Baseball

Skyline 3, Mead 1

At Skyline

Mead 000 010 0 — 1 5 3

Skyline 010 002 0 — 3 4 2

Mead hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Young 4-1-1-0, Regan 3-0-1-0, Glenn 2-0-1-1, Skrine 3-0-1-0, Edwards 3-0-0-0, Laird 3-0-1-0, Klibbe 1-0-0-0, Boaz 3-0-0-0, McDaniel 2-0-0-0.

Skyline hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Zietlow 1-0-0-0, Canar 3-0-0-0, Higgins 2-1-0-0, Riddoch 3-0-0-0, Hamby 2-0-2-1, McGregor 0-1-0-0, Blick 3-1-1-0, Eldred 2-0-1-2, Chrisman 2-0-0-0, Schernecke 1-0-0-0.

Mead pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Carstens 6-4-3-1-5-2.

Skyline pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Chrisman 5-5-1-1-1-0.

Niwot 11, Longmont 1

At Longmont

Niwot 020 441 0 — 11 14 1

Longmont 000 010 0 — 1 2 2

Niwot hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Kinnison 4-2-2-3, Sims 3-0-1-2, Messinger 4-0-1-0, Green 3-0-1-0, Goldfarb 4-1-1-0, Snead 0-1-0-0, Stephens 3-2-1-0, Neve 3-2-3-1, Hassert 2-1-1-2, Desenfants 4-2-3-3. 2B —Sims, Neve, Kinnison, Desenfants.


Advertisement

Longmont hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Zamudio 3-0-0-0, Renck 3-0-0-0, Befus 3-0-0-0, Hassler 3-0-0-0, Peterson 2-0-0-0, Renck 1-0-1-0, Gumeson 2-0-0-0, Cox 2-1-0-0, Deeter 2-0-1-1 .

Niwot pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Martinez 6-2-1-0-1-6

Longmont pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Befus 4.1-11-9-8-2-1, Deeter 1.2-3-2-2-1-0.

 

Girls soccer

Longmont 8, Mountain View 1

At Mountain View

Longmont 5 3 — 8 Mountain View 0 1 — 1

 

Boys lacrosse

Dawson 16, Windosr 2

At Windsor

Dawson 3 4 5 4 — 16 Windsor 1 0 1 0 — 2

Goals — Dawson: Pure 4, Shams 3, Watts 3, Sudol 2, Zee 2, Quintana, Walker.

Assists — Dawson: Pure 4, Shams 2, Sudol, Zee.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Dawson: Santangelo 48-6-2.

 

Boys swimming

Longmont 92, Mountain View 84

At Longmont

200 medley relay — 1. Zakanycz, Mountain View, 2:11.88; 2. Querol, Longmont, 2:16.56; 3. Davis, Longmont, 2:26.52; 4. Gray, Mountain View, 2:32.17; 5. Hifmaster, Longmont, 2:37.53.

200 freestyle — 1. Bishop, Mountain View, 2:01.77; 2. Rubba, Mountain View, 2:06.16; 3. Dangerfield, Longmont, 2:10.14; 4. Davis, Longmont, 2:16.40; 5. Findley, Longmont, 2:18.52.

200 IM — 1. Zakanycz, Mountain View, 2:11.88; 2. Querol, Longmont, 2:16.56; 3. Davis, Longmont, 2:26.52; 4. Gray, Mountain View, 2:32.17; 5. Hoffmaster, Longmont, 2:37.53.

50 freestyle — 1. Mayo, Mountain View, 26.12; 2. Wilson, Longmont, 26.69; 3. Bartholomew, Longmont, 26.71; 4. Parker, Mountain View, 27.38; 5. Aker, Longmont, 27.40; 6. Hegg, Longmont, 30.93; 7. Capaldi Longmont, 32.01; 8. Saylor, Mountain View, 37.57.

100 butterfly — 1. Bridges, Mountain View, 1:01.85; 2. Bishop, Mountain View, 1:02.54; 3. Querol, Longmont, 1:04.83.

100 freestyle — 1. Rossi, Longmont 53.76; 2. Rubba, Mountain View, 53.98; 3. Dangerfield, Longmont, 59.58; 4. Granneman, Longmont, 1:00.82; 5. Wilson, Longmont, 1:01.29.

500 freestyle — 1. Bishop, Mountain View, 2:01.77; 2. Rubba, Mountain View, 2:06.16; 3. Dangerfield, Longmont, 2:10.14; 4. Davis, Longmont, 2:16.40; 5. Findley, Longmont, 2:18.52.

200 free relay — 1. Mountain View, 1:44.41; 2. Longmont, 1:47.43; 3. Longmont, 1:55.20; 4. Longmont, 1:58.01.

100 backstroke — 1. Davis, Longmont, 1:03.20; 2. Solc, Longmont, 1:05.70; 3. Gray, Mountain View, 1:07.13; 4. Bartholomew, Longmont, 1:18.21.

100 breaststroke — 1. Rossi, Longmmont, 1:11.10; 2. Zakanycz, Mountain View, 1:13.66; 3. Bridges, Mountain View, 1:15.83; 4. Solc, Longmont, 1:16.55; 5. Saylor, Mountain Viewm 1:39.05.

400 free relay — 1. Mountain View, 3:48.68; 2. Longmont, 4:05.40; 3. Longmont, 4:23.51; 4. Mountain View, 4:38.07; 5. Longmont, 5:13.11.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark