MONDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Boys basketball — Lyons at Dawson, 5:30 p.m.; Kennedy at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Centaurus at Kennedy, 7 p.m.; Northridge at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.


TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9

Boys basketball — Niwot at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Skyline, 7 p.m.; Mead at Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Resurrection Christian, 7 p.m.; Fairview at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Front Range Christian, 8 p.m.; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Legacy, 7 p.m.; Denver Jewish Day at Shining Mountain, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball — Thompson Valley at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Skyline, 5:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Twin Peaks at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Silver Creek at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Front Range Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Victory Christian Academy at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; St. Mary's Academy at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.; Colorado Academy at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Legacy at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; Denver Jewish Day at Shining Mountain, 5 p.m.

Hockey — Monarch at Columbine (at Edge Ice Arena), 1:45 p.m.


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 10

Boys basketball — Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 7 p.m.


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11

Boys basketball — Mountain View at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Beth Eden Baptist at Faith Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Niwot at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Beth Eden Baptist at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12

Boys basketball — Monarch at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Erie, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 7 p.m.; Loveland at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Common at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Dawson at Union Colony, 3 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Resurrection Christian, 7 p.m.; Legacy at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Bishop Machebeuf, 7 p.m.; Manual at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball — Boulder at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Erie, 5:30 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 5:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Liberty Commons, 7 p.m.; Dawson at Union Colony, 1:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Resurrection Christian; Jefferson Academy at Bishop Macehbeuf, 7 p.m.; Manual at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — State championships (VMAC), 4 p.m.

Wrestling — Regional Tournaments.

Hockey — Monarch at Battle Mountain, 5 p.m.


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Boys basketball — Elbert at Shining Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Elbert at Shining Mountain, 3 p.m.

Girls swimming — State championships (VMAC), 9 a.m.

Wrestling — Regional Tournaments.

Hockey — Monarch at Aspen, 4 p.m.