Class 5A state football playoffs

in bracket order

Region A

(1) Columbine 48, (8) Overland 13

(4) Heritage 19, (5) Cherokee Trail 14

(2) Regis Jesuit 33, (7) Rangeview 7

(3) Legacy 38, (6) Boulder 14

Region B

(1) Grandview 49, (8) Prairie View 6

(4) Mountain Vista 19, (5) Denver East 14

(2) Pomona 44, (7) Poudre 22

(3) Horizon 28, (6) Doherty 20

Region C

(1) Valor Christian 50, (8) Legend 14

(5) Chaparral 37, (4) Fairview 8

(2) Arapahoe 31, (7) Bear Creek 14

(3) Ralston Valley 41, (6) Fossil Ridge 3

Region D

(1) Cherry Creek 38, (8) Rock Canyon 7

(4) Mullen 21, (5) Rocky Mountain 7

(7) Fruita Monument 28, (2) Westminster 14

(6) ThunderRidge 35, (3) Fountain-Fort Carson 14

Second Round

Region A

(1) Columbine 48, (4) Heritage 14

(2) Regis Jesuit 34, (3) Legacy 7

Region B

(1) Grandview 49, (4) Mountain Vista 20

(2) Pomona 35, (3) Horizon 14

Region C

(1) Valor Christian 47, (5) Chaparral 3

(3) Ralston Valley 21, (2) Arapahoe 3

Region D

(1) Cherry Creek 39, (4) Mullen 6

(7) Fruita Monument at (6) ThunderRidge, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Times/dates TBD

(1) Columbine vs. (2) Regis Jesuit

(1) Grandview vs. (2) Pomona

(1) Cherry Creek vs. winner of (7)Fruita Monument/(6) ThunderRidge

(1)Valor Christian vs. (3) Ralston Valley


Class 4A state football playoffs

First Round (in bracket order)

(16) Thompson Valley at (1) Pine Creek, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(9) Fort Collins at (8) Wheat Ridge, Saturday, noon

(13) Loveland 30, (4) Vista Ridge 14

(12) Aurora Central at (5) Durango, Saturday, noon

(14) Pueblo Centennial at (3) Windsor, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(11) Palmer Ridge 39, (6) Dakota Ridge 21

(10) Denver South at (7) Ponderosa, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(2) Longmont 58, (15) Pueblo South 21

Second Round

Times/date TBD

Winner of (1) Pine Creek/(16) Thompson Valley vs. winner of (8) Wheat Ridge/(9) Fort Collins

(13) Loveland vs. winner of (5) Durango/(12) Aurora Central

Winner of (3) Windsor/(14) Pueblo Centennial vs. (11) Palmer Ridge

Winner of (7) Ponderosa/(10) Denver South vs. (2) Longmont


Class 3A state football playoffs

First Round

(1) Pueblo East 49, (16) Lewis-Palmer 10

(8) Discovery Canyon 43, (9) Rifle 20

(13) Pueblo County at (4) Fort Morgan, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(12) D'Evelyn at (5) Palisade, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(14) Harrison at (3) Delta, Saturday, 1 p.m.

(11) Mead at (6) The Classical Academy, Saturday, 5 p.m.

(10) Holy Family at (7) Evergreen, Saturday, noon (at Trailblazer Stadium)

(15) Eagle Valley at (2) Roosevelt, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Second Round

(1) Pueblo East vs. (8) Discovery Canyon

Winner of (4) Fort Morgan/(13) Pueblo County vs. winner of (5) Palisade/(12) D'Evelyn

Winner of (2) Roosevelt/(15) Eagle Valley vs. winner of (7) Evergreen/(10) Holy Family

Winner of (3) Delta/(14 Harrison vs. winner of (6) The Classical Academy/(11) Mead