Boys basketball

Silver Creek 60, Mountain View 42

At Silver Creek

Silver Creek

Becear 2 3-4 13, Dykema 2 3-3 17, Harrison 2 2-5 12, Schlegel 2 5-5 18.

Score by quarters:

Mountain View 11 12 11 8 — 42 Silver Creek 17 13 15 15 — 60

3-point field goals — Silver Creek: Schlegel 3.

 

Frederick 79, Roosevelt 65

At Roosevelt

Score by quarters:

Frederick 23 18 16 22 — 79 Roosevelt 10 17 24 14 — 14

 

Girls basketball

Erie 35, Skyline 41

At Skyline

Erie

Phillips 2 0-0 4, Farineau 0 3-4 3, Patterson 5 1-1 11, Berringer 2 0-0 4, Green 6 0-2 13, Hoback 0 0-0 0, Giampietro 0 0-0 0, Huonder 0 0-0 0.

Score by quarters:

Erie 11 7 5 12 — 35 Skyline 9 4 15 13 — 41

3-point field goals — Erie: Green.

 

St. Mary's Academy 39, Peak to Peak 21

At Peak to Peak

Peak to Peak

Reece 0 0-0 0, Higdon 2 0-1 4, willete 2 0-0 5, Peterson 0 0-2 0, Miller 2 0-1 4, Hazzard 2 2-10 7, Gill 0 1-2 1, Spakes 0 0-0 0.

Score by quarters:

St. Mary's Academy 8 7 9 15 — 39 Peak to Peak 5 0 5 11 — 21

3-point field goals — Peak to Peak: Willete 1, Hazzard 1.

 

Longmont 37, Northridge 24

At Longmont

Longmont

Nichols 3 3-3 12, Moore 2 0-0 4, Wetterstrom 1 0-0 2, Carney 1 1-2 3, Fixmer 0 0-0 0, D'Epagnier 0 4-6 4, Bolte 2 4-4 10, Sheetz 1 0-0 2.


Advertisement

Score by quarters:

Northridge 3 6 12 3 — 24 Longmont 10 9 7 11 — 37

3-point field goals — Longmont: Nichols, 3, Bolte 2.

 

Wrestling

Niwot 60, Silver Creek 18

At Niwot

106 — Carlson, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek; 113 — Novara, Silver Creek, pin. Pecherzewski, Niwot, 1:03; 120 — Double forfeit; 126 — Sosa, Niwot, pin. Stutzman, Silver Creek, 5:37; 132 — Vaughan, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek; 138 — Koon, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek; 145 — Barton, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek; 152 — Stager, Niwot, pin. Eshleman, Silver Creek, 3:36; 160 — Hemmenway, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek; 170 — Smith, Silver Creek, forfeit, Niwot; 182 — Young, Silver Creek, pin. Arriaga, Niwot, 4:26; 195 — Hemenway, Niwot, pin. Ruiz, Silver Creek, 3:03; 285 — Lopez, Niwot, forfeit, Silver Creek.

 

Girls swimming

Monarch 112, Fort Collins 71

At Monarch

200 medley relay — 1. Monarch, B. 2:13.30; 2. Fort Collins, A. 2:16.78 ; 3. Monarch, A. 2:20.11; 4. Fort Collins, B. 2:25.38; 5. Monarch, C. x2:32.34; 6. Fort Collins, C. x2:36.77; 7. Monarch, D. x2:36.48; 8. Monarch, E. x2:40.25; 9. Fort Collins, D. x2:47.52; 10. Fort Collins, E. x2:55.17; 11. Fort Collins, F. x3:06. 32.

200 freestyle — 1. Hunter, Fort Collins, 2:22.95; 2. Mitchell, Monarch, 2:30.70; 3. Tipton, Fort Collins, 2:32.95; 4. Pius, Monarch, 2:34.02; 5. Kelly, Monarch, 2:40.77; 6. Rittner, Fort Collins, 2:41.55; 7. Gross, Monrach, x2:42.47; 8. Le, Monarch, x2:53.92; Sweeney, Monarch, x2:54.08.

200 IM — 1. Randi, Monarch, 2:35.03; 2. Atkinson, Monrach, 2:42.55; 3. Webster, Monarch, 2:43.57; 4. Carney, Monarch, x2:57.06; 5. Hagelin, Monarch, x2:57.40; 6. Mechtenberg, Fort Collins, 3:03.88;7. Owens, Fort Collins, 3:04.08; 8. Gilliland, Monarch, x3:11.51; 9. Mawlawi, Fort Collins, 3:15.92.

