MONDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Hockey — Palmer at Monarch (at Boulder Valley Ice), 2 p.m.


TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Boys basketball — Greeley Central at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; Frederick at Mead, 7:00 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 6:30 p.m; Broomfield at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Heritage Christian, 8 p.m.; Monarch at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Colorado Legacy Sports, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Community Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Niwot at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Longmont, 6:30 p.m; Mountain Range at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Frederick at Mead, 5:30 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Heritage Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Fairview at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Colorado Legacy Sports at Faith Baptist, 5 p.m.; Faith Christian at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Community Christian, 6 p.m.


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 3

Boys basketball — Jefferson Academy at Lutheran, 7 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Faith Christian, 7 p.m.

Wrestling — Mead at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Boys basketball — Silver Creek at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball — Boulder at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Baptist at Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Niwot, Weld Central at Skyline, 5:30 p.m.; Boulder at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.

Girls swimming — Silver Creek, Legacy, Centaurus at Viking Diving Last Chance Meet, 5 p.m.


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Boys basketball — Niwot at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 7 p.m.; Broomfield at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Monarch at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Skyline, 7 p.m.; Dawson at Dayspring Christian, 7:45 p.m.; Gilpin County at Longmont Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Fairview at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; The Academy at Jefferson Academy (at Pepsi Center), 3 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Belleview Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball — Niwot at Longmont, 5 p.m.; Boulder at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Frederick at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 5:30 p.m.; Poudre at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Front Range Christian, 7 p.m.; Horizon at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson at Dayspring Christian, 6:15 p.m.; Centaurus at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; The Academy at Jefferson Academy, 1:15 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Belleview Christian, 5 p.m.

Girls swimming — Niwot, Longmont, Silver Creek, Centaurus at Northern League Conference Meet (Greeley Rec Center), 3 p.m.; Boulder, Broomfield, Monarch, Fairview, Legacy at Front Range League Championships (Mountain View HS); Skyline at Tri-Valley Conference Meet; Gilpin County at Longmont Christian, 6 p.m.

Hockey — Monarch at Lewis-Palmer, 5:15 p.m.


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6

Boys basketball — Longmont at Holy Family, 4 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Jim Elliot, 12:30 p.m.; Jefferson Academy at Northridge; Shining Mountain at Pawnee, 4:15 p.m.

Girls basketball — Longmont at Holy Family, 2:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Standley Lake, 7 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Jim Elliot, 11 a.m.; Jefferson Academy at Northridge, 11 a.m.; Legacy at Pine Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Pawnee, 3 p.m.

Girls swimming — Niwot, Longmont, Silver Creek, Centaurus at Northern League Conference Meet (Greeley Rec Center), 9 a.m.; Boulder, Broomfield, Monarch, Fairview, Legacy at Front Range League Championship, 9 a.m.; Skyline at Tri-Valley Conference Meet.

Wrestling — Longmont, Monarch, Skyline at Eaton Invitational.

Hockey — Monarch at Regis Jesuit (at Family Sports Center), 5:30 p.m.