Baseball

Monarch 3, Fairview 2

At Monarch

Fairview 000 020 0 — 2 5 2

Monarch 002 000 1 — 3 5 0

Fairview hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Streeter 3-0-0-0, Sheridan 3-0-0-0, Carpenter 3-0-2-0, Owens 3-0-0-0, Willemsen 3-1-1-0, Lewitt 2-1-1-0, Haensly 3-0-0-0, Mcgill 2-0-0-0, Mossa 3-0-1-1. 2B —Carpenter, Willemsen. SB —Lewitt.

Monarch hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Seebaum 2-1-1-1, Muckle 1-0-0-0, Flynn 2-1-1-1, Cole 3-0-0-0, Trenka 2-0-1-0, Martin 3-0-2-0, Coatney 2-0-0-0, Crouch 2-1-0-0, Sibley 3-0-0-0, Secunda 1-0-0-0. 2B — Flynn. SB —Seebaum.

Fairview pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Limber 6-4-2-1-2-4, Carpenter 0.2-1-1-0-1-1.

Monarch pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Trenka 6-5-2-2-0-8, Hoban 1-0-0-0-1-2.

Legacy 7, Loveland 2

At Legacy

Loveland 000 001 1 — 2 5 3

Legacy 210 112 0 — 7 10 2

Legacy hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Coogan 3-0-1-0, Deaville 3-2-1-0, Smith 3-1-1-2, Daughtery 3-0-1-0, McAninch 3-0-0-0, Overboe 1-1-1-1, O'Connor 4-0-1-0, Coogan 2-0-2-0, Sehr 0-1-0-0, Jaramillo 3-1-0-0, Kelnhofer 3-1-2-2. 2B —Smith.


Advertisement

Legacy pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — 6-4-1-1-5.

Rocky Mountain 13, Boulder 8

At Boulder

Rocky Mountain 030 036 1 — 13 9 4

Boulder 008 000 0 — 8 10 3

Boulder hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Sullivan 3-1-0-2, Hitz 3-0-0-0, Yuill 0-1-0-0, Hackett 1-0-0-0, Chandler 4-1-2-4, Cunningham 3-0-1-0, Bajza 4-0-1-0, Mainland 0-0-0-0, Van Haute 4-1-0-0, Ryan 4-2-2-1, Katz 4-1-2-1, Davis 3-1-2-0. 2B —Ryan. HR —Chandler.

Boulder pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Hitz 4.1-3-5-5-3-3, Dinkel 1-4-7-6-3-0, Hackett 1.2-2-1-0-0-0.

Windsor 7, Longmont 3

At Longmont

Windsor 100 150 0 — 7 12 3

Longmont 100 000 2 — 3 8 0

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Zamudio 3-0-0-0, B. Renck 3-1-1-0, Ruion 0-1-0-0, Befus 3-1-1-0, Hassler 2-0-1-0, Gumeson 1-0-0-0, Peterson 3-0-3-1, Thompson 4-0-0-1, D. Renck 4-0-1-0, Carson 3-0-1-0, Gonzalez 2-0-0-0, Deeter 0-0-0-0, Rodriguez 0-0-0-0. 2B —Peterson. SB —B. Renck.

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Hassler 4.2-9-6-6-2-4, Peterson 0.1-1-1-2-1, Deeter 2-2-0-0-1-1.

Girls soccer

Peak to Peak 2, St. Mary's Academy 1

At St. Mary's Academy

Peak to Peak 1 1 — 2 St. Mary's Academy 0 1 — 1

Goals — Peak to Peak: Dee 2, Calloway 2.

Assists— Peak to Peak: Mann 1, Shepherd 1.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Peak to Peak: Short 40-1-1, Willette 40-0-4.

Legacy 2, Rocky Mountain 1

At Legacy

Rocky Mountain 1 0 — 1 Legacy 2 0 — 2

Goals — Legacy: Armstrong 1, Maness 1.

Assists— Heaton 1.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Legacy: Mackieweicz 65-1-6, Gottschalk 15-0-0.

Boys lacrosse

Dawson 12, Thompson Valley 7

At Thompson Valley

Dawson 3 6 3 0 — 12 Thomspon Valley 1 2 3 1 — 7

Goals — Dawson: Pure 3, Zee 3, Shams 2, Keener, Sudol, Walker, Watts.

Assists — Dawson: Pure 2, Kamigaki.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Dawson: Santangelo 48-6-7.

 

Girls golf

Tri-Valley League Tournament

At Colorado National

Team scores — 1. Holy Family, 232; 2. Windsor, 256; 3. Berthoud 289; 4. Frederick 292; 5. Skyline, 294; 6. Res. Christian 306; 7. Roosevelt; 8. Erie 241.

Top individuals — 1. Schalk, Holy Family, 69; 2. Vogt, Holy Family, 78; 3. Zapf, Windsor, 82; 4. Perl, Res. Christian, 83; 4. Gunlikson, Skyline, 84; 5. Muro, Windsor, 84 .

Other results — Erie: 1. Toledo, 101; 2. Mconald, 124; 3. Cantwell, 116; 4. Martinez, 128.

Frederick: 1. Baum, 90, 2. Wallace 99, 3. Palmer 103.

Holy Family: 1. Shalk, 69; 2. Vogt, 78; 3. Stauter 85, 4. Achziger, 126; 5. Floyd, 108.

Skyline: Gunli

Boys swimming

Broomfield 93, Silver Creek 90

At Silver Creek

200 medley relay — 1. Broomfield, 1:47.10; 2. Silver Creek, 1:48.70; 3. Silver Creek, 1:54.90; 4. Broomfield, 1:57.90; 5. Silver Creek, 2:01.10.

200 freestyle —  1. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 2:00.20; 2. N. Simon, Silver Creek, 2:00.60; 3. C. Simon, Silver Creek, 2:01.20; 4. St. Onge, Broomfield, 2:04.70; 5. Kim, Broomfield, 2:05.10.

200 IM — 1. Anderson, Broomfield, 2:11.90; 2. Bailey, Silver Creek, 2:18.00; 3. Wright, Silver Creek, 2.21.90; 4. Knaley, Broomfield, 2:28.20; 5. Nitchoff, Broomfield, 2:29.50.

50 freestyle — 1. Davis, Broomfield, 23.60; 2. Winn, Silver Creek, 24.10; 3. Hudson, Broomfield, 24.90; 4. Ranglos, Silver Creek, 26.00; 5. Eckstine, Silver Creek, 26.50.

100 butterfly — 1. Anderson, Broomfield, 59.80; 2. Hahn, Broomfield, 1:00.10; 3. Casey, Silver Creek, 1:01.70; 4. Simon, Silver Creek, 1:01.80; 5. Choong, Silver Creek, 1:02.00.

100 freestyle — 1. Hahn, Broomfield, 54.80; 2. Kim, Broomfield, 54.90; 3. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 55.50; 4. Hudson, Broomfield, 56.10; 5. Fischmann, Silver Creek, 56.70.

500 freestyle — 1. Lierz, Broomfield, 5:20.50; 2. Dickinson, Silver Creel, 5:26.90; 3. Wu, Silver Creek, 5:40.60; 4. Call, Silver Creek, 5:42.40; 5. Knaley, Broomfield, 5:56.20.

200 free relay — 1. Broomfield, 1:35.00; 2. Silver Creek, 1:36.50; 3. Broomfield, 1:40.20; 4. Silver Creek, 1:42.50; 5. Silver Creek, 1:43.40.

100 backstroke — 1. Davis, Broomfield, 57.80; 2. Hahn, Broomfield, 1:01.70; 3. Winn, Silver Creek, 1:04.60; 4. Barbour, Silver Creek, 1:08.00; 5. Shrader, Silver Creek, 1:11.20.

100 breaststroke — 1. Hahn, Broomfield, 1:06.90; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 1:06.90; 3. Yi, Silver Creek, 1:12.50; 4. St. Onge, Broomfield, 1:13.30; 5. Simon, Silver Creek, 1:14.00.

400 free relay — 1. Broomfield, 3:32.10; 2. Silver Creek, 3:37.60; 3. Silver Creek, 3:46.40; 4. Broomfield, 3:52.10; 5. Silver Creek, 4:10.90.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark

Late results:

Baseball

Peak to Peak 10, Faith Christian 1

At Faith Christian

Peak to Peak 010 081 0 — 10 13 3

Faith Christian 001 000 0 — 1 5 3

Peak to Peak hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Larson 4-1-1-0, Colgate 0-0-1-0, Bagnato 5-5-2-0, Bradfield 5-1-2-1, Weyer 4-1-2-1, VanTol 0-0-0-0, Higdon 4-1-0-0, Shriver 3-0-2-2, Poretz 4-0-3-1, DeNiro 0-1-0-0, Feigelson 3-1-1-1, Weyer 3-1-2-1. 2B —Bradfield, Shriver, Poretez, Weyer.

Peak to Peak pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Shriver 6-5-1-1-3-8, Feigelson 1-0-0-00-0-1.

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps