Boys basketball

Fairview 65, Arvada West 41

At Fairview

Fairview

Grad 6 3-516, Pykkonen 0 0-0 0, Paul 0 0-0 0, Fano 0 0-0 0, Lee 3 2-2 9, Dolan 5 5-6 18, Twist 2 0-2 4, Monette 2 0-0 5, Heisner 2 1-6 5, Carson 0 2-2 2, D'Souza 2 0-0 4, Khadem 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 13-23 65.

Score by quarters:

Arvada West 10 12 10 9 — 41 Fairview 17 17 14 17 — 65

3-point field goals — Grad, Lee, Dolan and Monette.

 

 

Dawson 67, Shining Mountain 54

At Shining Mountain

Shining Mountain

Hill 1 0-0 3, Fairmont 5 0-0 11, Mason 17 4-5 21, Evans 2 0-2 4, Zubaedi 4 3-4 11, Thompson 1 0-3 2, Marstander 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 7-14 54.

Score by quarters:

Dawson 18 24 10 15 — 67 Shining Mountain 4 17 16 17 — 54

3-point field goals — Hill, Fairmont, Mason.

 

Girls basketball

 

Frederick 47, Brush 33

 

Broomfield 54, Dakota Ridge 44

At Dakota Ridge

Broomfield


Advertisement

Croell 7 3-717, Peterson 4 3-4 12, Steinhauer 0 0-0 0, Putsch 0 0-0 0, Lenz 0 2-2 2, Casasanta 4 0-0 9, Abeyta 3 2-2 8, Wiggins 1 0-0 2, Burgesser 2 0-0 4. Totals 21 10-15 54.

Score by quarters:

Broomfield 13 13 13 15 — 54 Dakota Ridge 8 10 5 21 — 44

3-point field goals — Peterson, Casasanta.

Monarch 46, Castle View 31

At Monarch

Monarch

Morgan 0 0-0 0, Carter 3 4-10 12, Reading 2 3-4 8, Deitsch 0 0-0 0, Taght 0 0-0 0, Herrmann 5 5-5 15, Jeffcoat 1 9-14 10.

Score by quarters:

Castle View 2 10 8 11 — 31 Monarch 15 8 10 13 — 46

3-point field goals — Carter, Reading

 

Peak to Peak 26, Wheat Ridge 34

At Wheat Ridge

Peak to Peak

Thomas 5 8-11 20, Reece 0 0-0 0, Higdon 1 0-0 2, Willete 0 0-0 0, Peterson 1 0-2 2, Hazzard 1 0-0 2, Spakes 0 0-0, 0. Totals 8 8-13 26.

Score by quarters:

Peak to Peak 2 7 7 10 — 26 Wheat Ridge 12 9 2 11 — 34

3-point field goals — Thomas.

 

Lyons 43, Resurrection Christian 42

At Resurrection Christian

Lyons

Maguire 2 1-2 7, Udovich 0 0-0 0, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Walker 0 0-0 0, Dillon 0 0-0 0, Jonjak 4 0-0 8, Leeuwenburgh 7 0-1 14, Christiansen 2 1-2 6, Hall 3 0-0 6.

Score by quarters:

Lyons 13 7 13 10 — 43 Resurrection Christian 10 6 13 13 — 42

3-point field goals — Maguire, Christiansen.

 

Swimming

Rocky Mountain, Boulder

At Boulder

200 medley relay — 1. Rocky Mountain, A, 1:59.00; 2. Rocky Mountain, B, 2:07.63; 3. Boulder, A, 2:09.82; 4. Rocky Mountain, C, 2:17.73; 5. Boulder, B, 2:21.75; 6. Boulder, C, 2:23.28; 7. Rocky Mountain,D, 2:36; 8. Boulder, D, 2:51.93.

200 freestyle — 1. Fromme, Rocky Mountain, 2:02.42; 2. Gilsdorf, Rocky Mountain, 2:11.12; 3. Warner, Boulder, 2:12.62; 4. Iwanski, Rocky Mountain, 2:20.17; 5. Sisco, Boulder, 2:33.74; 6. Shook, Boulder, 2:36.95; 7. Johnson, Boulder, 2:41.90; 8. Himot, Rocky Mountain, 2:50.48.

200 IM — 1. Barrier, Rocky Mountain, 2:15.58; ; 2. Orrey-Valencia, 2:31.40; 3. VanderMeer, Rocky Mountain, 2:31.52; 4. Caplan, Boulder, 2:42.78; 5. Gauthier, Boulder, 2:51.10; 6. Pilon, Rocky Mountain, 2:51.27; 7. Maruyama, Boulder, 2:56.85; VanValkenburg, Rocky Mountain, 2:59.79.

 

50 freestyle — 1. McRoberts, Rocky Mountain, 27.11; 2. Engelhardt, Rocky Mountain, 27.68; 3. Hansen, Rocky Mountain, 27.7; 4. Zapp, Rocky Mountain, 27.7; 5. Stein, Boulder, 28.61; 6. Goodman, Boulder, 28.87; 7. Sullivan, Rocky Mountain, 30.56; 8. Ronquillo, Rocky Mountain, 31.12; 9. Farrell, Boulder, 31.77; 10. Park, Boulder, 32.54; 11. Arata, Boulder, 33.56; 12. Halopff, Rocky Mountain, 34.60; 13. Amaru-Kapantais, Boulder, 34.88; 14. Nudelman, Boulder, 35.19; 14. Lefebvre, Rocky Mountain, 35.19; 16. Douglas, Rocky Mountain, 35.50; 17. Wahart, Rocky Mountain, 38.47; 18. Pesqueira, Rocky Mountain, 38.56; 19. Thompson, Boulder, 38.57; 20. Malin, Boulder, 45.29; 21. Gonzales-Brown, Boulder, 46.76; 22. Caballero, Rocky Mountain, 49.40; Woloson, Boulder, 54.25.

Diving — 1. Holland, Rocky Mountain, 205.30; 2. Papile, Rocky Mountain, 117.95.

100 butterfly — 1. Engelhardt, Rocky Mountain, 1:05.65; 2. Zapp, Rocky Mountain, 1:09.55; 3. McEndaffer, Rocky Mountain, 1:14.98; 4. Katnik, Boulder, 1:15.88; 5. Pilon, Rocky Mountain, 1:17.12.

100 freestyle — 1. Fromme, Rocky Mountain, 56.55; 2. McRoberts, Rocky Mountain, 59.76; 3. Warner, Boulder, 1:00.32; 4. Hansen, Rocky Mountain, 1:02.76; 5. Hunt, Boulder, 1:07.64; 6. Scheeres, Boulder, 1:09.11; 7. Sisco, Boulder, 1:09.21; 8. Farrell, Boulder, 1:13.31; 9. Gintz, Rocky Mountain, 1:18.26; 10. Amaru-Kapantais, Boulder, 1:18.90; 11. Halopoff, Rocky Mountain, 1:18.95; 12. Goodman, Boulder, 1:19.39;13. Douglas, Rocky Mountain, 1:22.17; 14. Gulau, Rocky Mountain, 1:31.04; 15. Davis, Rocky Mountain, 1:13.33; 16. Malin, Boulder, 1:41.72.

500 freestyle — 1. Barrier, Rocky Mountain, 5:21.18; 2. VanderMeer, Rocky Mountain, 6:01.28; Orrey-Valencia, 6:01.36; 4. Walgast, Rocky Mountain, 6:16.85; 5. Swift, Boulder, 6:20.70; 6. Iwanski, Rocky Mountain, 7:04.49; 7. Cawley, Boulder, 8:18.53.

200 free relay — 1. Rocky Mountain, A, 1:51.01; 2. Boulder, A, 1:51.84; 3. Rocky Mountain, B, 2:01.95; 4. Boulder, B, 2;05.15; 5. Rocky Mountain, C, 2:13.09; 6. Boulder, C. 2:24.00; 7. Rocky Mountain, D. 2:36.66.

100 backstroke — 1. Gilsdorf, Rocky Mountain, 1:04.55; 2. Papile, Rocky Mountain, 1:12.88; 3. Swift, Boulder, 1:15.07; 4. Lyon, Rocky Mountain, 1:15.64; 5. Smith, Rocky Mountain, 1:17.24; 6. Boyd, Boulder, 1;19.48; 7. Crittenden, Boulder, 1;21.79; 8. Johnson, Boulder, 1:22.84; 9. Herrington, Boulder, 1:23.90; 10. Farrell, Boulder, 1:26.33; 11. Normandeau, Boulder, 1:29.96; 12. Arata, Boulder, 1:33.13; 13. Prouty, Rocky Mountain, 1:33.15; 14. Wright, Rocky Mountain, 1:36.51; Alicea, Rocky Mountain, DQ.

100 breaststroke — 1. Walgast, Rocky Mountain, 1;18.87; 2. Caplan, Boulder, 1:22.58; 3. McEndaffer, Rocky Mountain, 1:22.94; 4. Katnik, Boulder, 1:25.83; 5. Hunt, Boulder, 1:26.88; 6. Tufte, Rocky Mountain, 1:28.19; 7. Scheeres, Boulder, 1:28.71; 8. VanValkenburg, Rocky Mountain, 1:29.37; 9. Ronquillo, Rocky Mountain, 1:30.68; 10. Normandeau, Boulder, 1:32.00; 11. Neff, Rocky Mountain, 1:35.92; 12. Sullivan, Rocky Mountain, 1:36.75; 13. Abbitt, Rocky Mountain, 1:44.65; 14. Nudlman, Boulder, 1;56.58; 15. Woloson, Boulder, 2:41.30.

