Boys swimming

SILVER CREEK 128, LONGMONT 57

At Longmont HS

200 medley relay — 1. Silver Creek (Bailey, Willett, Wingfield, Jepson), 1:44.09; 2. Longmont (Solc, Bradley, Warner, Maher), 1:50.36; 3. Silver Creek (Winn, Wingfield, Fischmann, Patrick), 1:55.62.

200 freestyle — 1. Sterns, Silver Creek, 1:57.02; 2. Bergeson, Silver Creek, 1:59.17; 3. Choong, Silver Creek, 2:01.68.

200 IM — 1. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 2:20.46; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 2:20.50; 3. Querol, Longmont, 2:22.70.

50 freestyle — 1. Bradley, Longmont, 24.35; 2. Nammari, Silver Creek, 24.52; 3. Volkmann, Silver Creek, 24.95.

Diving — 1. Welsh, Longmont, 224.15; 2. Young, Longmont, 185.15; 3. Willett, Silver Creek, 172.70.

100 butterfly — 1. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 56:24; 2. Bergeson, Silver Creek, 1:00.07; 3. Solc, Longmont, 1:02.38.

100 freestyle — 1. Jepson, Silver Creek, 51.09; 2. Choong, Silver Creek, 55:50; 3. Querol, Longmont, 56:05.

500 freestyle — 1. Willett, Silver Creek, 5:11.68; 2. Sterns, Silver Creek, 5:22.10; 3. Heller, Silver Creek, 6:28.43.

200 free relay — 1. Silver Creek (Jepson, Bergeson, Willett, Wingfield), 1:35.39; 2. Silver Creek (Nammari, Simon, Wingfield, Sterns), 1:40.96; 3. Silver Creek (Choong, Patrick, Winn, Vilkmann), 1:42.37.

100 backstroke — 1. Bailey, Silver Creek, 1:02.15; 2. Davis, Longmont, 1:05.32; 3. Wright, Silver Creek, 1:12.28.

100 breaststroke — 1. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 1:10.45; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 1:10.52; 3. Bradley, Longmont, 1:11.03.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek (Willett, Sterns, Wingfield, Jepson), 3:33.37; 2. Longmont (Maher, Querol, Solc, Warner), 3:44.08; 3. Silver Creek (Bergeson, Simon, Fischmann, Beaudry), 3:48.16.


LATE RESULTS

Girls soccer

CENTAURUS 2, PRAIRIE VIEW 1

At Centaurus HS

Prairie View 1 0 — 1
Centaurus 1 1 — 2

Goals — Centaurus: L. Calvo, Xiong.

Assists — Centaurus: Leibfried, Fase


HORIZON 1, SILVER CREEK 0

At Horizon HS

Silver Creek 0 0 — 0
Horizon 0 1 — 1

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Silver Creek: Noble 80-1-6.


Boys track and field

BOULDER QUAD MEET

At Boulder HS

Team scores — 1. Monarch 102.50; 2. Fairview 74.50; 3. Boulder 70; 4. Centaurus 25.

100 meter dash — 1. Smagac, Fairview, 11.47; 2. Rasmussen, Boulder, 11.59; 3. Sun, Fairview, 11.79.

200 dash — 1. Weseman, Fairview, 22.93; 2. Rasmussen, Boulder, 23.76; 3. Sun, Fairview, 23.95.

400 dash — 1. Weseman, Fairview, 50.76; 2. Primozich, Boulder, 52.04; 3. Fournier, Boulder, 54.18.

800 run — 1. Green, Monarch, 2:00.31; 2. Hornung, Boulder, 2:03.30; 3. Litoff, Monarch, 2:03.81.

1,600 run — 1. Green, Monarch, 4:43.22; 2. Hogan, Monarch, 4:48.12; 3. Morrissey, Fairview, 4:48.35.

3,200 run — 1. Perry, Monarch, 10:25.14; 2. Hibl, Monarch, 10:39.30; 3. Russo, Monarch, 10:39.33.

110 hurdles — 1. Sagrillo, Centaurus, 19.26; 2. Kapushin, Centaurus, 20.15; 3. Crouse, Monarch, 21.14.

300 hurdles — 1. Spear, Monarch, 44.42; 2. Meuleman, Fairview, 46.38; 3. Kaufman, Fairview, 46.81.

400 relay — 1. Fairview, 44.58; 2. Monarch, 45.91; 3. Boulder, 47.05.

