MONDAY, December 17

Boys basketball -- Frederick, Monarch at Prairie View Tournament.

 

TUESDAY, December 18

Girls basketball -- Hyland Christian at Faith Baptist, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Skyline, 5 p.m.; Boulder at Pairie View Tournament; Conifer at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Weld Central, 5:30 p.m.; Shining Mountian at Eagle Ridge Academy, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Arapahoe, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Silver Creek at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Gilpin, 6 p.m.; Mead at Manual Tournament; Boulder at Littleton, 7 p.m.; Erie at Weld Central, 7 p.m.

 

 

WEDNESDAY, December 19

Boys basketball -- Frederick, Monarch at Prairie View Tournament; Mead at Manual Tournament.

Wrestling -- Broomfield at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

 

 

THURSDAY, December 20

Girls basketball -- Silver Creek at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.; Estes Park at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Aurora Central Tournament; Mead at New Mexico Tournament; Boulder at Pairie View Tournament; Monarch at Heritage Tournament; Berthoud at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Peak to Peak at Estes Park, 7 p.m.; Mead at Manual Tournament; Shining Mountain at Cornerstone Christian Tournament, Vantage Point, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling -- Mead at Valor Christian, 3 p.m.

Swimming -- Monarch at Legacy, 4 p.m.

 

 

FRIDAY, December 21

Boys basketball -- Frederick, Monarch at Prairie View Tournament; Broomfield at Holy Family, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Denver North, 7 p.m.; Thornton at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Green Mountian at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Broomfield at Holy Family, 5:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Evergreen, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Aurora Central Tournament; Mead at New Mexico Tournament; Boulder at Pairie View Tournament; Monarch at Heritage Tournament; Centaurus at Green Mountain, 7 p.m.

Wrestling -- Broomfield, Longmont, Legacy, Boulder, Niwot at UNC Tournament.

Hockey -- Monarch at Standley Lake, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

SATURDAY, December 22

Wrestling -- Broomfield, Erie, Boulder, Longmont, Legacy, Niwot at UNC Tournament; Silver Creek, Fairview at Horizon Invite.

Girls basketball -- Skyline at Aurora Central Tournament; Mead at New Mexico Tournament; Monarch at Heritage Tournament.