Baseball

Skyline 4, Standley Lake 2

At Standley Lake

Skyline 100 010 2 — 4 6 4

Standley Lake 000 001 0 — 1 2 2

Skyline hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Zietlow 2-3-1-0, Riddoch 3-0-1-0, Higgins 3-0-0-2, Blick 3-0-2-0, Canar 4-1-1-0, Shannon 3-0-0-0, Schernecke 3-0-0-0, Soriano 1-0-0-0, Eldred 0-0-0-0, Elwood 3-0-1-0, Hamby 1-0-0-0. 2B —Riddoch.

Skyline pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Higgins 6-2-0-0-1-6, Chrisman 7-2-0-1-0-8.

Mead 17, Frederick 2

At Frederick

Mead 020 045 6 — 17 14 4

Frederick 000 002 0 — 2 6 2

Mead hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — McDaniel 3-0-0-0, Carstens 4-3-1-1, Ward 1-0-0-0, J. Edwards 4-1-3-3, Hale 3-1-10, D. Edwards 4-1-1-2, Regan 4-2-2-0, Laird 3-4-2-1, Klibbe 1-0-1-1, Glynn 4-3-2-3, Skrine 4-2-1-2, Zsidisin 2-0-0-0. 2B —Carstens 1, J. Edwards 2, D. Edwards, Laird. 3B —Laird, Glynn. HR —Skrine.

Mead pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — 1-0-0-0-2, Hale 1-4-2-2-0-3, Klibbe 1-4-2-2-0-2.


Advertisement

 

 

Boys lacrosse

Highlands Ranch 18, Fairview, 1

At Highlands Ranch

 

Fairview 1 1 1 1 — 4 Highlands Ranch 6 8 3 1 — 18

Goals — Fairview: Cambell 2, Sheerin 1, Brucher 1.

Assists — Fairview: Sheerin.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Fairview: Kellond 48-9, Heaston 48-4.

 

Girls lacrosse

Centaurus 12, Golden 4

At Golden

Centaurus 6 6 — 12 Golden 2 2 — 4

Goals — Centaurus: Pratt 3, Barnes 1, Sullivan 1, Casey 4, Green 2, Dietmeier.

Assists — Centaurus: Sullivan 1, Green 1, Breithaupt 3.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Centaurus: Burtness 4-0-0, Pittser 46-0-5.

 

Late results:

 

Boys swimming

Silver Creek 122, Longmont 63

At Silver Creek

200 medley relay — 1. Longmont, 1:48.15; 2. Silver Creek, 1:48.47; 3. Silver Creek, 1:52.68; 4. Silver Creek, 2:00.32; 5. Silver Creek, 2:04.12; 6. Longmont, 2:08.70; 7. Longmont, 2:20.00; 8. Silver Creek, 2:32.65; 9. Longmont, 2:45.00.

200 freestyle — 1. Choong, Silver Creek, 1:58.32; 2. Dickinson, Silver Creek, 1:59.64; 3. Querol, Longmont, 2:02.76; 4. Casey, Silver Creek, 2:03.05; 5. Call, Silver Creek, 2:06.16; 6. Rossi, Longmont, 2:08.10; 7. Avula, Silver Creek, 2:21.16; 8. Davis, Longmont, 2:26.65; 9. Bartholomew, Longmont, 2:41.07.

200 IM — 1. Solc, Longmont, 2:13.07; 2. Simon, Silver Creek, 2:19.65; 3. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 2:20.62.

50 freestyle — 1. Winn, Silver Creek, 23.90; 2. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 25.23; 3. Jordan, Silver Creek, 26.11; 4. Ranglos, Silver Creek, 26.85; 5. Aker, Longmont, 28. 14; 6. Allen, Silver Creek, 28.47; 7. Findley, Longmont, 28.62; 8. Quince, Longmont, 29.71; 9. Hoffmaster , Longmont, 29.98; 10. Colburn, Silver Creek, 32.42; 11. Hegg, Longmont, 32.80; 12. Shutes, Longmont, 35.64.

