MONDAY, January 14

Hockey -- Ralston Valley at Monarch, 2:45 p.m.

TUESDAY, January 15

Girls basketball -- Faith Baptist at Love Christian, 5:00 p.m.; Frederick at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Common at Nederland, 5 p.m.; Lyons at Highland, 6:30 p.m.; Northridge at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Union Colony at Dawson, 5 p.m.; Denver Waldorf at Shining Mountain, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Faith Baptist at Love Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Frederick, 6:30 p.m; Longmont at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty Common at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Highland at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Northridge, 6:30 p.m.; Windsor at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Mountain Range, 7 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Lutheran at Holy Family, 7:30 p.m.; Union Colony at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Denver Waldorf at Shining Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Denver Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Silver Creek at Mountian View, 4 p.m.; Centaurus vs. Niwot at Centennial Pool, 4 p.m.; Greeley Central at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Northridge, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Legacy at Loveland, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, January 16

Wrestling -- Niwot at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Skyline, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Mead, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Peak to Peak at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m.; Holy Family at Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Hockey -- Monarch at Summit, 6:45 p.m.

THURSDAY, January 17

Wrestling -- Frederick at Wheat Ridge, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Lyons at Eaton, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Berthoud, 7 p.m.; Mountain Range at Legacy, 6 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Lyons at Frontier Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Frontier Academy at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Valley at Skyline, Centennial Pool, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Legacy, 4 p.m.; Monarch at EPIC pool; Fairview at Boulder, 4 p.m.

Alpine -- Nederland at Eldora.

FRIDAY, January 18

Girls basketball -- Faith Baptist at Beth Eden Baptist, 6 p.m.; Frederick at Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Longmont Christian, 5 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Jefferson Academy, 5:30 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Skyline at Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Mead, 6:30 p.m.; Boulder at Horizon, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain Range at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Monarch at Fairview, 6:30 p.m.; Faith Christian at Holy Family, 5:30 p.m.; Dawson at Resurrection Christian, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Faith Baptist at Beth Eden Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Berthoud at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Longmont Christian, 6:30 p.m; Peak to Peak at Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Horizon at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Legacy at Mountain Range, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson at Resurrection Christian, 7 p.m.

Wrestling -- Broomfield at Utah Rumble Tournament; Holy Family at Dolores Huerta Prep; 6 p.m.

Hockey -- Cherry Creek at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, January 19

Wrestling -- Frederick, Boulder at Alameda Tournament, 8 a.m.; Broomfield at Utah Rumble Tournament; Silver Creek at Monarch Invite; Niwot at Conifer, 7 a.m.; Lyons, Skyline at Lyons Invitational, 9 a.m.; Mead at Pueblo Centennial, 9 p.m.; Legacy, Centaurus at Arvada West Invite; Erie, Holy Family at Florence Invite; Fairview Dual, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball -- Jefferson Academy at Peak to Peak, 1 p.m.; Erie at Longmont, 4, p.m.; Boulder vs. Fairview, Coors Events, 7:30 p.m.; Faith Christian at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Haxtun.

Girls basketball -- Erie at Longmont, 2:30 p.m.; Boulder vs. Fairview, Coors Events, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Haxtun, NEJC, 3 p.m.

Hockey -- Aspen at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Silver Creek, Skyline, Longmont, Niwot at Centennial All City, 3 p.m.