CLASS 2A

Team Rankings

1. Paonia

2. Baca County

3. Dove Creek

4. Highland

5. Rocky Ford

6. Del Norte

7. Akron

8. Fowler

9. Meeker

10. Wray

Individual Rankings

106 -- 1. Josh Altman, Paonia; 2. Cameron Ham, Custer County; 3. Tanner Watson, Akron.

113 -- 1. Brandon Grasmick, Fowler; 2. Daniel Walsh, Burlington; 3. Marco Baptista, Merino.

120 -- 1. Jesse Reed, Paonia; 2. Stetson Loader, Baca County; 3. Jose Angel Chavez, Center.

126 -- 1. Adam Baca, Rocky Ford; 2. Ramon Tarin, Wray; 3. Chance Randolph, Dove Creek.

132 -- 1. Cole Baughman, Dove Creek; 2. Seth Harrington, Sedgwick County; 3. Blake Denton, Swink.

138 -- 1. Kris Trujillo, Highland; 2. Clay Seeman, Baca County; 3. Gaston Hornung, Burlington.

145 -- 1. James Price, Highland; 2. Jeremy Burke, Fowler; 3. Wyatt Wade, Dolores.

152 -- 1. Shawn Beiriger, Del Norte; 2. Dalton Randolph, Dove Creek; 3. Bryan Denton, Swink.

160 -- 1. Tray Sickles, Nucla; 2. Jorge Quinonez, Paonia; 3. Taylor Weirich, Eads.

170 -- 1. Austin McDonald, Del Norte; 2. Tyler Sharpe, Baca County; 3. Aidan Osborn, Kiowa.


Advertisement

182 -- 1. Terrell Stafford, Baca County; 2. Mitch Van Duren, Sedgwick County/Fleming; 3. Thomas Groves, Wray.

195 -- 1. JJ Loflin, Baca County; 2. Morgan Rieder, Paonia; 3. Jesus Hermosillo, Holyoke.

220 -- 1. Justin Lenox, Eads; 2. Truett Box, Cheyenne Wells; 3. Dylan Kotch, Holyoke.

285 -- 1. Tony Darlin, Paonia; 2. Keaton Sameshima, Highland; 3. Josh Johnson, Stratton.

CLASS 3A

Team Rankings

1. Centauri

2. Valley

3. Alamosa

4. Bennett

5. Monte Vista

6. Brush

7. Holy Family

8. Salida

9. Eaton

10. Buena Vista

Individual Rankings

106 -- 1. Diondre Garcia, Monte Vista; 2. Tel Kelley, Alamosa; 3. Channing Lewis, Eaton.

113 -- 1. Conrad Cole, Brush; 2. Austin Shank, Olathe; 3. Ruben Lucero, Valley.

120 -- 1. Trenton Piatt, Olathe; 2. Neff Malouff, Alamosa; 3. Vincent Casasdos, Holy Family.

126 -- 1. Levi Maes, Sheridan; 2. Aaron Cisneros, Jefferson; 3. Julian Prieto, Holy Family.

132 -- 1. Josh Miller, Bennett; 2. Kole Kelly, Alamosa; 3. Joseph Prieto, Holy Family.

138 -- 1. Jared Mestas, Dolores Huerta; 2. Joel Conteras, Sterling; 3. Andre Register, The Classical Academy.

145 -- 1. Jason Buhr, Centauri; 2. Brandon Coleman, Salida; 3. Garrett Stewart, Moffat County.

152 -- 1. John Lopez, Buena Vista; 2. Jake Morrow, Brush; 3. Jackson Wright, Valley.

160 -- 1. Micah Keys, Centauri; 2. Taylor Maik, LaJunta; 3. Patrick Gore, Valley.

170 -- 1. Caleb Copeland, Bennett; 2. Nate DeWitt, Estes Park; 3. DJ Vurciaga, Fort Lupton.

182 -- 1. Jareb Aziz, Centauri; 2. Koby Close, Buena Vista; 3. Gunner Robinson, Alamosa.

195 -- 1. Thane Smith, Salida; 2. Austin Ramos, Valley; 3. Indiana Hooser, Platte Canyon.

220 -- 1. Dalton Shoop, Eaton; 2. Brian Shaw, Trinidad; 3. Daniel Jansen, Holy Family.

285 -- 1. Raul Rios, Platte Valley; 2. Jesse Lucero, Jefferson; 3. Corby Wyett, Bennett.

CLASS 4A

Team Rankings

1. Windsor

2. Broomfield

3. Discovery Canyon

4. Pueblo South

5. Thompson Valley

6. Pueblo Central

7. Montrose

8. Roosevelt

9. Rifle

10. Golden

Individual Rankings

106 -- 1. Derek Huff, Broomfield; 2. Michael Ramirez, Pueblo South; 3. Josh Villa, Windsor.