100 butterfly — 1. Solc, Longmont, 59.19; 2. Simon, Silver Creek, 1:02.43; 3. Dickinson, Silver Creek, 1:03.19; 4. Simon, Silver Creek, 1:03.73; 5. Fischmann, Silver Creek, 1:04.44; 6. Martinez, Longmont, 1:17.09; 7. Hook, Silver Creek, 1:20.30; 8. Johnson, Silver Creek, 1:36.64.

100 freestyle — 1. Choong, Silver Creek, 52.98; 2. Bailey, Silver Creek, 53.31; 3. Kenderick, Silver Creek, 54.52; 4. Casey, Silver Creek, 54.69; 5. Barbour, Silver Creek, 1:00.59; 6. Wilson, Longmont, 1:01.27; 7. Bartholomew, Longmont, 1:02.21; 8. Quince, Longmont, 1:06.55; 9. Aker, Longmont, 1:06.90; 10. Stevens, Silver Creek, 1:07.86; 11. Robbins, Longmont, 1:12.74.

500 freestyle — 1. Querol, Longmont, 5:23.26; 2. Wu, Silver Creek, 5:41.27; 3. Call, Silver Creek, 5:41.30; 4. Beaudry, Silver Creek, 5:48.47; 5.Granneman, Longmont, 6:19.15; 6. Davis, Longmont, 6:40.93.

200 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 1:38.44; 2. Silver Creek, 1:41.19; 3. Silver Creek, 1:45.77; 4. Silver Creek, 1:49.87; 5. Silver Creek, 1:58.35; 6. Silver Creek, 2:05.82; 7. Longmont, 2:07.73.

100 backstroke — 1. Davis, Longmont, 1:01.07; 2. Bailey, Silver Creek, 1:03.17; 3. Richardson, Silver Creek, 1:09.89; 4. Wahl, Silver Creek, 1:10.30; 5. Shrader, Silver Creek, 1:10.30; 6. Wright, Silver Creek, 1:13.47; 7. Barbour, Silver Creek, 1:15.74; 8. Findley, Longmont, 1:18.21; 9. Larsen, Longmont, 1:56.92.

100 breaststroke — 1. Wu, Silver Creek, 1:07.13; 2. Wingfield, Silver Creek, 1:08.39; 3. Rossi, Longmont, 1:08.87; 4. Benson, Silver Creek, 1:20.96; 5. Yi, Silver Creek, 1:21.56; 6. Stevens, Silver Creek, 1:29.93; 7. Robbins, Longmont, 1:29.97; 8. Johnson, Silver Creek, 1:30.27; 9. Hegg, Longmont, 1:37.81.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 3:39.26; 2. Silver Creek, 3:44.25; 3. Longmont, 3:44.87; 4. Silver Creek, 4:09.70; 5. Silver Creek, 4:22.82; 6. Longmont, 4:27.11; 7. Longmont, 5:12.32.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark

Baseball

Jefferson Academy 29, Grand Valley 1

At Jefferson Academy

Grand Valley 010 000 0 — 1 5 2

Jefferson Academy 44(13) 800 0 — 29 16 0

Jefferson Academy hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Leuthauser 1-2-0-0, Lumbard 1-2-0-2, Lindholm 3-4-3-5, Scarato 5-1-4-2, Seeley 1-0-0-1, Moriarty 1-2-1-1, Nelson 2-4-1-3, Van Dyke 1-2-0-1, Ciesielski 4-1-3-5, Anderson 2-5-2-5, Ponzio 3-5-1-0, Baker 1-1-1-1. 2B —Lindholm, Scarato. 3B —Nelson.

Jefferson Academy pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Scarato 3-2-1-1-1-3, Moriarty 2-3-1-1-1-6.

 

Boys lacrosse

Columbine 14, Monarch 7

At Columbine

Monarch 4 0 2 1 — 7 Columbine 3 4 4 3 — 14

Goals — Monarch: Tausan 1, Gifford 1, Hitt 1, Hodell 2, Jolly 1, Bradley 1.

Assists — Monarch: Hitt 2, Jolly 1, Bradley 1.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Korac 41-13-6, DiFulvio 7-1-1.

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps