Baseball

Holy Family 10, Skyline 1

At Skyline

Holy Family 100 120 6 — 10 16 1

Skyline 000 010 0 — 1 6 4

Holy Family hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Miller 5-2-2-0, Rode 4-1-3-0, Becker 3-3-2-2, Clingman 3-1-2-1, Neill 4-1-1-0, Closen 3-1-1-2, Siefken 4-0-2-2, Kinglen 4-1-2-0, Elliot 4-0-1-1. 2B —Miller, Becker, Closen, Siefken, Kinglen. 3B —Rode.

Skyline pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Zietlow 3-0-0-0, Canar 3-0-2-1, Higgins 2-0-0-0, Riddoch 3-0-0-0, Hamby 3-0-1-0, Blick 3-0-2-0, Eldred 2-1-0-0, Elwood 3-0-1-0, Schernecke 3-0-0-0.

Holy Family pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Siefken 7-6-1-0-0-5.

Skyline pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Chrisman 6.1-11-6-5-4-0-1, Soriano 0.1-5-4-3-0-0, Pigs 0.1-0-0-0-0-1.

 

Erie 002 006 3 — 11 11 4

Mead 000 104 0 — 5 7 5

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Mirabassi 4-2-0-0, Elliston 4-3-2-1, Nelson 5-0-4-3, Mayers 4-0-1-1, Sackett 4-0-0-1, Deckert 4-1-2-0, Rees 4-0-1-1, Mendoza 3-2-1-1, Kelly 1-0-0-0, Fiallo 2-1-0-0. 2B —Nelson, Elliston. 3B —Rees.


Advertisement

Mead hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Young 2-0-0-0, Regan 4-0-0-0, Glynn 3-2-1-0, Skrine 4-0-0-1, Laird 3-1-2-0, Carstens 3-0-2-0, Boaz 0-0-0-0, Zsidisin 2-0-0-0, Ayers 1-1-1-0, Klibbe 3-1-1-1, Montelongo 1-0-0-0, Edwards 1-0-0-0. 3B —Glynn.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Leach 6-7-5-3-3-4, Sackett 1-0-0-0-0.

Mead pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Carstens 5.1-6-5-3-2-9, Edwards 0-1-3-2-2-0, Ayers 1.2-4-3-3-1-2.

Broomfield 17, Loveland

At Loveland

Broomfield 412 0(10)0 0 — 17 14 0

Loveland 001 100 0 — 2 6 2

Broomfield hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Cox 3-3-2-3, Van De Pol 4-2-3-1, Garner 4-1-2-2, Turner 3-2-1-1, Speirs 2-0-1-0, Deinhardt 0-2-0-0, McCulley 1-0-1-2, Morales 2-2-1-1, Goodwin 1-1-0-0, Rohm 0-0-0-0, Notary 3-2-2-3, Peterson 1-0-0-1, Overman 1-1-0-0, Conover 3-1-1-0. 2B —Cox, McCulley, Conover, Turner, Garmer, Van De Pol. 3B —Morales, Notary. HR —Cox, Notary.

Broomfield pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Rohm 4-5-2-2-1-8, Mocosko 1-1-0-0-0-0.

Fort Collins 7, Fairview 6

At Fort Collins

Fairview 210 102 0 — 6 14 0

Fort Collins 050 100 1 — 7 10 0

Faiview hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Mossa 4-2-4-2, Sheridan 4-1-3-0, Carpenter 1-0-1-1, Haensly 0-0-0-0, Owens 2-0-1-1, Streeter 0-1-0-1, Willemsen 4-0-1-1, Smith 4-0-0-0, Lewitt 4-0-2-0, Mogill 3-0-0-0, Rock 4-2-2-0 . 2B —Mossa. 3B —Rock.

Fairview pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Carpenter 5-8-6-6-5-4, Lewitt 1.1-2-1-1-2-0.

Boulder 16, Horizon 1

At Horizon

Boulder 409 030 0 — 16 18 3

Horizon 010 000 0 — 1 4 3

Boulder hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Sullivan 3-2-1-0, Arvizy 1-0-0-1, Ryan 4-1-3-2, Chandler 4-1-1-1, Cunningham 3-2-2-1, Moore 1-1-1-0, Bajza 3-2-3-3, Yuill 0-2-0-0, Flurgel 1-1-1-0, Van Haute 2-1-1-0, Katz 3-1-2-3, Solomon 0-0-0-1, Mainlan 4-1-2-3, Davis 3-1-1-0. 2B —Cunningham, Ryan, Katz. HR —Bajza.

Boulder pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Dinkel 4-4-1-1-2-5, Hackett 1-0-0-0-0-1.

Legacy 12, Poudre 8

At Legacy

Poudre 205 000 1 — 8 8 1

Legacy 226 020 0 — 12 11 3

Legacy hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Coogan 3-3-2-2, Deaville 2-2-1-2, Labduda 1-1-0-0, Smith 4-2-2-1, Hall 1-0-0-0, Daughtery 3-1-2-1, Chamberlain 1-0-1-0, Overboe 2-0-0-2, Townsend 1-0-0-0, O'Connor 3-0-1-3, Coogan 3-1-1-0, Jaramillo 0-0-0-0,McAninch 1-1-0-0, Kelnhofer 3-1-1-0. 2B —Chamberlain, Smith, Deaville.