113 -- 1. Drew Romero, Broomfield; 2. Joel Salomon, Windsor; 3. Ryan Thalhammer, Palmer Ridge... 7. Jesse Ortiz, Frederick.

120 -- 1. AJ Rees, Discovery Canyon; 2. Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South; 3. Jonathan Lewis, Windsor... 5. Dylan Alvarez, Broomfield.

126 -- 1. Ian Wingstrom, Fort Morgan; 2. Dalton Hannigan, Palisade; 3. Coy Zang, Rifle.

132 -- 1. Sonny Espinoza, Pueblo Central; 2. Steve Turner, Discovery Canyon; 3. Tanner Williams, Thompson Valley... 6. Brandon Wetsch, Erie.

138 -- 1. Ryan Daves, Cortez; 2. Jace Lopez, Roosevelt; 3. Justin Ray, Palisade.

145 -- 1. Phil Downing, Broomfield; 2. Keenan Wyatt, Pueblo Central; 3. Tyler Oberg, Discovery Canyon... 9. William Schell, Erie.

152 -- 1. Blake Masturd, Rifle; 2. Kennen Lanteri, Windsor; 3. Nick Tarpley, Durango... 9. Jared Albo, Broomfield.

160 -- 1. Marcus Velasquez, Montrose; 2. Vinny Gonzales, Windsor; 3. Spencer Urban, Roosevelt; 4. Lad Bunker, Erie... 7. Ivan Wolf, Longmont.

170 -- 1. Zach Stodden, Broomfield; 2. Francisco Marquez, Thompson Valley; 3. Adrian Mack, Discovery Canyon.

182 -- 1. Cosme Martinez, Windsor; 2. Josh Semmler, Roosevlet ; 3. Forrest Wetterstrom, Longmont.

195 -- 1. Garet Krohn, Arvada; 2. Kyle Couch, Mead; 3. David Traynor, Discovery Canyon... 8. DJ Zissimos, Broomfield.

220 -- 1. Andy Armstrong, Eagle Valley; 2. Hunter Reinert, Pueblo South; 3. Evan Lancelot, Pueblo Central; 4. Connor Eakes, Broomfield.

285 -- 1. Tuli Laulu, Sand Creek; 2. Dakota Gulley, Golden; 3. Justin Petrash, Air Academy... 8. Chris Palacios, Longmont; 9. Austin Harris, Broomfield.

CLASS 5A

Team Rankings

1. Pomona

2. Ponderosa

3. Coronado

4. Rocky Mountain

5. Arvada West

6. Greely West

7. Pine Creek

8. Mountain Range

9. Fossil Ridge

10. Fruita Monument

Individual Rankings

106 -- 1. Trenton Watson, Coronado; 2. Anthony Cortez, Horizon; 3. Anthony Garza, Greely West.

113 -- 1. Travis Torres, Pomona; 2. Kyndall Rutz, Thunder Ridge; 3. Jess Hankin, Coronado... 6. Donovan Cogil, Legacy.

120 -- 1. Josh Rosales, Pomona; 2. Adrian Cordova, Coronado; 3. Mitch Finesilver, Cherry Creek... 7. Andre Aragon, Centaurus.

126 -- 1. Payton Tawater, Arvada West; 2. Zach Finesilver, Cherry Creek; 3. Lucas Vagher, Pomona.

132 -- 1. Raymond Robledo, Pomona; 2. PT Garcia, Bear Creek; 3. Devon Zavala, Denver East.

138 -- 1. Geordan Martinez, Pine Creek; 2. Austin Marvel, Pomona ; 3. Taylor Bergquist, Arvada West.

145 -- 1. Jacob Trujilo, Grand Junction; 2. Alec Wyatt, Prairie View; 3. Torry Williams, Ponderosa.

152 -- 1. Randy Boerner, Mountian Range; 2. Alex Smith, Pine Creek; 3. Ethan Wright, Pomona.

160 -- 1. Archie Colgan, Pomona; 2. Conner Casady, Legacy; 3. Austin Lindsay, Fossil Ridge.

170 -- 1. Dylan Gabel, Ponderosa; 2. Jacob Seely, Fruita Monument; 3. Tony Silva-Bussey, Arvada West.

182 -- 1. Axel Wessel, Boulder; 2. Corry Williams, Ponderosa; 3. Joel Hernandez, Brighton.

195 -- 1. Payton Tapia, Fossil Ridge; 2. Joey Garcia, Lakewood; 3. Tracy Hancock, Fountain Fort Carson.

220 -- 1. Brian Mayberry, Columbine; 2. Amer Tipura, Overland; 3. Skyler McWee, Legacy.

285 -- 1. Austin Waterman, Greely West; 2. Jorge Rodriguez, Mountain Range; 3. Tony Martinez, Rocky Mountain.