400 free relay — 1. Rocky Mountain, A, 3:53.18; 2. Rocky Mountain, B, 4:23.12; 3. Boulder, A, 4:23.73; 4. Boulder, B, 4:36.49; 5. Boulder, C, 4:5156; 6. Rocky Mountain, C. 5:08.30; 7. Rocky Mountain, D, 5:51.85; 8. Boulder, 5:56.76.

 

Fairview vs Mountain Range

200 medley relay — 1. Mountain Range, A, 2:01.93; 2. Fairview, A, 2:02.03; 3. Fairview, B, 2:04.87; 4. Mountain Range, B, 2:06.70; 5. Mountain Range, C, x2 11.47; 6. Fairview, C, x2 13.19.

200 freestyle — 1. Haensly, Fairview, 2:10.73; 2. Guthrie, Fairview, 2;14.78 ; 3. Gabel, MountainRange, 2:19.37; 4. Stovall, Mountain Range 2:21.34; 5. Clemmer, Fairview, 2:22.36; 6. Stephen Mountain Range, 2:29.07.

200 IM — 1. DeBelle, Mountain Range, 2:22.17; 2. Brent, Fairview, 2:27.53; 3. Heckman, Fairview, 2:35.02; 4. Butler, Fairview, 2:39.85; 5. McGowan, Mountain Range, 2:51.17; Oliver, Mountain Range, 2:53.83.

50 freestyle — 1. Jones, Mountain Range, 27.29; 2. Brown, Mountain Range, 27.71; 3. Perkins, Fairview, 28.00; 4. Van Bovn, Fairview, 28.40; 5. Wiles, Mountain Range, 28.52.

Diving — 1. Jackson, Mountain Range, 239.55; 2. Wiggins, Fairview, 158.15; 3. Muller, Fairview, 149.76; 4. Sawyer, Mountain Range, 123.40; 5. Denninger, Fairview, 120.40.

100 butterfly — 1. DeBelle, Mountain Range, 1:05.44; 2. Hofgard, Fairview, 1:06.99; 3. Thomas, Fairview, 1:10.28; ; 4. Bochert, Mountain Range, 1:11.96, Wiles, Mountain Range, 1:13.65; 6. Patton, Fairview, 1:13.70.

100 freestyle — 1. Haensly, Fairview, 59.59; 2. Jones, Mountain Range, 1:00.51; 3. Guthrie, Fairview, 1:00.74; 4. Walton, Mountain Range, 1:00.91; 5. DiPertillo, Mountain Range, 1;03.83; 6. Greenhut, Fairview, 1:04.95.

500 freestyle — 1. Parker, Fairviewm 5:59.65; 2. Brent, Fairview, 5:59.71; 3. Gabel, Mountain Range, .

200 free relay — 1. Fairview, A, 1:51.35; 2. Mountain Range, A, 1:56.19; 3. Mountain Range, B, 1:59.88; 4. Fairview, B, 2:00.29; 5. Fairview, C, x2 00:58; 6. Mountain Range, C, x2 01.24.

100 backstroke — 1. Perkins, Fairview, 1:05.88; 2. Parker, Fairview, 1:05.24; 3. Walton, Mountain Range, 1:11.15; 4. Bochert, Mountain Range, 1:11.36; 5. Frazier, Mountain Range, 1:12.55; 6. Duncam, Fairview, 1:20.32.

100 breaststroke — 1. Heckman, Fairview, 1:14.85; 2. Rutherford, Fairview, 1:17.74; 3. Thomas, Fairview, 1:18.55; 4.DiPetrillo, Mountain Range, 1:20.38; 5. Potterm Mountain Range, 1:20.72; Jennings, Mountain Range, 12:34.01.

400 free relay — 1. Fairview, A, 3:59.78; 2. Mountain Range, A, 4:03.77; 3. Fairview, B, 4:16.13; 3. Fairview, B, 4:16.13; 4. Mountain Range, C, 4:27.18; 5. Mountain Range, B, DQ.

Silver Creek 134, Brighton 51

At Brighton

200 medley relay — 1. Silver Creek, 1, 2:00.82; 2. Brighton, 2, 2:09.25; 3. Silver Creek, 3, 2:10.91; 4. Brighton, 4, 2:14.94; 5. Brighton, 5, 2:24.20; 6. Silver Creek, 6, 2:25.37; 7. Silver Creek, 7, 2:28.76; 8. Silver Creek, 8, 2:43.20; 9. Brighton, 9, 2:57.86; 10. Brighton, 3:09.72.

200 freestyle — 1. Bush, Silver Creek, 2:15.70; 2. Hartrampf, Silver Creek, 2;18.08; 3. DeGroot, Silver Creek, 2:22.97; 4. Kaufman, Brighton, 2:39.54; 5. Ontiveros, Brighton, 3:18.15; 6. Chavez, Brighton, 3:32.49.

200 IM — 1. E. Pearson, Silver Creek, 2:23.04; 2. K. Pearson, Silver Creek, 2:23.93; 3. Weygandt, Silver Creekm 2:50.14; 4. Kaufman, Brighton, 2:57.41; 5. Swink, Brighton, 3:14.98.

50 freestyle — 1. Magill, Silver Creek, 26:66; 2. B;ack, Silver Creek, 27.69; 3. Binford, Brighton, 27.76; 4. Hisler, righton, 28.34; 5. Bruns, Silver Creek, 28.53; 6. Ritchet, Brighton, 29.32.

 

100 butterfly — 1. Pearson, Silver Creek, 1:09.18; 2. Dyer, Silver Creek, 1:28.08; 3. Tran, Silver Creek, 1:28.39; 4. Swink, Brighton, 1:28.62; Brenna, Brighton, 1:32.68; 6. Frazier, Brighton, 1:38.40.

100 freestyle — 1. Bonde, Silver Creek, 59.72; 2. Pomrenke, Brighton, 1:02.67; 3. Black, Silver Creek, 1:03.20; 4. Ogden, Brighton, 1:04.55; 5. Estra, Brighton, 1:06.64; 6. DeGroot, Silver Creek, 1:07.34.

500 freestyle — 1. Schlegel, Silver Creek, 5:44.54; 2.Bush, Silver Creek, 6:17.79; 3. Gaffney, Silver Creek, 6:38.07; 4. Tantillo, Brighton, 7:21.64; 5. Kaufman, Brighton, 7:31.02; 6. Castaneda, Brighton, 8:19.69.

200 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 1, 1:50.48; 2. Brighton, 2, 1:54.59; 3. Brighton, 3, 2:00.22; 4. Silver Creek, 4, 2:02.33; 5. Brighton, 5, 2:09.99; 6. Silver Creek, 6, 2:25.52; 7. Silver Creek, 7, 2:25.95; 8. Brighton, 8, 2:27.64; 9. Brighton, 9, 2:28.34; 10. Silver Creek, 10, 2:32.90; 11. Silver Creek, 11, 2:33.17.

100 backstroke — 1. Vu, Silver Creek, 1:01.38; 2. Schwartz, Brighton, 1:03.16; 3. Findley, Silver Creek, 1:04.52; 4. Weygandt, Silver Creek, 1:12.93; 5. Binford, Brighton, 1:16.97.

100 breaststroke — 1. Hartampf, Silver Creek, 1:18.62; 2. Magill, Silver Creek, 1:20.40; 3. Estrada, Brighton, 1:27.39; 4. Mutric, Silver Creek, 1:28.24; Hodge, Brighton, 1:32.20.

400 free relay — 1. Silver Creek, 1, 3:54.61; 2. Brighton, 2, 4:16.14; 3. Silver Creek, 3, 4:35.54; 4. Brighton, 4, 4:38.17; 5. Silver Creek, 5, 5;02.95; 6. Silver Creel, 6, 5;12.52; 7. Silver Creek, 7, 5:29.41; 8. Brighton, 8, 5:33.45; 9. Silver Creek, 9, 5:45.46; 10. Brighton, 10, 5;57.48.

 

Late Results:

 

Girls basketball

 

 

Mead 47, Niwot

At Mead

Niwot

Colvin 3 0-0 9, Setter 2 1-5 5, Chen 1 2-2 5, Ricciardello 0 0-2 0 Mercier 0 2-4 2, Gillett 1 2-4 4, Gonzales 3 0-7 6, Grant 1 4-8 6, Grant 1 4-8 6, Stevens 1 0-0 2. Totals 12 11-32 39.

Mead

Maher 0 2-4 2, Kamigaki 1 3-3 6, Levine 1 1-4 3, Glynn 8 3-6 19, O'dell 1 0-0 2, Hamann 0 0-0, 0, Cowley 1 7-12 9, Jacquet 0 0-0 0, Veltien 1 0-0 2, Stephenson 2 0-0 47.Totals 15 25-16 47.

Score by quarters:

Niwot 0 12 11 16 — 39 Mead 13 6 15 13 — 47

3-point field goals — Niwot: Colvin, Chen. Mead: Kamigaki.