MONDAY, December 3

Boys basketball -- Fairview at Ralston Valley Tournament.

 

TUESDAY, December 4

Girls basketball -- Park Hill Christian at Faith Baptist, 6 p.m.; Frederick at Greeley Central, 6:30 p.m.; Silver Creek at Wheat Ridge, 7 p.m.; Bruce Randolph at Nederland, 6:30 p.m.; Peak to Peak at The Academy, 7 p.m.; Longmont at Ft. Lupton; Skyline at Abraham Lincoln, 7 p.m.; Legacy, Mead, Erie, Centaurus at Centaurus Tournament; Holy Family at Golden, 7 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Dawson, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Park Hill Christian at Faith Baptist, 7:30 p.m.; Legacy at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Conifer at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Lyons at Highland Tournament; Platte Valley at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Ft. Lupton at Longmont; 6:30 p.m.; Westminster at Boulder, TBD; Monarch at Douglas County, 7 p.m.; Manitou Springs at Holy Family, 7:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain Lutheran at Dawson, 6:30 p.m.; Fairview vs. Montbello, Ralston Valley, 5 p.m.

Swimming -- Niwot at Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.; Longmont at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Eaton at Skyline, 4 p.m.; Fairview at Legacy, 4 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, December 5

Wrestling -- Centaurus at Broomfield, 7 p.m.; Legacy at Greeley West, 7 p.m.; Boulder at Fairview; TBA.

Boys basketball -- Silver Creek at KIPP Denver, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Skyline Tournament; Mead, Centaurus, Erie at Centaurus Tournament; Northglenn at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Silver Creek at KIPP Denver, 5:30 p.m.; Eagle Ridge at Niwot, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons at Highland Tournament.

 

THURSDAY, December 6

Swimming -- Silver Creek vs. Broomfield, Centennial Pool-Longmont, 4:00 p.m.; Skyline at League Relays, Greeley; Loveland at Boulder, 4 p.m.; Legacy at EPIC, 4 p.m.

Wrestling -- Mountain View at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.; Thompson Valley at Niwot, 7 p.m.; University at Lyons, 6:30 p.m.; Greeley Central at Longmont, 7 p.m.; Northridge at Skyline, 7 p.m.; Golden at Monarch, 7 p.m.; Boulder at Fairview, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball -- Lyons at Highland Tournament; Pomona at Boulder, 6:30 p.m.; Dawson at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball -- Longmont at Rocky Mountain Tourmament; Mead, Legacy, Erie, Centaurus at Centaurus Tournament; Boulder at Dakota Ridge Tournament; Holy Family Tournament; Dawson at Cornerstone Christian, 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, December 7

Girls Basketball -- Faith Christian at CCS Tournament; Wheat Ridge at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Evergreen at Broomfield, 6:30 p.m.; Nederland at Cornerstone Christian, 5 p.m.; Lyons at Highland Tournament; Peak to Peak at Classical Academy, 7 p.m. Longmont at Rocky Mountain Tourmament; Boulder at Dakota Ridge Tournament; Holy Family Tournament.

Boys Basketball -- Faith Christian at CCS Tournament; Wheat Ridge at Frederick, 6:30 p.m.; Broomfield at Lewis Palmer, 7 p.m.; Denver West at Niwot, 7 p.m.; Nederland at Cornerstone Christianm 7:30 p.m.; Classical Academy at Peak to Peak, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Skyline Tournament; Mead, Erie, Centaurus at Centaurus Tournament; Smoky Hill at Legacy, 6:30 p.m.; Shining Mountain vs. Clear Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Swimming -- Greeley Central at Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Wrestling -- Broomfield at Ohio Ironman Tournament.

 

SATURDAY, December 8

Girls Basketball -- Faith Christian at CCS Tournament; Lyons at Highland Tournament; Longmont at Rocky Mountain Tourmament; Mead, Legacy, Erie, Centaurus at Centaurus Tournament; Boulder at Dakota Ridge Tournament; Holy Family Tournament; Excelsior at Shining Mountain, 1 p.m.

Boys Basketball -- Faith Christian at CCS Tournament; Lyons at Highland Tournament; Skyline at Skyline Tournament; Mead, Erie, Centaurus at Centaurus Tournament; Shining Mountain vs. Middle Park, 2:30 p.m.

Wrestling -- Frederick at Brush Tournament, 8 a.m.; Broomfield at Ohio Ironman Tournament; Silver Creek at Wheat Ridge Invitational; Niwot at Cheyenne East, 9 a.m.; Lyons at Limon Invitational; Longmont, Erie at Columbine, 9 a.m.; Skyline at Elizabeth Invite; Mead at Mead Tournament; Boulder at Lewis-Palmer Tournament; Legacy at Standley Lake Invite; Monarch Tournament; Holy Family at Roosevelt Tournament; Fairview at Thomas Jefferson, 9 a.m.