MONDAY, January 28

Boys basketball -- Denver School of Science and Technology at Holy Family, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Holy Family at Denver School of Science and Technology, 6 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, January 29

Girls basketball -- Darren Patterson at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Frederick at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.; Nederland at Heritage Christian, 5 p.m.; Mead at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Centuarus at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Erie at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Eagle Ridge Academy at Shining Mountain, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Windsor at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Heritage Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Lutheran, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Poudre at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Kent Denver at Shining Mountain, 7 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, January 30

Girls basketball -- Lutheran at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, January 31


Advertisement

Wrestling -- Fort Morgan at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Mountain View, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Centaurus, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 7 p.m.; Ralston Valley at Monarch, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Skyline at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Fountain Valley at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Berthoud at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Fountain Valley at Dawson, 5 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, February 1

Girls basketball -- Faith Baptist at Hyland Christian, 5:00 p.m.; Frederick at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Nederland, 5 p.m.; Lyons at Strasburg, 5:15 p.m.; Longmont at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Manual, 5:30 p.m.; Dawson at Liberty Common, 5 p.m.; Erie at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Longmont Chirstian, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Faith Baptist at Hope Academy, 6:00 p.m.; Mead at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Strasburg, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Manual, 7 p.m.; Dawson at Liberty Common, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Fairivew, 6:30 p.m.; Heritage Christian at Longmont Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Silver Creek, Longmont, Skyline, Centuarus, Broomfield, Niwot at Northern Conference, Mountain View, 3:00 p.m.; Boulder, Monarch, Legacy, Fairview at Front Range League Meet.

Alpine -- Nederland at Loveland.

Hockey -- Kent Denver at Monarch, 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, February 2

Boys basketball -- Frederick at Pueblo South, 4:00 p.m.; Pueblo East at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Sterling at Lyons, 4 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Rocky Mountain Lutheran.

Girls basketball -- Frederick at Northglenn, 3:00 p.m.; Sterling at Lyons, 2:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 3 p.m.

Wrestling -- Frederick, Erie, Mead, Skyline at Frederick League Dual Tournament, 8:00 a.m.; Broomfield at Discovery Canyon; Silver Creek at Thornton Invite; Niwot at Brighton Tournament; Longmont at Valley Invite; Boulder, Monarch, Legacy, Fairview at Greeley West Tournament; Centaurus at Abraham Lincoln Tournament; Holy Family at Valley Invite.

Swimming -- Silver Creek, Broomfield, Longmont, Skyline, Centaurus, Niwot at Northern Conference, Mountain View, 9:00 a.m.; Legacy, Monarch, Boulder, Fairview at Front Range League Meet.

Nordic -- Nederland at Colorado Mountian College.

Hockey -- Doherty at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.