TUESDAY, February 19

Girls basketball -- Faith Baptist at Beth Eden Baptist, 6:00 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Nederland, 5 p.m.; Lyons at Estes Park, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Pinnacle JV, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Kent Denver at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Front Range Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Faith Baptist at Beth Eden Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Frederick at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Resurrection Christian at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Estes Park at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Ridgeview at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Denver Academy at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Front Range Christian, 7:30 p.m.


Advertisement


WEDNESDAY, February 20

Boys basketball -- Holy Family at Kent Denver, 7 p.m.


THURSDAY, February 21

Wrestling -- State Tournament, Pepsi Center, Denver.

Girls basketball -- Manual at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.; Horizon at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; Fairview at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Pawnee at Shining Mountain, 6 p.m.; Cornerstone Christian at Nederland, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Manual at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Boulder at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson at Denver Christian, 7 p.m.; Pawnee at Shining Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Cornerstone Christian at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.


FRIDAY, February 22

Boys basketball -- Niwot at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Common at Longmont Christian, 7 p.m.; Nederland at Denver Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Broomfield at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 5 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Common at Longmont Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Nederland at Denver Academy, 5 p.m.

Wrestling -- State Tournament, Pepsi Center, Denver.


SATURDAY, February 23

Wrestling -- State Tournament, Pepsi Center, Denver.

Girls basketball -- Dawson at Denver Christian, 2 p.m.; Longmont at Niwot, noon.