800 relay — 1. Monarch, 1:35.65; 2. Boulder, 1:37.23; 3. Boulder, 1:40.91.

1,600 relay — 1. Boulder, 3:40.47; 2. Monarch, 3:43.06; 3. Monarch, 3:56.64.

3,200 relay — 1. Fairview, 8:45.27; 2. Boulder, 8:50.43; 3. Monarch, 8:56.32.

Long jump — 1. Ward, Fairview, 19-03; 2. Castle, Monarch, 18-10; 3. Granberg, Fairview, 17-11.

Triple jump — 1. Sun, Fairview, 39-11; 2. Burgess, Monarch, 39-01.5; 3. Doumbia, Boulder, 35-11.25.

High jump — 1. Green, Monarch, 6-00; 2. Kaufman, Fairview, 5-10; 3. Lazaroby, Boulder, 5-04.

Discus — 1. Heineke Magri, Monarch, 130-11; 2.Garrels, Centaurus, 109-03; 3. Fuchs, Monarch, 106-07.

Shot put — 1. Clark, Boulder, 41-03.75; 2. Burkhardt, Boulder, 39-07; 3. Perez, Centaurus, 36-10.

Pole vault — t-1. Chance, Fairview, 13-00; t-1.Chen, Monarch, 13-00; 3. Rowan, Monarch, 12-06.


Girls track and field

BOULDER QUAD MEET

At Boulder HS

Team scores — 1. Monarch 103; 2. Fairview 97; 3. Boulder 68; 4. Centaurus 15.

100 meter dash — 1. Hegg, Boulder, 12.88; 2. Honan, Monarch, 12.91; 3. Bernard, Monarch, 13.18.

200 dash — 1. Kenton, Fairview, 26.43; 2. Hegg, Boulder, 27.12; 3. Overcash, Monarch, 27.24.

400 dash — 1. Freeman, Fairview, 59.37; 2. Holbrook, Boulder, 1:01.73; 3. Neugeboren, Boulder, 1:01.83.

800 run — 1. Freeman, Fairview, 2:22.38; 2. Hogan, Monarch, 2:29.81; 3. King, fairview, 2:31.46.

1,600 run — 1. Bent, Monarch, 5:27.31; 2. Lookner, Monarch, 5:33.77; 3. Gover, Centaurus, 5:37.46.

3,200 run — 1. Wexler, Monarch, 12:24.81; 2. Hoffman, Monarch, 12:25.85; 3. Fuchs, Monarch, 12:29.98.

100 hurdles — 1. Betz, Fairview, 16.77; 2. Selby, Boulder, 17.76; 3. Stouffer, Monarch, 17.99.

300 hurdles — 1. Selby, Boulder, 49.28; 2. Crouse, Monarch, 51.21; 3. Betz, Fairview, 51.59.

400 relay — 1. Monarch, 53.31; 2. Boulder, 57.19; 3. Monarch, 58.72.

800 relay — 1. Boulder, 1:50.55; 2. Monarch, 1:53.93; 3. Monarch, 2:00.70.

1,600 relay — 1. Boulder, 4:17.90; 2. Fairview, 4:27.88; 3. Monarch, 4:28.82.

3,200 relay — 1. Centaurus, 10:26.46; 2. Fairview, 10:36.74; 3. Boulder, 11:05.74.

Sprint medley — 1. Fairview, 1:58.34; 2. Monarch, 2:04.84; 3. Boulder, 2:08.26.

Long jump — 1. Hopkins, Fairview, 15-06.50; 2. Schmid, Fairview, 15-01; 3. Betz, Fairview, 15-01.

Triple jump — 1. Hopkins, Fairview, 35-00.50; 2. Schmid, Fairview, 34-03.50; 3. Szanyi, Monarch, 32-02.

High jump — 1. Betz, Fairview, 5-00; 2. Bussanmas, Monarch, 4-08; 3. Liles, Monarch, 4-08.

Discus — 1. Selby, Boulder, 86-08; 2.Kenny, Fairview, 57-04; 3. Anderberg, Boulder, 54-04.

Shot put — 1. Selby, Boulder, 29-04; 2. Kenny, Fairview, 27-01; 3. Sobolik, Fairview, 26-05.

Pole vault — 1. Liles, monarch, 10-00; 2.Jamison, Fairview, 8-06; 3. Hoffamnn, Monarch, 7-00.


Follow us on Twitter: @BoCoPreps