MONDAY, December 10

Boys basketball -- Longmont at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview, Niwot, Broomfield at Fairview Festival.

Girls basketball -- Frederick at Longmont, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey -- Dakota Ridge at Monarch, 2:45 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, December 11

Girls basketball -- Cornerstone Christian at Faith Baptist; Broomfield, Silver Creek, Fairview at Fairview Festival; Mead at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 6 p.m.; Lyons at Heritage Christian, 7 p.m.; Frontier at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Legacy at Highlands Ranch, 7 p.m.; Holy Family at The Academy, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Cornerstone Christian at Faith Baptist; Heritage Christian at Lyons, 7 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Frontier Academy, 7 p.m.; Golden at Boulder, 7 p.m.; William Smith at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at The Academy, 7 p.m.

Swimming -- Broomfield at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.; Niwot at Greeley Central, 4 p.m.; Centaurus at Longmont, 4 p.m.; Skyline at Estes Park, 4 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, December 12

Boys basketball -- Fairview, Niwot, Broomfield at Fairview Festival; Roosevelt at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Berthoud Tournament; Brighton at Monarch, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Monarch at Mountain Vista, 7 p.m.


Advertisement

Wrestling -- Coronado at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Brighton, 7 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, December 13

Wrestling -- Horizon at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Silver Creek at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Niwot at Mountain View, 7 p.m.; Faith Christian at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Mead at Berthoud, 7 p.m.; Monarch at Northglenn, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Centaurus, 7 p.m.; Brush at Holy Family, 6 p.m.; George Washington at Erie.

Boys basketball -- Legacy at Standley Lake, 7 p.m.; Holy Family at Wheat Ridge, 7 p.m.; Aurora West at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Broomfield, Silver Creek, Fairview at Fairview Festival; Standley Lake at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Shining Mountain, 5:30 p.m.; Air Academy at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Holy Family at Wheat Ridge, 5:30 p.m.; Aurora West at Dawson, 5 p.m.

Swimming -- Niwot vs. Mountain View at Centennial, 4 p.m.; Legacy, Boulder at Monarch, 4 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, December 14

Boys basketball -- Frederick at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview, Niwot, Broomfield at Fairview Festival; Nederland at William Smith, 7:30 p.m.; Lyons at Union Colony, 7 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Buena Vista Tournament; Longmont at Berthoud Tournament; Denver East at Boulder, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Erie, 6:30 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Gilpin County, 7:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain at Resurrection Christian Tournament.

Girls basketball -- Kennedy at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Union Colony, 6 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Buena Vista Tournament; Longmont at Lincoln, 7 p.m.; Monarch at Centaurus, 6:30 p.m.; Erie at Ft. Lupton, 7 p.m.; Longmont Christian at Gilpin County, 6 p.m.

Swimming -- Centaurus/Greeley Central at Broomfield, 4:00 p.m.; Fairview at Gateway Invite.

Wrestling -- Skyline at Niwot, 7 p.m.; Centaurus at Grand Junction Central Tournament.

Hockey -- Liberty at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, December 15

Wrestling -- Frederick at Horizon Tournament, 8:00 a.m.; Skyline at Sheridan Invite; Mead at Brush Tournament, 9 p.m.; Boulder, Legacy, Fairview at Denver North; Monarch at Wheat Ridge Tournament; Centaurus at Grand Junction Central Tournament; Holy Family Tournament.

Boys basketball -- Broomfield at Horizon Tournament; Niwot at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.; Byers at Nederland, 3:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Buena Vista Tournament; Longmont at Berthoud Tournament; Shining Mountain at Resurrection Christian Tournament; Longmont Christian at Community Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Broomfield, Silver Creek, Fairview at Fairview Festival; Niwot at Skyline, 5 p.m.; Byers at Nederland, 2 p.m.; Peak to Peak at Buena Vista Tournament; Longmont Christian at Community Christian, 6 p.m.

Swimming -- Niwot, Skyline, Broomfield, Fairview at Coaches Invite, VMAC-Thornton, 8:30 a.m.; Monarch, Legacy at Mountian View.

Nordic -- Nederland at Vail.

Hockey -- Rampart at Monarch, 7:30 p.m.