyons pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Sanders 2-8-14-4-6-2, Wenande 1.2-3-0-0-1-2, Lear .1-0-0-0-0-1.


BROOMFIELD 10, LOVELAND 4

At Loveland HS

Broomfield 010 522 0 — 10 15 3

Loveland 101 010 1 — 4 7 2

W — Flores.

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Arnold 5-1-3-1, Notary 3-1-0-0, Alvarado 3-1-2-1, Carter 0-2-0-0, Ogden 1-0-1-2, Garner 3-1-2-3, Turner 3-1-1-0, Flores 3-0-2-0, Carillo 1-0-0-0, Satterfield 1-0-0-0, Pennington 3-0-0-0, Cox 4-3-3-0, Speirs 3-0-1-0, Peterson 1-0-0-0. 2B —Arnold 2, Alvarado, Ogden. HR —Garner. SB —ARnold, Turner, Cox.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Flores 4.2-5-3-2-1-2, Peterson 2.1-2-1-1-0-1.


MONARCH 11, BOULDER 1

At Monarch HS

Monarch 400 403 0 — 11 14 1

Boulder 001 000 0 — 1 5 1

W — Mit. Trenka.

Monarch hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — 1-2-1-0, Rodriguez 1-0-1-2, Boehmler 3-0-3-3, Berohn 3-3-2-1, Mic. Trenka 2-1-1-0, Sattler 4-0-2-2, Seebaum 1-0-0-0, Light 4-2-2-0, Campaeu 0-0-0-0, Mit. Trenka 3-0-0-0, Lofstedt 3-2-2-1, Flynn 2-1-0-0. 2B — Boehmler, Mic. Trenka. SB —Light, Campeau, Lofstedt 2.

Monarch pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — 1-0-0-0-0-1, Mit. Trenka 5-5-1-0-0-4.


LONGMONT 7, THOMPSON VALLEY 4

Longmont 103 100 2 — 7 13 2

Thompson Valley 200 101 0 — 4 10 2

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Renck 1-0-0-0, Rothe 4-2-2-0, Rulon 4-0-0-0, Moroyoqui 2-2-1-1, Andrew 4-1-2-0, Carson 3-0-0-0, Hassler 3-1-1-0, Zamudio 4-0-3-0, Voydat 4-1-2-0, Befus 4-0-2-3. 2B —Voydat. SB —Moroyoqui, Hassler.

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Cardenas 3-5-1-1-0-2, Rulon 4-5-3-3-0-1.


SILVER CREEK 7, GREELEY CENTRAL 4

At Silver Creek HS

Greeley Central 010 210 0 — 4

Silver Creek 231 001 0 — 7

W — Gambirasi.

Silver Creek hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Elting 2-1-0-0, Wood 4-0-1-2, Kramer 3-0-1-0, Co. Winn 3-2-1-0, Ramirez 4-1-3-3, Metcalf 1-1-0-0, Wager 4-0-1-0, Hartman 1-1-0-0, Browne 3-1-2-0, Ca. Winn 3-0-0-0. SB —Elting, Ramirez 2, Wager, Hartman.

Silver Creek pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Ordway 3-3-0-0-0-1, Gambirasi 4-7-4-4-3-2.


Girls soccer

LEGACY 2, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 1 (OT)

At Rocky Mountain HS

Legacy 1 0 1 — 2
Rocky Mountain 0 1 0 — 1

Goals (assists) — Legacy: Armstrong (Kennedy), Kennedy.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Legacy: Gottschalk 95-1-7.


Boys swimming

SILVER CREEK 127, ESTES PARK 55

At Silver Creek HS

200 medley relay — 1. Silver Creek (Shonka, S. Willett, Wingfield, Choong), 1:47.66; 2. Silver Creek (Simon, Wu, Bergeson, Nammari), 1:52.88; 3. Silver Creek (Winn, Wingfield, Fischmann, Patrick), 1:54.42.

200 freestyle — 1. S. Willett, Silver Creek, 1:59.40; 2. Sterns, Silver Creek, 2:00.05; 3. Volkmann, Silver Creek, 2;00.87.

200 IM — 1. Nammari, Silver Creek, 2:20.22; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 2:21.93; 3. Zurfluh, Estes Park, 2:46.18.

50 freestyle — 1. Park, Estes Park, 22.64; 2. Choong, Silver Creek, 24.43; 3. Winn,Silver Creek, 24.55.

Diving — 1. Bielmaier, Estes Park, 275.70; 2. Hubert, Silver Creek, 185; 3. B. Willett, Silver Creek, 157.75.

100 butterfly — 1. Sterns, Silver Creek, 1:01.75; 2. Fischmann, Silver Creek, 1:05.35; 3. Shonka, Silver Creek, 1:06.54.

100 freestyle — 1. Park, Estes Park, 48.74; 2. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 49.69; 3. Volkmann, Silver Creek, 54.74.

500 freestyle — 1. Bergeson, Silver Creek, 5:20.82; 2. Simon, Silver Creek, 5:55.69; 3. Bielmaier, Estes Park, 6:40.01.

200 free relay — 1. Estes Park (Schwarz, Johnson, Flanery, Park), 1:38.17; 2. Silver Creek (Volkmann, Patrick, Crouch, S. Willett), 1:38.18; Silver Creek (B. Willett, Hook, Dickinson, Wu), 1:46.04.

100 backstroke — 1. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 1:02.21; 2. Winn, Silver Creek, 1:05.45; 3. Schwarz, Estes Park, 1:06.49.

100 breaststroke — 1. S. Willett, Silver Creek, 1:04.53; 2. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 1:07.93; 3. Choong, Silver Creek, 1:12.30.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek (Volkmann, Bergeson, Sterns, Wingfield), 3:41.63; 2. Silver Creek (Crouch, Fischmann, Shonka, Patrick), 3:51.12; 3. Estes Park (Schwarz, Johnson, Flanery, Park), 3:59.15.


Follow us on Twitter: Twitter.com/BoCoPreps