TUESDAY, January 22

Girls basketball -- Front Range Baptist at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Roosevelt at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Nederland, 5 p.m.; Platte Valley at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Dayspring Christian at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Jim Elliot Christian, 6 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Bellview Christian, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Front Range Baptist at Faith Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Frederick at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Front Range Christian at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Platte Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Colorado Academy, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Northridge, 6:30 p.m., Rocky Mountian at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Poudre at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Daysping Christian at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Jim Elliot Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Bellview Christian, 7:30 p.m.Swimming -- Broomfield at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.

Wrestling -- Lyons at Lutheran/Clear Creek, 6 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, January 23

Girls Basketball -- Colorado Academy at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; SMA at Holy Family, 7 p.m.

Wrestling -- Silver Creek at Niwot, 7 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, January 24

Wrestling -- Frederick at Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Niwot, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Kansas Dual, 7 p.m.

Swimming -- Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Windsor, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 4 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Boulder at Poudre, 6:30 p.m.; Fossil Ridge at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Poudre at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fossil Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian, 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, January 25

Girls basketball -- Faith Baptist at Parkhill Christian, 6 p.m.; Frederick at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m; Greeley Central at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Alexander Dawson, 5 p.m.; Holy Family at Peak to Peak, 5:30 p.m.; Longmont at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Mead at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Greeley West, 6:30 p.m.; Loveland at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fort Collins, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Faith Baptist at Parkhill Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Skyline at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Mountian View at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Alexander Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley West at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Loveland, 6:30 p.m.; Fort Collins at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Rocky Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Longmont at Broomfield, 4 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling -- Broomfield, Legacy, Mead at Centaurus Top of the Rockies Tournament, 1 p.m.; Fairview at Kansas Tournament.

Alpine -- Nederland at Aspen.

 

SATURDAY, January 26

Wrestling -- Frederick, Erie, Boulder, Lyons at Northglenn Tournament, 8:00 a.m.; Broomfield, Legacy, Mead, Holy Family at Centaurus Top of the Rockies Tournament, 8 a.m.; Silver Creek at Smoky Hill Invite; Niwot at Kennedy Tournament; Fairview at Kansas Tournament.

Boys basketball -- Silver Creek at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Lyons, 2:30 p.m.; Longmont at Mead, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Silver Creek at Erie, 5 p.m.; Alexander Dawson at Lyons, 1 p.m.; Longmont at Mead, 5 p.m.; Dawson at Lyons, 1 p.m.

Nordic -- Nederland at Gold Run.