Class 5A state football playoffs

in bracket order

Region A

(1) Columbine 48, (8) Overland 13

(4) Heritage 19, (5) Cherokee Trail 14

(2) Regis Jesuit 33, (7) Rangeview 7

(3) Legacy 38, (6) Boulder 14

Region B

(1) Grandview 49, (8) Prairie View 6

(4) Mountain Vista 19, (5) Denver East 14

(2) Pomona 44, (7) Poudre 22

(3) Horizon 28, (6) Doherty 20

Region C

(1) Valor Christian 50, (8) Legend 14

(5) Chaparral 37, (4) Fairview 8

(2) Arapahoe 31, (7) Bear Creek 14

(3) Ralston Valley 41, (6) Fossil Ridge 3

Region D

(1) Cherry Creek 38, (8) Rock Canyon 7

(4) Mullen 21, (5) Rocky Mountain 7

(7) Fruita Monument 28, (2) Westminster 14

(6) ThunderRidge 35, (3) Fountain-Fort Carson 14

Second Round

Region A

(1) Columbine 48, (4) Heritage 14

(2) Regis Jesuit 34, (3) Legacy 7 

Region B

(1) Grandview 49, (4) Mountain Vista 20

 (2) Pomona 35, (3) Horizon 14

Region C

(1) Valor Christian 47, (5) Chaparral 3 

(3) Ralston Valley 21, (2) Arapahoe 3

Region D

(1) Cherry Creek 38, (4) Mullen 6

(6) ThunderRidge 40, (7) Fruita Monument 14

Quarterfinals

(1) Columbine 27, (2) Regis Jesuit 14

(2) Pomona 32, (1) Grandview 21

(1) Valor Christian 42, (3) Ralston Valley 16

(1) Cherry Creek 41, (6)ThunderRidge 7

Semifinals

(1) Columbine vs. (2) Pomona, Saturday, 1 p.m. 

(1) Cherry Creek vs. (1) Valor Christian, Saturday, 1 p.m. 


Class 4A state football playoffs

First Round 

(1) Pine Creek 37, (16) Thompson Valley 8

(8) Wheat Ridge 19, (9) Fort Collins 14

(13) Loveland 30, (4) Vista Ridge 14

(5) Durango 21, (12) Aurora Central 6

(3) Windsor 42, (14) Pueblo Centennial 0

(11) Palmer Ridge 39, (6) Dakota Ridge 21

(10) Denver South 40, (7) Ponderosa 14

(2) Longmont 58, (15) Pueblo South 21

Quarterfinals

(1) Pine Creek 43, (8) Wheat Ridge 8

(13) Loveland 49, (5) Durango 21

(3) Windsor 20, (11) Palmer Ridge 14

(2) Longmont 48, (10) Denver South 14

Semifinals

(1) Pine Creek vs. (13) Loveland, Saturday, 1 p.m. 

(3) Windsor vs. (2) Longmont, Saturday, 1 p.m. 


Class 3A state football playoffs

First Round

(1) Pueblo East 49, (16) Lewis-Palmer 10

(8) Discovery Canyon 43, (9) Rifle 20

(4) Fort Morgan 41, (13) Pueblo County 14

(5) Palisade 35, (12) D'Evelyn 21

(3) Delta 47, (14) Harrison 7

(6) The Classical Academy 48, (11) Mead 38

(7) Evergreen 40, (10) Holy Family 8

(2) Roosevelt 49, (15) Eagle Valley 7

Quarterfinals

(1) Pueblo East 28, (8) Discovery Canyon 10

(4) Fort Morgan 21, (5) Palisade 0

(2) Roosevelt 42, (7) Evergreen 19

(3) Delta 27, (6) The Classical Academy 14

Semifinals (Dates/times TBD)

(1) Pueblo East vs. (4) Fort Morgan

(2) Roosevelt vs. (3) Delta