The following is a list of student athletes that were part of the early period national signing day on Wednesday. This list was compiled from information submitted by athletic directors or their schools via email. All schools had the opportunity to respond.

 

Boulder

Doug Blankenship, Bethany, baseball

Miller Davison, Carleton College, basketball

Reilly Madden, Fort Hays State, soccer

Angel Ocon, Hastings, football

Teddy Schoenfeld, MIT, baseball

Preston Stansel, South Dakota School of Mines, football

Jonathan Suchor, Willamette, baseball

Jackson Tanner, Colorado College, basketball

Katherine Zacharias, Mississippi State, cross country/track

 

Broomfield

Zach Boh, Newman, baseball

Ryan Capasso, Northern Colorado, football

Steven Croell, CSU-Pueblo, football

Dru deVera, Ottawa, baseball

Lauren Davis, Garden City CC, softball

Shaylee Gailus, South Dakota, soccer

Lauren Klein, Stetson, softball

Zach Macosko, Regis, baseball

Preston May, Northeastern JC, football

Bruce Mayemura, Whittier, lacrosse

Isabelle Munsell, Regis, soccer

Steph Peterson, Cameron, basketball

Isabelle Sorge, South Dakota, soccer

 

Erie

Spencer Brooks, Nebraska Wesleyan, football

Kaleb Fuhrmann, Nebraska Wesleyan, football


Advertisement

Nate Hackney, CSU-Pueblo, football

Tyler Gardner, Eastern University, lacrosse

Jayme Nelms, CSU-Pueblo, football

Noah Roper, Dartmouth, football

 

Fairview

Luke Davis, Mount St. Mary's, swimming

Gabby Cook, Hamlin, softball

Bryce DesJardins, Claremont McKenna, football

Zach Ellis, San Diego, football

Graham Gilchrist, Wesleyan (Conn.), baseball

Julianna Haensly, Middlebury, swimming

Erie signing day
Erie signing day (Courtesy photo /)

Ashton Nichols, Purdue, football (PWO)

Kaia Reznicek, Dartmouth, swimming

Nicholas Simms, Bard, soccer

 

Frederick

Michela Hewitt, CU-Colorado Springs, track and field

Kaiya Lindhardt, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, gymnastics

Logan Robinson, Colorado Mesa, football

 

Legacy

Brittant Baum, Tabor College, volleyball

Lee Biersner, Colorado Mesa, football

Analisa Carmosino, Fort Lewis, soccer

Ivan Castillo, Northeast CC, soccer

Jackie Coffman, St. Martin's (Wash.), soccer

Katie Dunbabin, Fort Lewis, soccer

Shannon Feran, Colorado Mesa, swimming

Morgan Hernandez-Belew, CU-Colorado Springs, softball

Erin Hohnstein, Notre Dame, soccer

Alyssa Johnson, Northern State, soccer

Griphen Jolly, Colorado Mesa, lacrosse

Isabella Kelly, Texas-El Paso, softball

Macey LeVasseeur, Concord (W. Va.), soccer

Kailey Maness, Metro State, soccer

Jack Olson, Denison, basketball

Emma Quarles, Virginia State, volleyball

Sophia Romero, Xavier, swimming

Miranda Sanchez, Fort Lewis, soccer

Logan Scheller, Metro State, soccer

Jackson Stapleton, Fort Lewis, basketball

Lauren Strathearn, Northern Colorado, softball

Logan Taylor, Regis, softball

McKenna Thompson, Fort Lewis, soccer

Jonatha Tighe, Northeast CC, soccer

Owen Weber, Colorado State-Pueblo, football (PWO)

Longmont Christian signing day
Longmont Christian signing day (Courtesy photo/)

 

Longmont — previously not published from late fall ceremony

Drake Engelking, Northern Colorado, wrestling

Ellen Goodwin, Connecticut College, volleyball

Ryan James, Miles CC, baseball

Parker Lewis, Lesley, baseball

Zoe Lowe, McCalaster College, volleyball

Brady Renck, Westmont, baseball

 

Longmont Christian

Whitney Echols, Florida College, basketball

 

Mead

Hope Borger, Dordt, Volleyball

Brennan Dibella, Fort Lewis, football

Riley Gilbert, Northeastern CC, soccer

Preston Hall, Fort Lewis, football

TJ Shehee, Northern Colorado, golf

Zach Tribbett, CSU-Pueblo, lacrosse

 

Monarch

David Fish, Monterrey Peninsula College, baseball

Paxton Hansburg, Occidental College, cross country

Emerson Herrmann, San Diego, basketball

Cora Isaacson, North Central College, swimming/triathlon

Ben Kowalski, Occidental College, baseball

Quinn McNamara, Methodist, tennis

Max Manson, Stanford, track and field

Laura Stricker, Whitworth, volleyball

Luke Werkmeister-Martin, Willamette, baseball


Silver Creek

Aidan Abram, Denver, lacrosse

Bailey Beavers, Hastings, softball

Greta Goldsberry, Western Colorado, soccer

Kayla Harper, North Florida, softball

Colleen Tyrrell, School of Mines

Benjamin Warn, Roanoke, lacrosse

 

Skyline

Ricky Childers, William Jewell, football

Ethan Drewes, Northern Colorado, football (signed in December)

Jeremy Hollingsworth, Wyoming, football (PWO)

Kyle West, Colorado Mines, football

 

Follow us on Twitter: @BoCoPreps