Legacy pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Jaramillo 2.1-4-7-5-2-1, McAninch 3.2-3-1-0-2-3, Smith 1-1-0-0-1-2.

 

 

Prospect Ridge 15 Dawson 7

At Prospect Ridge

Dawson 200 310 1 — 7 11 5

Prospect Ridge 070 161 0 — 15 11 5

 

Faith Christian 5, Peak to Peak 3

At Faith Christian

Peak to Peak 000 102 0 — 3 6 3

Faith Christian 012 010 1 — 5 10 0

Peak to Peak hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Larson 3-0-0-0, Bagnato 3-1-2-1, Bradfield 3-1-1-1, Weyer 3-0-0-0, VanTol 1-0-0-0, Higdon 2-1-1-0, Shriver 3-0-0-0, Poretz 3-0-2-1, DeNiro 1-0-0-0, Weyer 3-0-0-0. 2B —Poretz. 3B —Bradfield.

Peak to Peak pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Larson 0-0-0-0-0-0, Weyer 1-1-1-0-0-1, VanTol 3-3-1-1-0-0, DeNiro 3-6-3-2-2-0.

Girls soccer

Fossil Ridge 3, Boulder 0

At Fossil Ridge

Boulder 0 0 — 0 Fossil Ridge 2 1 — 3

 

Boys lacrosse

Dawson 17, Fairview 8

At Fairview

Dawson 3 4 4 6 — 17 Fairview 1 1 5 1 — 8

Goals — Dawson: Pure 4, Sudol 3, Kamigaki 2, Watts 2, Zee 2, Quintana, Sampliner, Shams, Walker.

Assists — Dawson: Pure 2, Shams 2, Watts 2, Cramer, Sudol, Walker, Zee.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Dawson: Santangelo 48-8-9.

Girls lacrosse

Air Academy 10, Centaurus 11

At Centaurus

Air Academy 6 4 — 10 Centaurus 7 4 — 11

Goals — Centaurus: Pratt 1, Barnes 1, Sullivan 2, Ragland 1, Casey 1, O'Brien 2, Breithaupt 3.

Assists — Centaurus: Barnes 1, Ali 1, O'Brien 2, Breithaupt 2, Dietmeier 2.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Centaurus: Pittser 50-10-16.

 

Boys swimming

Silver Creek 137, Greeley Central 43

At Silver Creek

200 medley relay — 1. 1. Silver Creek, 1:50.30; 2. Silver Creek, 1;55.00;3. Greeley Central, 1:59.10; 4. Silver Creek, 2:10.90; 5. Greeley Central, 2:25.90.

200 freestyle — 1. Manuello, Greeley Central, 1:49.90; 2. Bailey, Silver Creek, 1:57.70; 3. Winn, Silver Creek, 1:59.60; 4. Simon, Silver Creek, 2:01.30; 5. Call, Silver Creek, 2:04.90.

200 IM — 1. Simon, Silver Creekm 2:14.80; 2. Collins, Greeley Central, 2:29.40; 3. Casdorph, Greeley Central, 2:37.80; 4. Shrader, Silver Creek, 2:41.50; 5. Johnson, Silver Creek, 3:01.50.

50 freestyle — 1. Kendrick, Silver Creek, 25.50; 2. Hook, Silver Creek, 25.70; 3. Simmonds, Silver Creek, 26.60l 4. Barbour, Silver Creek, 27.30; 5. Lawrence, Greeley Central, 28.10.

100 butterfly — 1. Dickinson, Silver Creek, 1:1.00; 2. Fischmann, Silver Creek, 1:03.80; 3. Wright, Silver Cree, 1:05.90; 4. Call, Silver Creek, 1:06.90; 5. Wu, Silver Creek, 1:07.40.

100 freestyle — 1. Manuello, Greeley Central, 49.50; 2. Bailey, Silver Creek, 53.50; 3. Simon, Silver Creek, 54.70; 4. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 55.40; 5. Patrick, Silver Creekm 57.20.

500 freestyle — 1. Choong, Silver Creek, 5:33.00; 2. Casey, Silver Creek, 5:34.20; 3. Benson, Silver Creek, 6:11.10; 4. Collins, Greeley Central, 6:37.00; 5. Franz, Greeley Central, 6:46.60.

200 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 1:39.50; 2. Silver Creek, 1:43.30; 3. Greeley Central, 1:51.10; 4. Silver Creek, 2:03.10; 5. Greeley Central, 2:21.50.

100 backstroke — 1. Dickinson, Silver Creek, 1:08.00; 2. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 1:12.30; 3. Yi, Silver Creek, 1:13.40; 4. Ranglos, Silver Creek, 1:16.90; 5. Allen, Silver Creek, 1:22.80.

100 breaststroke — 1. Wu, Silver Creek, 1:08.00; 2. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 1:12;30; 3. Yi, Silver Creek, 1:13.40; 4. Ranglos, Silver Creek, 1:16.90; 5. Allen, Silver Creek, 1:22.80.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 3:40.40; 2. Silver Creek, 3:49.80; 3. Silver Creek, 4:10.70; 4. Greeley Central, 4:13.10; 5. Greeley Central, 5:48.80.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark