Boys peak performers

Tyler Carpenter, Fairview, baseball: Carpenter had three hits, three runs and batted in four more in a high-scoring win over Regis Jesuit.


Baseball

DAYSPRING CHRISTIAN 5, DAWSON 2

Dawson 100 000 1 — 2 6 4

Dayspring Christian 103 100 0 — 5 7 0

Dawson hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Clemente 2-0-1-0, Muniz 1-0-0-0, Slade 4-0-0-0, T. Fulkerson 4-1-2-0, Dodge 0-1-0-0, C. McClellan 3-0-0-0, Feigal 3-0-1-1, Heroux 2-0-0-0, Nannen 3-0-1-0, M. McClellan 3-0-1-0, C. Fulkerson 2-0-0-0.

Dawson pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Slade 3.1-2-0-0-0-2, T. Fulkerson 3.2-5-5-1-3-9.


Boys swimming

FOSSIL RIDGE 91, FAIRVIEW 90

200 medley relay — 1. Fossil Ridge (Kovac, Lannen, Fine, Malinin), 1:39.42; 2. Fairview (W. Brown, Morris, Manoff, Fano), 1:40.56; 3. Fossil Ridge (Huey, Kondratenko, Ybarra, Alkaff), 1:42.69.

200 freestyle — 1. Heimark, Fossil Ridge, 1:48.69; 2. Fedorchuk, Fairview, 1:49.63; 3. Fine, Fossil Ridge, 1:52.64.

200 IM — 1. Zarian, Fairview, 1:55.08; 2. Dauksher, Fossil Ridge, 2:05.35; 3. Mak, Fairview, 1:07.59.

50 freestyle — 1. Li, Fairview, 21.98; 2. Kovac, Fossil Ridge, 22.57; 3. Manoff, Fairview, 22.77.

Diving — 1. Henrickson, Fossil Ridge, 182.40; 2. Ostojic, Fossil Ridge, 178.30; 3. Saunders, Fossil Ridge, 158.96.

100 butterfly — 1. Zarian, Fairview, 51.91; 2. Li, Fairview, 53.87; 3. Manoff, Fairview, 55.04.

100 freestyle — 1. Kovac, Fossil Ridge, 49.96; 2. Fano, Fairview, 51.02; 3. Dauksher, Fossil Ridge, 51.07.

500 freestyle — 1. Fedorchuk, Fairview, 4:59.99; 2. Ybarra, Fossil Ridge, 5:00.79; 3. Fine, Fossil Ridge, 5:10.63.

200 free relay — 1. Fairview (Zarian, Manoff, Graham-Bell, Li), 1:29.64; 2. Fossil Ridge (Alkaff, Malinin, Fine, Heimark), 1:30.00; 3. Fossil Ridge (Johnson, Rhoda, Dauksher, Roth), 1:35.26.

100 backstroke — 1. Sooter, Fairview, 57.58; 2. W. Brown, Fairview, 58.82; 3. Q. Brown, Fairview, 1:02.25.

100 breaststroke — 1. Morris, Fairview, 59.63; 2. Huey, Fossil Ridge, 1:03.87; 3. Kondratenko, Fossil Ridge, 1:05.89.

400 free relay — 1. Fossil Ridge (Dauksher, Kovac, Heimark, YBarra), 3:13.80; 2. Fairview (Li, Fedorchuk, Guthrie, Zarian), 3:18.07; 3. Fairview (Sooter, Felton, George, Graham-Bell), 3:27.68.


Boys track and field

BRIGHTON MERCURY INVITATIONAL

At Brighton HS

Nederland results

1,600 run — 14. Figgins, 5:24.48.

3,200 run — 10. Figgins, 12:25.38

Long jump — 24. Ceurvorst, 14-9; 28. Pilarcik, 10-9.


Girls track and field

BRIGHTON MERCURY INVITATIONAL

At Brighton HS

Nederland results

1,600 run — 4. Davidson, 6:04.44.

3,200 run — 3. Davidson, 13.38.61.


LATE RESULTS

Baseball

FAIRVIEW 21, REGIS JESUIT 15

At Regis Jesuit HS

Fairview 340 651 2 — 21 22 0

Regis Jesuit 403 150 2 — 15 13 1

W — Fairview Carpenter.

Fairview hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Erickson 1-0-1-1, Carpenter 5-3-3-4, Tyse 5-1-2-2, McGill 5-1-3-3. Lewitt 5-2-2-0, Willemsen 4-3-3-3, Sheridan 6-3-4-2, Fano 5-2-2-0, McKee 1-3-1-2, Streeter 3-3-1-0 .

Fairview pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Carpenter 4-9-8-8-2-6, Erickson 3-4-7-7-3-4.


Boys lacrosse

FOSSIL RIDGE 16, FAIRVIEW 10

At Fossil Ridge HS

Fairview 2 3 3 2 — 10
Fossil Ridge 5 6 3 2 — 16

Goals — Fairview: Carrigan 3, Squirrell, Ramirez 2, Tidd, Bol 2, Hawkes.

Assists — Fairview: Squirrell, Ramirez 2, Bol 3.

Goalies (Min-Saves) — Fairview: Ross 18-3. Annear 30-6.


Follow us on Twitter: Twitter.com/BoCoPreps