50 freestyle — 1. Trimm, Monarch, 29.21; 2. Hirsch, Fort Collins, 30.59; 3. Barjenbruch, Monarch, 30.80; 4. Atkinsin, Fort Collins, 31.45; 5. Myers, Fort Collins, 31.85; 6. Hubbeling, Fort Collins, x32.10; 7. Krasniewicz, Monarch, 32.16; 8. Buri, Monarch, x32.94; 9. Myxter, Fort Collins, x33.47; 10. Arguijo-Boehm, Monarch, x33.67; 11. McGrath, Monarch, x35.60; 12. Guay, Fort Collins, x36.21; 13. Hagelin, Monarch, x36.25; 14. Montanez, Monarch, x38.30; 15. Goldrich, Fort Collins, x38.75; 16. Medlyn, Fort Collins, x43.92; 17. Garrido, Fort Collins, x1:00.92.

Diving — 1. mcCarthy, Fort Collins, 245.60; 2. Teaford, Monarch, 185.35; 3. Guanella, Monarch, 142.80.

100 butterfly — 1. Hunter, Fort Collins, 1:10.51; 2. Tymoszuk, Monarch, 1:15.29; 3. Dowdy, Fort Collins, 1:20.38; 4. Atkinson, Monarch, 1:20.38; 5. Pius, Monarch, 1:21.05; 6. Mawlawi, Fort Collins, 1:25.98; 7. James, Monarch, x1:38.42 .

100 freestyle — 1. Lewicji, Monarch, 1:06.51; 2. Hirsch, Fort Collins, 1:07.07; 3. Hubbeling, Fort Collins, 1:08.77; 4. Harrison, Fort Collins, 1:08.89; 5. Myers, Fort Collins, x1:10.42; Hagelin, Monarch, 1:11.12; 7. Buri, Monarch, 1:12.91; 8. Rittner, Fort Collins, x1:13.97; 9. Hubbeling, Fort Collins, x1:14.34; 10. Wang, Fort Collins, x1:18.58; 11. Heath, Monarch, x1:20.24; 12. Langford, Fort Collins, x1:21.26; 13. Danekind, Monarch, x1:24.28; 14. Conroy, Monarch, x1:24.93; 15. Albiston, Fort Collins, x1:25.60; 16. Carabot, Monarch, x1:41.86; 17. rao, Monarch, x1:49.85.

200 free relay — 1. Monarch, B. 2:00.39; 2. Fort Collins, A. 2:05.41; 3. Monarch, C. 2:09.15; 4. Fort Collins, B. 2:10.28; 5. Monarch, D. x2:13.16; 6. Fort Collins, C. x2:23.25; 8. Monarch, A. x2:25.14; 9. Fort Collins, E. x2:29.00; 10. Fort Collins, D. x2:32.12; 11. Monarch, F. x2:41.65.

100 backstroke — 1. Lewicki, Monarch, 1:07.95; 2. Barkenbrunch, Monarch, 1:11.41; 3. Dowdy, Fort Collins, 1:21.47; 4. Johnson, Monarch, 1:25.00; 5. Owens, Fort Collins, 1:25.18; 6. James, Monarch, x1:29.12; 7. Malone, Fort Collins, 1:32.59; 8. Christian, Monarch, x1:33.45.

100 breaststroke — 1. Trimm, Monarch, 1:24.11; 2. Webster, Monarch, 1:27.88; 3. Atkinson, Fort Collins, 1:29.74; 4. Mechtenber, Fort Collins, 1:34.11; 5. Krasniewicz, Monarch, 1:34.43; 6. Argujo-Boehm, Monarch, x1:35.74; 7. Schuler, Monarch, x1:37.05; 8. Myxter, Fort Collins, 1:37.28; 9. Guay, Fort Collins, x1:40.75; 10. McGrath, Monarch, x1:43.73; 11. Albiston, Fort Collins, x1:45.15.

400 free relay — 1. Fort Collins, A. 4:29.58; 2. Monarch, B. 4:33.50; 3. Monarch, C. 4:39.65; 4. Monarch, D. x4:47.91; 5. Monarch, E. x5:06.30; 6. Fort Collins, B. 5:09.89; 7. Fort Collins, C. x5:17.38; 8. Monarch, A. x5:24.66; 9.Monarch, F. x5:32.06; 10. Fort Collins, x5:40.63; 11. Fort Collins, E. x6:01.28.

* — denotes state-qualifying mark

 

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps