At Norris Penrose Events Center

Boys

Class 5A

Team scores — Monarch 88, Mountain Vista 97, Rock Canyon 142, Arvada West 167, Boulder 184, Fort Collins 191, Cherry Creek 198, Dakota Ridge 218, Palmer 236, Rampart 239, Arapahoe 294, Cherokee Trail 354, Grandview 357, Fairview 359, Fossil Ridge 367, Poudre 378, Broomfield 399, Eaglecrest 405, Grand Junction Central 434, ThunderRidge 446.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Isaac Green, Monarch, 15:57.24; 2. Joshua Romine, Mountain Vista, 16:04.77; 3. Charlie Perry, Monarch, 16:06.26; 4. Bailey Timmons, Rock Canyon, 16:06.95; 5. Harrison Scudamore, Denver East, 16:08.79; 6. Connor McCabe, Rampart, 16:11.90; 7. Rylan Wallace, Cherokee Trail 16:13.06; 8. Kyle Moran, Cherry Creek, 16:13.47; 9. Carter Dillon, Mountain Vista, 16:19.62; 10. Cameron Dimas, Fort Collins, 16:25.43.

Broomfield finishers — 68. Joseph Carwin, 17:28.97; 76. Josh Schoep, 17:38.49; 99. Caelen Denley, 17:53.69; 113. Hayden Vandepol, 18:04.63; 126. Kip Mielke, 18:12.30; 140. Shane Kaiser, 18:27.10; 144. Aaron Gordillo, 18:44.34.

Boulder finishers — 21. Gage Hornung, 16:47.66; 35. Luke Zacharias, 17:01.07; 39. Sean Riedel, 17:10.17; 41. Sam Primozich, 17:13.49; 82. Nils Johnson, 17:41.39; 96. Orion Pipersky, 17:52.55; 124. Caleb Hardy, 18:10.97.

Fairview finishers — 25. Greg Lund, 16:51.05; 80. Brock Granberg, 17:39.86; 92. Peter Kennedy, 17:48.60; 116. Lance Adams, 18:06.25; 119. Matthew Allan, 18:07.92; 138. Jonathan Wang, 18:24.12; 156. Zach Morrissey, 19:14.67.


Advertisement

Other Monarch finishers — 26. Zach Litoff, 16:52.63; 29. Isaac Russo, 16:56.25; 43. Will Dixon, 17:14.29; 62. Greg Hibl, 17:26.09; 86. Brandon Wallace, 17:43.20.

Class 4A

Team scores — Palmer Ridge 54, Widefield 110, Air Academy 122, Silver Creek 162, Durango 168, Evergreen 214, Battle Mountain 218, Centaurus 219, Montrose 249, Standley Lake 270, Greeley Central 319, Discovery Canyon 333, Cheyenne Mountain 337, Niwot 364, Pine Creek 365, Mead 408, Thompson Valley 412, Valor Christian 430, Eagle Valley 445, Glenwood Springs 448.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Ethan Powell, Air Academy, 15:54.7; 2. Ian Meek, Montrose, 15:54.8; 3. Max Martinez, Widefield, 16:00.9; 4. Evan Graff, Montrose, 16:11.8; 5. Jeremy Meadows, Palmer Ridge, 16:15.2; 6. Andrew Lester, Palmer Ridge, 16:18.2; 7. Cole Munoz, Widefield, 16:23.2; 8. Matthew Roberts, Mesa Ridge, 16:24.3; 9. Harry Steinberg, Durango, 16:25.2; 10. Ben Highfill, Pueblo South, 16:25.2.

Centaurus finishers — 12. John O'Malley, 16:30.3; 25. Cooper Brown, 16:52.00; 66. Alex Hooten, 17:37.2; 75. David McGill, 17:45.3; 79. Kyle Piper, 17:49.4; 116. Henry Bowman, 18:19.4; 143. Nathan Jager, 19:11.9.

Erie finisher — 54. Jamison Cartwright, 17:24.8

Niwot finishers — 30. Kenny Lang, 16:57.3; 80. Ethan Steiner, 17:50.0; 89. Oskar Wells, 17:56.6; 98. Benjamin Bi, 18:02.1; 118. Peter LeCavalier, 18:21.8; 124. Jack Volf, 18:27.9.

Mead finishers — 47. Hayden DeBuse, 17:17.5; 70. Justin McDaniel, 17:38.6; 101. Isaac Dukes, 18:04.3; 113. Zack Weis, 18:14.8; 132. Will Maher, 18:48.2; 133. Andrew Williams, 18:49.4; 146. Jake Shriver, 19:30.8.

Silver Creek finishers — 13. James Lee, 16:31.7; 23. Brock Dykema, 16:48.8; 35. Logan Simington, 17:10.3; 51. Eliot Cassidy, 17:20.5; 68. Zack Beckwith, 17:38.1; 76. John Moroney, 17:46.2; 97. Henry Terhaar, 18:01.08.

Class 3A

Team scores — Alamosa 77, Classical Academy 111, Gunnison 163, D'Evelyn 176, SkyView Academy 223, Frontier Academy 229, Salida 232, Faith Christian 252, Moffat County 260, Estes Park 271, Holy Family 285, Pagosa Springs 298, Elizabeth 309, Jefferson Academy 321, Peak to Peak 346, Lamar 362, University 367, Middle Park 392, Resurrection Christian 395, Conifer 451.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Tanner Norman, Classical Academy, 15:44.71; 2. Cole Sprout, Faith Christian, 16:10.88; 3. David Fine, Elizabeth, 16:14.48; 4. Canaan Lamberth, Classical Academy, 16:31.24; 5. Caleb Palmer, Alamosa, 16:43.35; 6. Isaiah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 16:47.04; 7. Ryan Lemuth, Jefferson Academy, 16:51.51; 8. Christian Van Cleave, Jefferson Academy, 16:55.39; 9. Tyler Scholl, Middle Park, 16:55.67; 10. Andrew King, Platte Valley, 16:56.31.

Holy Family finishers — 25. Kyle McCabe, 17:29.70; 43. Braden Bartlett, 17:56.24; 47. Tanner Price, 17:58.93; 91. Christian Montoya, 18:48.97; 121. Jonah Munoz, 19:32.16; 123. Aaron Sanders, 19:38.00; 125. Jack Elliott, 19:40.21.

Other Jefferson Academy finishers — 103. Nathan Moore, 19:01.36; 120. Paul Watters, 19:29.41; 134. James Winder, 19:58.11; 151. Michael Leoni, 20:55.07; 153. Aaron Rog, 21:27.92.

Peak to Peak finishers — 71. Cole Beasley, 18:31.21; 73. Ethan Monarski, 18:31.47; 79. Ben Cunningham, 18:36.35; 84. William Alexander, 18:42.88; 104. William Ledden, 19:02.57; 137. Justin Hager 20:02.84; 144. Jay Kang, 20:37.74.

Class 2A

Team scores — The Vanguard School 15, Lyons 26, Rocky Ford 30, Heritage Christian 53, Mancos 56, Peyton 58, Telluride 87, Sargent 88, Limon 98, Custer County 100, Highland 103, Ouray 126, Hotchkiss 131, Dawson School 137, Del Norte 159, Denver Academy 166.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Jerald Taylor, Custer County, 16:06.28; 2. Cody Danley, Rocky Ford, 16:38.56; 3. Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 16:57.93; 4. Ben Kelley, South Routt, 17:00.17; 5. Grant Hughes, Vangaurd, 17:00.53; 6. Austin Russell, 17:00.75; 7. Isaac Roberts, Lyons, 17:00.88; 8. Harley Morgan, Vanguard, 17:01.91; 9. Connor Kaufman, Wiggins, 17:10.96; 10. Levi Kilian, Highland, 17:15.04.

Other Lyons finishers — 14. Colton Jonjak-Plahn 17:58.58; 17. Field Soosloff, 18:03.51; 24. Landon Milbrath, 18:12.39; 46. Adam Crowl, 18:55.45; 59. Nick Boggess, 19:21.76.

Dawson School finishers — 42. Andrew Lanham, 18:50.68; 60. Nick Timpe, 19:24.00; 81. JP Paquette 20:19.06; 93. Eli McCullick, 22:20.25; 95. Charlie Sutcliffe, 22:30.98; 97. Jack Ridilla, 22:49.76.

Shining Mountain finisher — 23. Max Saliman, 18:12.30.

Girls

Class 5A

Team scores — Broomfield 55, Mountain Vista 62, Monarch 153, Grandview 167, Arvada West 196, Cherry Creek 225, Coronado 256, Fossil Ridge 259, Rock Canyon 265, Boulder 268, Fairview 281, Arapahoe 283, Regis Jesuit 326, Rampart 367, Cherokee Trail 371, Fort Collins 376, Dakota Ridge 379, ThunderRidge 421, Rocky Mountain 442, Chatfield 465.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Brie Oakley, Grandview, 17:07.83; 2. Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins, 18:32.72; 3. Ivy Gonzales, Broomfield, 18:55.93; 4. Madison Mooney, Broomfield, 19:05.04; 5. Jenna Fitzsimmons, Mountain Vista, 19:06.21; 6. Caroline Robbins, Grandview, 19:06.25; 7. Brynn Siles, Legacy, 19:08.78; 8. Caroline Eck, Mountain Vista, 19:10.08; 9. Allison Mann, Liberty, 19:11.40; 10. Devon Peterson, Cherry Creek, 19:16.22.

Other Broomfield finishers — 16. Laura Thompson, 19:27.75; 19. Katelyn Mitchem, 19:31.90; 24. Emily Mitchem, 19:50.61; 26. Vanessa Kort, 19:56.05; 61. Emily Zerr, 20:39.74.

Boulder finishers — 15. Claudia Burgess, 19:26.04; 47. Lauren Neugeboren, 20:21.47; 50. Anna Tenorio, 20:26.31; 101. Isabella Heart, 21:26.51; 108. Kate Zacharias, 21:42.11; 113. Makenna Hobson, 21:46.58; 116. Arianna McCue, 21:53.22.

Fairview finishers — 21. Isabella Bowland, 19:35.03; 59. Hannah Freeman, 20:33.96; 70. Sarah King, 20:52.01; 83. Kinsey Hall, 21:08.68; 106. Lauren McKenna, 21:39.69; 123. Marlena Preigh, 21:59.73; 147. Tegan Bartholomew Brown, 22:58.36.

Monarch finishers — 13. Holly Bent, 19:19.46; 22. Hailey Leader, 19:42.99; 45. Liz Hogan, 20:20.59; 46. Anna Wexler, 20:21.09; 63. Sam Wexler, 20:42.47; 71. Abby Hein, 20:53.66; 80. Audrey Lookner, 21:02.97.

Class 4A

Team scores — Battle Mountain 98, Air Academy 130, Palmer Ridge 132, Pine Creek 133, Centaurus 198, Durango 229, Golden 247, Niwot 271, Wheat Ridge 274, Thompson Valley 275, Standley Lake 281, Evergreen 289, Cheyenne Mountain 314, Roosevelt 316, Mountain View 320, Valor Christian 339, Silver Creek 350, Discovery Canyon 382, Canon City 321, Widefield 461.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Maria Mettler, Air Academy, 18:31.5; 2. Elizabeth Constien, Battle Mountain, 18:59.7; 3. Naomi Harding, Battle Mountain, 18:59.8; 4. Kenadi Krueger, Thompson Valley, 19:10.5; 5. Tiya Chamberlain, Wheat Ridge, 19:12.6; 6. Kasey Klocek, Green Mountain, 19:27.6; 7. Addi Iken, Littleton, 19:28.6; 8. Riley Geldean, Centaurus, 19:31.0; 9. Sophia Maeda, Mead, 19:32.2; 10. Rachel Goodrich, Golden, 19:40.1.

Other Centaurus finishers — 43. Brooke Calvo, 20:38.3; 56. Kira Biener, 21:00.2; 63. Katie Hooten, 21:09.1; 69. Helen Gover, 21:24.1; 93. Sabrina Stern, 21:47.3; 116. Megan Davinroy, 22:28.1;

Other Mead finishers — 59. Kaitlynn Salazar, 21:02.2.

Erie finishers — 55. Emily Condon, 21:00.1.

Longmont finishers — 26. Cammy Manes, 20:12.5; 102. Emily Billow, 22:08.5.

Niwot finishers — 29. Jenna McCaffrey, 20:14.6; 31. Joelle McDonald, 20:19.2; 62. Jeri Wilcox, 21:08.0; 76. Claire Gillett, 21:29.9; 125. Courtney Smoljan, 22:49.9; 130. Elise Gillett, 22:59.5; 140. Caitlin Hyers, 23:31.0.

Silver Creek finishers — 24. Lauren Zoe Baker, 20:10.7; 36. Cami Fischmann, 20:31.2; 100. McKinley Coppock, 22:06.2; 113. Kate Eggen, 22:24.2; 136. Kylie Morgan, 23:03.1; 141. Hanna Burns, 23:34.9; 149. Alyssa Morgan, 24:54.1.

Class 3A

Team scores — Peak to Peak 57, Classical Academy 94, Salida 133, Steamboat Springs 156, Denver North 176, Alamosa 195, Elizabeth 198, Frontier Academy 205, Holy Family 214, D'Evelyn 305, Eaton 308, Pagosa Springs 320, St. Mary's 345, Gunnison 356, Moffat County 367, Kent Denver 399, St. Mary's Academy 400, Estes Park 427, Berthoud 500, Jefferson Academy 579.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Kayla Young, Denver North, 18:36.1; 2. Quinn McConnell, Peak to Peak, 18:47.1; 3. Anna Shults, Peak to Peak, 18:47.2; 4. Hannah McReavy, St. Mary's, 18:51.4; 5. Lily Tomasula Martin, Estes Park, 19:02.0; 6. Hannah Ellis, Frontier Academy, 19:08.7; 7. Winter Boese, Steamboat Springs, 19:28.8; 8. Ruby Brown, Salida, 19:34.4; 9. Katie Flaherty, Classical Academy, 19:34.9; 10. Sam Schaffer, Kent Denver, 19:35.1.

Other Peak to Peak finishers — 12. Tiana Bradfield, 19:57.0; 21. Rachel Metzler, 20:20.5; 23. Elle Triem, 20:30.0; 71. Isabelle Ruble, 21:59.2; 120. Jenna Howard, 23:46.4.

Holy Family finishers — 24. Kika Napierkowski, 20:33.6; 49. Isabella Hren, 21:23.6; 59. Emily Campbell, 21:39.0; 63. Gabby Thomas, 21:45.5; 67. Kylynn Silva, 21:53.4; 72. Payton Corah, 22:01.1; 82. Taylor Santangello, 22:30.3.

Jefferson Academy finishers — 93. Bridget Lynch, 22:54.6; 131. Kara Dobbs, 24:10.6; 143. Rachel Schlagel, 24:48.3; 146. Jennifer Torres, 25:20.6; 150. Pauline Semczuk, 26:37.3; 152. Claudia Semczuk, 26:41.0; 153. Caitlyn Martinz, 27:30.7.

Class 2A

Team scores — Telluride 21, Lyons 39, Nederland 56, Buena Vista 59, The Colorado Springs School 64, Paonia 77, Rocky Ford 78, Crested Butte 85, Peyton 87, Lake City Community 96, Heritage Christian Academy 100, The Vanguard School 12, Clear Creek 108, Mancos 124, Center 125, Fountain Valley 173,

Top 10 individuals — 1. Chloe Veilleux, South Routt, 19:47.20; 2. Annie Hughes, Buena Vista, 19:56.14; 3. Whitney White, Buena Vista, 20:07.25; 4. Julia Eskelson, Meeker, 20:13.47; 5. Soleil Gaylord, Telluride, 20:24.38; 6. Sydney Peterson, Crested Butte, 20:24.41; 7. Maya Ordonez, Telluride, 20:37.59; 8. Courtney Jenson, Wiggins, 20:40.99; 9. Emma Schaefer, Shining Mountain Waldorf, 20:43.85; 10. Sarah Davidson, Nederland, 20:44.11.

Other Shining Mountain finishers — 26. Abby Leuchten, 22:17.34;

Other Nederland finishers — 11. Helen Cross, 20:46.23; 60. Anna Neher, 24:07.13; 68. Meg Feeley, 24:56.29; 80. Alex Sorokach, 26:00.41.

Dawson School finishers — 16. Maggie Berry, 21:24.60.

Lyons finishers — 13. CeAnn Udovich, 21:09.42; 23. Georgia Barone, 22:13.65; 27. Katie Fankhouser, 22:17.53; 30. Alora Cross, 22:36.01; 45. Sarah Roberts, 23:18.13; 49. Kylee Udovich, 23:31.76